More

Midland Golf Union

Tel: 01754 763159EmailFollow Us

Midland Champion of County Junior Champions


YEAR WINNER WINNER'S CLUB VENUE Gross
2021 Sebastian Cave (U18) The Belfry Peterborough Milton 146

Oliver Pritchett (U16) Northamptonshire County
148

Jack Emery (U14) Woodhall Spa
150

Shivani Karthikeyan Peterborough Milton
155

Isobel Kelly (U16/U14) Erewash Valley
156
2020 Not Played - Covid-19

-
2019 Samuel Allen U18 Notts Kedleston Park 145

Hugh Adams U16/U14 Hagley
150

Ellise Rymer U18/U16/U14 Lincoln
154
2018 Samuel Allen U18 Notts Newark 147

Euen Muttitt-Jones U16 Horsehay Village
144

Frazer Jones U14 Lingdale
151

Ellie Haughton U18 Greetham Valley
156

Tilly Garfoot U16 Spalding
156

Katie Drew U14 Shirley
155
2017 Will Hopkins U18 Belton Park Coventry 140

Will Saville U16 Holme Hall
150

Joe Turner Bennett U14 Sherwood Forest
160

Ellie Haughton U18 Greetham Valley
156

Georgia Pritchard U16 Beau Desert
167

Imogen Rafferty U14 Breadsall Priory
172
2016 Hugo Kedzlie U18/U16 Spalding Shifnal 135

Sam Potter U14 Breadsall Priory
145

Harriet Evans U18 Aberdovey
149

Morgan Leah Thomas U16 Beau Desert
141

Georgia Parker U14 Bury St. Edmunds
166
2015 James Wilkinson U18 Branston G&CC Melton Mowbray 144

Jake Craddock U16/U14 Sleaford
145

Victoria Mallett U18 Sutton Coldfield
151

Sophi Johnson U16 Telford
155

Morgan Leah Thomas U14 Beau Desert
159
2014 Matthew Myers U18 Northamptonshire County The Nottinghamshire 144

Benjamin Jones U16 Brampton Heath
151

Hugo Kedzlie U14 Spalding
148

Lianna Bailey U18 Kirby Muxloe
145

Annabel Bailey U16 Kirby Muxloe
152

Morgan Leah Thomas U14 Beau Desert
152
2013 Jordon Wrisdale U18 Boston Lingdale 140

James Robinson U16 Redditch
145

Hugo Kedzlie U14 Spalding
150

Katrina Garni U18 Shirley
147

Fern Clarke U16 Beau Desert
155

Jessica Bailey U14 Notts Ladies
153
2012 Ashton Turner U16/18 Kenwick Spalding 142

Billy Spooner U14 Boston
152
2011 Henry James U18 Kidderminster Cold Ashby 138

Jordon Wrisdale U16 Boston West 
144

Harry Burt U14 Wrekin
145
2010 Freddie Sheridan-Mills U18 Walsall Lutterworth 141

Jack Sallis U16 Notts
147

Jacob Walker U14 Notts
148
2009 Nick Newbold U18 & U16 Kedleston Park Cotgrave Place 146

Joseph Hague U14 Coxmoor
154
2008 Jamie Brittain U18 Shifnal Shifnal 141

Greg Eason U16 Kirby Muxloe
139
2007 Darryn Lloyd U18 Spalding Greetham Valley 142

Jamie Carney U16 Shirley
152
2006  Adam Keogh U18  Boston West  Kingsthorpe  141 

Robert Bardsley U16  Moor Hall 
142
2005 Andy Sullivan Purley Chase Kirby Muxloe 134
2004 Craig Simmonds  Patshull Park Longcliffe  150 
2003 Gary Boyd Northants County  Market Harborough  136 
2002 Richard Hananghan Beau Desert Gay Hill 145 
2001 David Walley Wolstanton Sandwell Park 141
2000 Adam Brown Scraptoft Copt Heath 145
1999 Criag Shave Cosby Willesley Park 139
1998 Oliver Wilson Coxmoor Chesterfield 141
1997 Gareth White Glossop Beeston Fields 142




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.