More

Midland Golf Union

Tel: 01754 763159EmailFollow Us

2022 Midland JUNIOR Order Of Merit

Pos Name Club County TOTAL EG Boys County Championships Midland Boys Amateur Championship Midland Youths (Bob Howell Cup) County Championships League Points
1 Joe Austin
Cambridgeshire 180



180
2 Rohan Neat
Cambridgeshire 180



180
3 Sam Marshall Elton Furze Cambridgeshire 180



180
4 Oliver Toyer St Neots Cambridgeshire 125



125
5 Jake Plumb The Gog Magog Cambridgeshire 120



120
6 Theo Morris Gog Magog Cambridgeshire 120



120
7 Ethan Bell
L&R 120



120
8 Finn  Dobson
L&R 120



120
9 Will Plant Cosby L&R 120



120
10 Alexander Charlesworth
Lincolnshire 120



120
11 Harry McDonnell
Cambridgeshire 95



95
12 Paul Collington
Cambridgeshire 95



95
13 Charlie Box Beedles Lakes L&R 90



90
14 Frazer Jones Kirby Muxloe L&R 90



90
15 Will McKernan Saffron Walden Cambridgeshire 70



70
16 Millen Durham Cosby L&R 65



65
17 Daniel Agarito
Lincolnshire 65



65
18 George Emmerson
Lincolnshire 65



65
19 Jack Emery Woodhall Spa Lincolnshire 65



65
20 Jonathan Hedley
Lincolnshire 65



65
21 William Mellows
Lincolnshire 65



65
22 Harry Howell
Cambridgeshire 60



60
23 Leo Brown
Cambridgeshire 60



60
24 Taylor Coleman Marriott Breadsall Priory Derbyshire 60



60
25 Zach Always
Derbyshire 60



60
26 Charlie Ashbrook Hill Valley S&H 60



60
27 Curtis Ritchie Horsehay Village S&H 60



60
28 Harry Goffin
S&H 60



60
29 Isaac Jones
S&H 60



60
30 Jack Helme Grove Golf Centre S&H 60



60
31 Jonjo Ashbrook Hill Valley S&H 60



60
32 Marcus Wildblood
S&H 60



60
33 Alfie Poole
Staffordshire 60



60
34 Harry Johnson
Staffordshire 60



60
35 Harvey Roberts
Staffordshire 60



60
36 Charlie Faulkner
Warwickshire 60



60
37 Finley Stokes Atherstone Warwickshire 60



60
38 Josh Gardiner
Warwickshire 60



60
39 Louis Taylor
Warwickshire 60



60
40 Sam Knowles
Warwickshire 60



60
41 Tom Poole
Warwickshire 60



60
42 Thomas Dziuba
L&R 35



35
43 Louie Godderson Spalding Lincolnshire 35



35
44 Gavin Ingram Kedleston Park Derbyshire 30



30
45 James Lambert
Derbyshire 30



30
46 Charlie Pearce
Northamptonshire 30



30
47 James Attwood
Northamptonshire 30



30
48 Oliver Clark
Warwickshire 30



30
49 Ryan Gavin Coventry Warwickshire 30



30
50 Will Grimbaldeston
Cambridgeshire 10



10
51 Cameron Harris
L&R 10



10
52 Jenson Colley
L&R 10



10
53 Ollie Mason
L&R 10



10
54 Dylan Welford
Lincolnshire 10



10
55 George Holloway
Lincolnshire 10



10
56 McKenzie Lewis Kenwick Park Lincolnshire 10



10
57 Gabriel McGurk
Derbyshire 5



5
58 Harry Dornford
Derbyshire 5



5
59 Jacob Kenworthy
Derbyshire 5



5
60 Oliver Neal
Derbyshire 5



5
61 Quinn Tinkler Marriott Breadsall Priory Derbyshire 5



5
62 Shearer Chohan
Derbyshire 5



5
63 Adam Haywood
Northamptonshire 5



5
64 Calum Sainsbury
Northamptonshire 5



5
65 Harrison Panter
Northamptonshire 5



5
66 Harrison Taylor
Northamptonshire 5



5
67 Jacob Williams Peterborough Milton Northamptonshire 5



5
68 Jamie Brydon
Northamptonshire 5



5
69 Oliver Goodwin
Northamptonshire 5



5
70 Oliver Penberthy
Northamptonshire 5



5
71 Harri Matthews
S&H 5



5
72 George Barker
S&H 5



5
73 Toby Davies Wrekin S&H 5



5
74 Alex Dommett-Pelaez
Staffordshire 5



5
75 James Donoghue
Staffordshire 5



5
76 Loiue Leonard
Staffordshire 5



5
77 Louis Cope
Staffordshire 5



5
78 Lewis Carless
Staffordshire 5



5
79 Noah Fox
Staffordshire 5



5
80 Ronnie Groves
Staffordshire 5



5
81 Chanon James Coventry Hearsall Warwickshire 5



5
82 Lennon O'Neil-Knibbs Coventry Hearsall Warwickshire 5



5

Full Order of Merit

POINTS ALLOCATION

Midland Junior Order of Merit





League matches Win Half Loss
Team match 60 30 5




MOM Events Boys Amateur Midland Youths EG Boys CC
1st 225 150 150
2nd 210 140 140
3rd 195 130 130
4th 180 120 120
5th 165 110 110
6th 150 100 100
7th 135 90 90
8th 120 80 80
9th 105 70 70
10th 90 60 60
11th 75 50 50
12th 60 40 40
13th 45 30 30
14th 30 20 20
15th 15 10 10




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.