More

Midland Golf Union


EASTERN INTER COUNTIES FOURSOMES

COUNTY

SAT AM

SAT PM

TOTAL

SUN AM

TOTAL

SUN PM

TOTAL

POSITION

BB&O 

 5.5 

 9.5

 15.0

 7.5

 22.5

 5.0

 27.5

 1

LINCOLNSHIRE 

 8.5 

 5.0

 13.5

 6.0

 19.5

 5.5

 25.0

 2 

LEICESTERSHIRE & RUTLAND 

 5.5 

 6.5

 12.0

 7.0

 19.0

 4.5

 23.5

 3

NORTHAMPTONSHIRE 

 6.5 

 3.5

 10.0

 5.5

 15.5

 6.5

 22.0

 4=

ESSEX 

 5.0 

 6.5

 11.5

 3.0

 14.5

 7.5

 22.0

 4=

SUFFOLK 

 4.5 

 3.0

 7.5

 6.5

 14.0

 4.5

 18.5

 6

NORFOLK 

 4.5 

 5.5

 10.0

 2.0

 12.0

 3.0

 15.0

 7

BEDFORDSHIRE

 3

 3.5

 6.5

 2.5

 9.0

 4.5

 13.5

 8

CAMBRIDGESHIRE 

 2.0

 2.0

 4.0

 5.0

 9.0

 4.0

 13.0

 9

RESULTS - SUNDAY AFTERNOON

    RESULT SHEET - P.M. - 1ST TEE    
MATCH NORFOLK RESULT BEDFORDSHIRE RESULT
1 Warren Bates   0 Jack Manley 3&2 1
Simon Clark George Garnham
2 Thomas Nudd 2&1 1 Morgan Darnell   0
Ben Terry Rob Dobson
3 Josh Weeds 3&2 1 Sam Flannerie   0
Scott Wright Jamie Gibbons
4 Carl Green 4&2 1 Scott Armitage   0
Peter Murphy Charlie Coleman
5 Mason Bernstein   0 Aiden Abbott 7&5 1
Iain Yule Fraser Jamieson
  TOTAL 3 TOTAL 2
MATCH NORFOLK RESULT ESSEX RESULT
1 Warren Bates   0 Ross Dee 3&2 1
Simon Clark Shaun Mills
2 Thomas Nudd   0 Ben Humphrey 4&3 1
Ben Terry Carter Rowe
3 Josh Weeds   0 Andy May 1 up 1
Scott Wright Jackson Garnett
4 Carl Green   0 Arron Edwards-Hill 3&2 1
Peter Murphy Ryan Tattan
5 Mason Bernstein   0 Jack Dyer 7&6 1
Iain Yule Zach Chegwidden
  TOTAL 0 TOTAL 5
MATCH BEDFORDSHIRE RESULT ESSEX RESULT
1 Jack Manley 2&1 1 Ross Dee   0
George Garnham Shaun Mills
2 Morgan Darnell   0 Ben Humphrey 5&4 1
Rob Dobson Carter Rowe
3 Sam Flannerie H 0.5 Andy May H 0.5
Jamie Gibbons Jackson Garnett
4 Scott Armitage   0 Arron Edwards-Hill 6&5 1
Charlie Coleman Ryan Tattan
5 Aiden Abbott 1 up 1 Jack Dyer   0
Fraser Jamieson Zach Chegwidden
  TOTAL 2.5 TOTAL 2.5
COUNTY & TOTAL COUNTY & TOTAL COUNTY & TOTAL
Norfolk 3 Bedfordshire 4.5 Essex 7.5
    RESULT SHEET - P.M. - 6TH TEE    
MATCH LEICESTERSHIRE & RUTLAND RESULT BERKS BUCKS & OXON RESULT
1 Coby Cartwright 4&2 1 Rory Browne   0
Chris Brook James Brockington
2 Liam Plant   0 Ben Quick 6&4 1
Oliver Lewis George Johnson
3 Oli Wilson   0 Tom Wilde 6&4 1
Jake Croshaw Harrison Arnold
4 Steve Sansome   0 Ryan Greenwood 1 up 1
Scott Wormleighton Joel Smith
5 James Billingham 2 up 1 Adam Birdseye   0
Martin Anderson Alfie Forisky
  TOTAL 2 TOTAL 3
MATCH LEICESTERSHIRE & RUTLAND RESULT LINCOLNSHIRE RESULT
1 Coby Cartwright 3&1 1 Paul Wharton   0
Chris Brook Will Hopkins
2 Liam Plant H 0.5 Hugo Kedzlie H 0.5
Oliver Lewis Craig Toyne
3 Oli Wilson   0 Adam Wainwright 3&2 1
Jake Croshaw Shaun Marshall
4 Steve Sansome 1 up 1 Callum Bruce   0
Scott Wormleighton Jack Diment
5 James Billingham   0 Simon Richardson 1 up 1
Martin Anderson Jonathan Kittle
  TOTAL 2.5 TOTAL 2.5
MATCH BERKS BUCKS & OXON RESULT LINCOLNSHIRE RESULT
1 Rory Browne   0 Paul Wharton 4&3 1
James Brockington Will Hopkins
2 Ben Quick 5&4 1 Hugo Kedzlie   0
George Johnson Craig Toyne
3 Tom Wilde   0 Adam Wainwright 3&2 1
Harrison Arnold Shaun Marshall
4 Ryan Greenwood 3&2 1 Callum Bruce   0
Joel Smith Jack Diment
5 Adam Birdseye   0 Simon Richardson 1 up 1
Alfie Forisky Jonathan Kittle
  TOTAL 2 TOTAL 3
COUNTY & TOTAL COUNTY & TOTAL COUNTY & TOTAL
Leicester & Rutland 4.5 Berks Bucks & Oxon 5 Lincolnshire 5.5
    RESULT SHEET - P.M. - 11TH TEE    
MATCH SUFFOLK RESULT CAMBRIDGESHIRE RESULT
1 George Tait   0 Joe York 3&2 1
Andres Acevedo Luke Ryan
2 Teddy Hall 1 up 1 Owen Davis   0
Ben Sayers Luke Bowers
3 James Tyler   0 Paul Hodgkin 2&1 1
Ben Coleman Andy Grimwood
4 Monty Scowsill 5&4 1 Jake Plumb   0
Habebul Islam Isaac Rowlands
5 Sam Debenham   0 James McLaughlin 1 up 1
Jack Cardy David Marris
  TOTAL 2 TOTAL 3
MATCH SUFFOLK RESULT NORTHAMPTONSHIRE RESULT
1 George Tait   0 Miles Mudge 3&2 1
Andres Acevedo Liam McNeela
2 Teddy Hall 1 up 1 Charlie Salter   0
Ben Sayers Harry Oddy
3 James Tyler   0 Jensen Parfitt 5&4 1
Ben Coleman Max Hayward
4 Monty Scowsill 1 up 1 Mark Stockdale   0
Habebul Islam Fraser Carnihan
5 Sam Debenham H 0.5 Jack Brown H 0.5
Jack Cardy Ryan Genner
  TOTAL 2.5 TOTAL 2.5
MATCH CAMBRIDGESHIRE RESULT NORTHAMPTONSHIRE RESULT
1 Joe York 2&1 1 Miles Mudge   0
Luke Ryan Liam McNeela
2 Owen Davis   0 Charlie Salter 2&1 1
Luke Bowers Harry Oddy
3 Paul Hodgkin   0 Jensen Parfitt 4&3 1
Andy Grimwood Max Hayward
4 Jake Plumb   0 Mark Stockdale 4&3 1
Isaac Rowlands Fraser Carnihan
5 James McLaughlin   0 Jack Brown 1 up 1
David Marris Ryan Genner
  TOTAL 1 TOTAL 4
COUNTY & TOTAL COUNTY & TOTAL COUNTY & TOTAL
Suffolk 4.5 Cambridgeshire 4 Northamptonshire 6.5

RESULTS - SUNDAY MORNING

    RESULT SHEET - A.M. - 1ST TEE    
MATCH BEDFORDSHIRE RESULT LINCOLNSHIRE RESULT
1 Morgan Darnell   0 Paul Wharton 7&6 1
Rob Dobson Will Hopkins
2 Scott Armitage H 0.5 Hugo Kedzlie H 0.5
Charlie Coleman Craig Toyne
3 Sam Flannerie   0 Adam Wainwright 2&1 1
Jamie Gibbons Shaun Marshall
4 Fraser Jamieson 4&3 1 Callum Bruce   0
Aiden Abbott Matt Haynes
5 Jack Manley   0 Simon Richardson 4&3 1
George Garnham Jonathan Kittle
  TOTAL 1.5 TOTAL 3.5
MATCH BEDFORDSHIRE RESULT SUFFOLK RESULT
1 Morgan Darnell   0 Gregor Tait 6&4 1
Rob Dobson Andres Acevedo
2 Scott Armitage   0 Teddy Hall 2&1 1
Charlie Coleman Ben Sayers
3 Sam Flannerie   0 James Tyler 2&1 1
Jamie Gibbons Ben Coleman
4 Fraser Jamieson   0 Monty Scowsill 1 up 1
Aiden Abbott Habebul Islam
5 Jack Manley 2&1 1 Sam Debenham   0
George Garnham Josh Driver
  TOTAL 1 TOTAL 4
MATCH LINCOLNSHIRE RESULT SUFFOLK RESULT
1 Paul Wharton 3&2 1 Gregor Tait   0
Will Hopkins Andres Acevedo
2 Hugo Kedzlie   0 Teddy Hall 1 up 1
Craig Toyne Ben Sayers
3 Adam Wainwright H 0.5 James Tyler H 0.5
Shaun Marshall Ben Coleman
4 Callum Bruce   0 Monty Scowsill 6&5 1
Matt Haynes Habebul Islam
5 Simon Richardson 5&4 1 Sam Debenham   0
Jonathan Kittle Josh Driver
  TOTAL 2.5 TOTAL 2.5
COUNTY & TOTAL COUNTY & TOTAL COUNTY & TOTAL
Bedfordshire 2.5 Lincolnshire 6 Suffolk 6.5
    RESULT SHEET - A.M. - 6TH TEE    
MATCH NORFOLK RESULT BERKS BUCKS & OXON RESULT
1 Warren Bates   0 Rory Browne 5&3 1
Simon Clark James Brockington
2 Thomas Nudd 1 up 1 Ben Quick   0
Ben Terry George Johnson
3 Carl Green   0 Tom Wilde 3&2 1
Peter Murphy Harrison Arnold
4 Mason Bernstein   0 Ryan Greenwood 4&2 1
Iain Yule Joel Smith
5 Thomas Rutherford   0 Adam Birdseye 5&4 1
Scott Wright Alfie Forisky
  TOTAL 1 TOTAL 4
MATCH NORFOLK RESULT NORTHAMPTONSHIRE RESULT
1 Warren Bates   0 Miles Mudge 2&1 1
Simon Clark Liam McNeela
2 Thomas Nudd 2&1 1 Charlie Salter   0
Ben Terry Harry Oddy
3 Carl Green   0 Max Hayward 1 up 1
Peter Murphy Jensen Parfitt
4 Mason Bernstein   0 Mark Stockdale 1 up 1
Iain Yule Fraser Carnihan
5 Thomas Rutherford   0 Ryan Genner 4&3 1
Scott Wright Jack Brown
  TOTAL 1 TOTAL 4
MATCH BERKS BUCKS & OXON RESULT NORTHAMPTONSHIRE RESULT
1 Rory Browne H 0.5 Miles Mudge H 0.5
James Brockington Liam McNeela
2 Ben Quick 1 up 1 Charlie Salter   0
George Johnson Harry Oddy
3 Tom Wilde 3&2 1 Max Hayward   0
Harrison Arnold Jensen Parfitt
4 Ryan Greenwood   0 Mark Stockdale 1 up 1
Joel Smith Fraser Carnihan
5 Adam Birdseye 3&2 1 Ryan Genner   0
Alfie Forisky Jack Brown
  TOTAL 3.5 TOTAL 1.5
COUNTY & TOTAL COUNTY & TOTAL COUNTY & TOTAL
Norfolk 2 Berks Bucks & Oxon 7.5 Northamptonshire 5.5
    RESULT SHEET - A.M. - 11TH TEE    
MATCH LEICESTERSHIRE & RUTLAND RESULT ESSEX RESULT
1 Coby Cartwright 2&1 1 Ross Dee   0
Chris Brook Shaun Mills
2 Liam Plant 6&5 1 Ben Humphrey   0
Oliver Lewis Carter Rowe
3 Oli Wilson   0 Andy May 2&1 1
Jake Croshaw Jackson Garnett
4 Steve Sansome 3&2 1 Arron Edwards-Hill   0
Scott Wormleighton Ryan Tattan
5 James Billingham 2&1 1 Jack Dyer   0
Martin Anderson Zach Chegwidden
  TOTAL 4 TOTAL 1
MATCH LEICESTERSHIRE & RUTLAND RESULT CAMBRIDGESHIRE RESULT
1 Coby Cartwright 1 up 1 Luke Ryan   0
Chris Brook Danny Loveday
2 Liam Plant 5&4 1 Owen Davis   0
Oliver Lewis Luke Bowers
3 Oli Wilson   0 Paul Hodgkin 4&3 1
Jake Croshaw Andy Grimwood
4 Steve Sansome 1 up 1 Isaac Rowlands   0
Scott Wormleighton Jake Plumb
5 James Billingham   0 David Marris 2&1 1
Martin Anderson James McLaughlin
  TOTAL 3 TOTAL 2
MATCH ESSEX RESULT CAMBRIDGESHIRE RESULT
1 Ross Dee 1 up 1 Luke Ryan   0
Shaun Mills Danny Loveday
2 Ben Humphrey H 0.5 Owen Davis H 0.5
Carter Rowe Luke Bowers
3 Andy May   0 Paul Hodgkin 3&2 1
Jackson Garnett Andy Grimwood
4 Arron Edwards-Hill H 0.5 Isaac Rowlands H 0.5
Ryan Tattan Jake Plumb
5 Jack Dyer   0 David Marris 5&4 1
Zach Chegwidden James McLaughlin
  TOTAL 2 TOTAL 3
COUNTY & TOTAL COUNTY & TOTAL COUNTY & TOTAL
Leicester & Rutland 7 Essex 3 Cambridgeshire 5

 

RESULTS - SATURDAY AFTERNOON

    RESULT SHEET - P.M. - 1ST TEE    
MATCH ESSEX RESULT NORTHAMPTONSHIRE RESULT
1 Jack Dyer 3&2 1.0 Max Hayward   0.0
Zach Chegwidden Jensen Parfitt
2 Arron Edwards-Hill H 0.5 Harry Oddy H 0.5
Ryan Tattan Charlie Salter
3 Ben Humphrey 2&1 1.0 Miles Mudge   0.0
Carter Rowe Liam McNeela
4 Jackson Garnett 4&3 1.0 Fraser Carnihan   0.0
Andy May Mark Stockdale
5 Shaun Mills   0.0 Ryan Genner 3&2 1.0
Brandon Meads Jack Brown
  TOTAL 3.5 TOTAL 1.5
MATCH ESSEX RESULT LINCOLNSHIRE RESULT
1 Jack Dyer H 0.5 Paul Wharton H 0.5
Zach Chegwidden Will Hopkins
2 Arron Edwards-Hill 4&4 1.0 Hugo Kedzlie   0.0
Ryan Tattan Craig Toyne
3 Ben Humphrey   1.0 Adam Wainwright   0.0
Carter Rowe Shaun Marshall
4 Jackson Garnett H 0.5 Callum Bruce H 0.5
Andy May Matt Haynes
5 Shaun Mills   0.0 Simon Richardson 3&2 1.0
Brandon Meads Jack Diment
  TOTAL 3.0 TOTAL 2.0
MATCH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE RESULT LINCOLNSHIRE RESULT
1 Max Hayward H 0.5 Paul Wharton H 0.5
Jensen Parfitt Will Hopkins
2 Harry Oddy 5&4 1.0 Hugo Kedzlie   0.0
Charlie Salter Craig Toyne
3 Miles Mudge   0.0 Adam Wainwright 2&1 1.0
Liam McNeela Shaun Marshall
4 Fraser Carnihan   0.0 Callum Bruce 2 up 1.0
Mark Stockdale Matt Haynes
5 Ryan Genner H 0.5 Simon Richardson H 0.5
Jack Brown Jack Diment
  TOTAL 2.0 TOTAL 3.0
COUNTY & TOTAL COUNTY & TOTAL COUNTY & TOTAL
Essex 6.5 Northamptonshire 3.5 Lincolnshire 5
    RESULT SHEET - P.M. - 6TH TEE    
MATCH BEDFORDSHIRE RESULT BERKS BUCKS & OXON RESULT
1 George Garnham   0.0 Rory Browne 6&4 1.0
Jack Manley James Brockington
2 Fraser Jamieson   0.0 Ben Quick 3&1 1.0
Aiden Abbott George Johnson
3 Morgan Darnell   0.0 Tom Wilde 7&5 1.0
Rob Dobson Harrison Arnold
4 Jamie Gibbons H 0.5 Ryan Greenwood H 0.5
Sam Flannerie Joel Smith
5 Scott Armitage   0.0 Adam Birdseye 5&4 1.0
Charlie Coleman Alfie Forisky
  TOTAL 0.5 TOTAL 4.5
MATCH BEDFORDSHIRE RESULT CAMBRIDGESHIRE RESULT
1 George Garnham 2 up 1.0 Danny Loveday   0.0
Jack Manley Luke Ryan
2 Fraser Jamieson   0.0 Luke Bowers 2 up 1.0
Aiden Abbott Owen Davis
3 Morgan Darnell 3&2 1.0 Joe York   0.0
Rob Dobson Jake Plumb
4 Jamie Gibbons 2&1 1.0 Andy Grimwood   0.0
Sam Flannerie Paul Hodgkin
5 Scott Armitage   0.0 David Marris 3&1 1.0
Charlie Coleman James McLaughlin
  TOTAL 3.0 TOTAL 2.0
MATCH BERKS BUCKS & OXON RESULT CAMBRIDGESHIRE RESULT
1 Rory Browne 5&4 1.0 Danny Loveday   0.0
James Brockington Luke Ryan
2 Ben Quick 2&1 1.0 Luke Bowers   0.0
George Johnson Owen Davis
3 Tom Wilde 7&5 1.0 Joe York   0.0
Harrison Arnold Jake Plumb
4 Ryan Greenwood 4&2 1.0 Andy Grimwood   0.0
Joel Smith Paul Hodgkin
5 Adam Birdseye 1 up 1.0 David Marris   0.0
Alfie Forisky James McLaughlin
  TOTAL 5.0 TOTAL 0.0
COUNTY & TOTAL COUNTY & TOTAL COUNTY & TOTAL
Bedfordshire 3.5 Berks Bucks & Oxon 9.5 Cambridgeshire 2
    RESULT SHEET - P.M. - 11TH TEE    
MATCH LEICESTERSHIRE & RUTLAND RESULT NORFOLK SUFFOLK
1 Coby Cartwright H 0.5 Warren Bates H 0.5
Chris Brook Simon Clark
2 Liam Plant 2&1 1.0 Thomas Nudd   0.0
Oliver Lewis Ben Terry
3 Oli Wilson H 0.5 Carl Green H 0.5
Jake Croshaw Peter Murphy
4 Steve Sansome   0.0 Mason Bernstein 3&2 1.0
Scott Wormleighton Iain Yule
5 James Billingham 4&3 1.0 Josh Weeds   0.0
Martin Anderson Scott Wright
  TOTAL 3.0 TOTAL 2.0
MATCH LEICESTERSHIRE & RUTLAND RESULT SUFFOLK RESULT
1 Coby Cartwright   0.0 Gregor Tait 1 up 1.0
Chris Brook Andres Acevedo
2 Liam Plant H 0.5 Ben Coleman H 0.5
Oliver Lewis Teddy Hall
3 Oli Wilson 1 up 1.0 Monty Scowsill   0.0
Jake Croshaw Habebul Islam
4 Steve Sansome 1 up 1.0 Ben Sayers   0.0
Scott Wormleighton Josh Driver
5 James Billingham 4&3 1.0 Sam Debenham   0.0
Martin Anderson Jack Cardy
  TOTAL 3.5 TOTAL 1.5
MATCH NORFOLK RESULT SUFFOLK RESULT
1 Warren Bates H 0.5 Gregor Tait H 0.5
Simon Clark Andres Acevedo
2 Thomas Nudd 1 up 1.0 Ben Coleman   0.0
Ben Terry Teddy Hall
3 Carl Green 1 up 1.0 Monty Scowsill   0.0
Peter Murphy Habebul Islam
4 Mason Bernstein 3&2 1.0 Ben Sayers   0.0
Iain Yule Josh Driver
5 Josh Weeds   0.0 Sam Debenham 3&2 1.0
Scott Wright Jack Cardy
  TOTAL 3.5 TOTAL 1.5
COUNTY & TOTAL COUNTY & TOTAL COUNTY & TOTAL
Leicester & Rutland 6.5 Norfolk 5.5 Suffolk 3
                 

 

RESULTS - SATURDAY MORNING

    RESULT SHEET - A.M. - 1ST TEE    
MATCH BEDFORDHIRE RESULT LEICESTERSHIRE & RUTLAND RESULT
1 Fraser Jamieson   1up 1.0 Coby Cartwright     0.0
Aiden Abbott   Chris Brook  
2 Morgan Darnell     0.0 Liam Plant   2&1 1.0
Rob Dobson   Oliver Lewis  
3 Jack Manley   2?1 1.0 Oli Wilson     0.0
George Garnham   Jake Croshaw  
4 Charlie Coleman     0.0 Steve Sansome   5&3 1.0
Scott Armitage   Scott Wormleighton  
5 Sam Flannerie     0.0 James Billingham   7&6 1.0
Jamie Gibbons   Martin Anderson  
  TOTAL 2.0 TOTAL 3.0
MATCH BEDFORDHIRE RESULT NORTHAMPTONSHIRE RESULT
1 Fraser Jamieson     0.0 Max Hayward   4&3 1.0
Aiden Abbott   Jensen Parfitt  
2 Morgan Darnell     0.0 Harry Oddy   4&2 1.0
Rob Dobson   Charlie Salter  
3 Jack Manley   6&4 1.0 Liam McNeela     0.0
George Garnham   Miles Mudge  
4 Charlie Coleman     0.0 Fraser Carnihan   3&1 1.0
Scott Armitage   Mark Stockdale  
5 Sam Flannerie     0.0 Ryan Genner   6&5 1.0
Jamie Gibbons   Jack Brown  
  TOTAL 1.0 TOTAL 4.0
MATCH LEICESTERSHIRE/RUTLAND RESULT NORTHAMPTONSHIRE RESULT
1 Coby Cartwright     0.0 Max Hayward   4&2 1.0
Chris Brook   Jensen Parfitt  
2 Liam Plant     0.0 Harry Oddy   3&1 1.0
Oliver Lewis   Charlie Salter  
3 Oli Wilson   4&3 1.0 Liam McNeela     0.0
Jake Croshaw   Miles Mudge  
4 Steve Sansome   3&2 1.0 Fraser Carnihan     0.0
Scott Wormleighton   Mark Stockdale  
5 James Billingham   H 0.5 Ryan Genner   H 0.5
Martin Anderson   Jack Brown  
  TOTAL 2.5 TOTAL 2.5
COUNTY & TOTAL COUNTY & TOTAL COUNTY & TOTAL
Bedfordshire 3 Leicester & Rutland 5.5 Northamptonshire 6.5
    RESULT SHEET - A.M. - 6TH TEE    
MATCH NORFOLK   CAMBRIDGESHIRE RESULT
1 Warren Bates   2&1 1.0 Joe York   0.0
Simon Clark   Jake Plumb  
2 Thomas Nudd   1 up 1.0 Luke Bowers     0.0
Ben Terry Owen Davis  
3 Carl Green   H 0.5 Luke Ryan   H 0.5
Peter Murphy   Danny Loveday  
4 Mason Bernstein     0.0 Paul Hodgkin   2 up 1.0
Iain Yule Andy Grimwood  
5 Thomas Rutherford   3&2 1.0 James McLaughlin     0.0
Josh Weeds   David Marris  
  TOTAL 3.5 TOTAL 1.5
MATCH NORFOLK   LINCOLNSHIRE RESULT
1 Warren Bates   H 0.5 Paul Wharton   H 0.5
Simon Clark   Will Hopkins  
2 Thomas Nudd   H 0.5 Hugo Kedzlie   H 0.5
Ben Terry Craig Toyne  
3 Carl Green     0.0 Adam Wainwright   2&1 1.0
Peter Murphy   Shaun Marshall  
4 Mason Bernstein     0.0 Callum Bruce   3&2 1.0
Iain Yule Matt Haynes  
5 Thomas Rutherford     0.0 Simon Richardson   2&1 1.0
Josh Weeds   Jack Diment  
  TOTAL 1.0 TOTAL 4.0
MATCH CAMBRIDGESHIRE RESULT LINCOLNSHIRE RESULT
1 Joe York   0.0 Paul Wharton   3&1 1.0
Jake Plumb   Will Hopkins  
2 Luke Bowers     0.0 Hugo Kedzlie   2&1 1.0
Owen Davis   Craig Toyne  
3 Luke Ryan     0.0 Adam Wainwright   2&1 1.0
Danny Loveday   Shaun Marshall  
4 Paul Hodgkin   H 0.5 Callum Bruce   H 0.5
Andy Grimwood   Matt Haynes  
5 James McLaughlin     0.0 Simon Richardson   6&4 1.0
David Marris   Jack Diment  
  TOTAL 0.5 TOTAL 4.5
COUNTY & TOTAL COUNTY & TOTAL COUNTY & TOTAL
Norfolk 4.5 Cambridgeshire 2 Lincolnshire 8.5
    RESULT SHEET - A.M. - 11TH TEE    
MATCH ESSEX RESULT BERKS BUCKS & OXON RESULT
1 Jack Dyer 7&6 1.0 Rory Browne     0.0
Zach Chegwidden   James Brockington  
2 Arron Edwards-Hill   1 up 1.0 Ben Quick     0.0
Ryan Tattan   George Johnson  
3 Carter Rowe     0.0 Tom Wilde   1up 1.0
Ben Humphrey   Harrison Arnold  
4 Andy May H 0.5 Ryan Greenwood   H 0.5
Jackson Garnett   Joel Smith
5 Shaun Mills     0.0 Adam Birdseye   2&1 1.0
Ross Dee Alfie Forisky  
  TOTAL 2.5 TOTAL 2.5
MATCH ESSEX   SUFFOLK RESULT
1 Jack Dyer 6&5 1.0 Gregor Tait     0.0
Zach Chegwidden   Andres Acevedo  
2 Arron Edwards-Hill   3&2 1.0 James Tyler     0.0
Ryan Tattan   Ben Coleman  
3 Carter Rowe     0.0 Monty Scowsill   2 up 1.0
Ben Humphrey   Habebul Islam  
4 Andy May H 0.5 Ben Sayers   H 0.5
Jackson Garnett   Josh Driver  
5 Shaun Mills     0.0 Sam Debenham   3&2 1.0
Ross Dee Jack Cardy  
  TOTAL 2.5 TOTAL 2.5
MATCH BERKS BUCKS & OXON RESULT SUFFOLK RESULT
1 Rory Browne   1up 1.0 Gregor Tait     0.0
James Brockington   Andres Acevedo  
2 Ben Quick 3&1 1.0 James Tyler     0.0
George Johnson   Ben Coleman  
3 Tom Wilde     0.0 Monty Scowsill   3&1 1.0
Harrison Arnold   Habebul Islam  
4 Ryan Greenwood   3&2 1.0 Ben Sayers     0.0
Joel Smith Josh Driver  
5 Adam Birdseye     0.0 Sam Debenham   3&2 1.0
Alfie Forisky   Jack Cardy  
  TOTAL 3.0 TOTAL 2.0
COUNTY & TOTAL COUNTY & TOTAL COUNTY & TOTAL
Essex 5 Berks Bucks & Oxon 5.5 Suffolk 4.5

Team Entry Form

Eastern Inter Counties Foursomes AGM Agenda

Notes for Captains meeting

General rules and conditions

Insurance form

H&S and Parental Consent Form

Seacroft Risk Assessment Form

Order of Play

EG Hard Card





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.