More

Midland Golf Union

Tel: 01754 763159EmailFollow Us

2024 Midland JUNIOR Order Of Merit

Pos Name Club County TOTAL EG Boys County Championships Midland Youths (Bob Howell Cup) Midland Boys Amateur Championship County Championships League Points
1 Joe Austin The Gog Magog Cambridgeshire 265 80


185
2 Theo Morris The Gog Magog Cambridgeshire 255 70


185
3 Josh Gardner Coventry Warwickshire 210 150


60
4 Lewis Karim Bourn Cambridgeshire 210



210
5 Cameron Black Northampton Northamptonshire 200


20 180
6 Mark Hewlett Gaudet Luce Worcestershire 190 130

60 0
7 Sam Hewson Brampton Park Cambridgeshire 190 60


130
8 Daniel Agapito Belton Woods Lincolnshire 185 40

20 125
9 Harry Sherriff The Gog Magog Cambridgeshire 185



185
10 Sam Arthur Ramsey Cambridgeshire 185



185
11 Ronnie Groves Enville Staffordshire 175 110


65
12 James Thompson Walsall Staffordshire 150 120


30
13 Sam Marshall St. Neots Cambridgeshire 140 140


0
14 Charlie Cooke Newark Nottinghamshire 120



120
15 Finn  Dobson The Leicestershire L&R 120



120
16 Freddy Montgomery Moor Hall Warwickshire 120



120
17 Max Simpson Trentham Park Staffordshire 120



120
18 Oliver Hand Stoke Rochford Lincolnshire 120



120
19 Oliver Perks Enville Staffordshire 120



120
20 Owen Rafferty Retford Nottinghamshire 120



120
21 Samuel Leake Rothley Park L&R 120



120
22 Spencer Tanner Coventry Warwickshire 120



120
23 Toby Osborne Cosby L&R 120



120
24 William Burbidge Hollinwell Nottinghamshire 120



120
25 Declan Goodfellow Waltham Windmill Lincolnshire 110 50


60
26 Jadon Pham Overstone Park Northamptonshire 105 100


5
27 Kailash Krishnan Stanton-on-the-wolds Nottinghamshire 100 90


10
28 Leon DeVito Holme Hall Lincolnshire 95



95
29 Matt Edwards Chevin Derbyshire 90



90
30 Millen Durham Cosby L&R 90



90

The Order of Merit covers Top 30 and ties. For full list see link below.

Full Order of Merit

EG BOYS COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS (MIDLAND QUALIFYING)

Pos Name Club County
1 Josh Gardner Coventry Warwickshire 150
2 Sam Marshall St. Neots Cambridgeshire 140
3 Mark Hewlett Gaudet Luce Worcestershire 130
4 James Thompson Walsall Staffordshire 120
5 Ronnie Groves Enville Staffordshire 110
6 Jadon Pham Overstone Park Northamptonshire 100
7 Kailash Krishnan Stanton-on-the-wolds Nottinghamshire 90
8 Joe Austin The Gog Magog Cambridgeshire 80
9 Theo Morris The Gog Magog Cambridgeshire 70
10 Sam Hewson Brampton Park Cambridgeshire 60
11 Declan Goodfellow Waltham Windmill Lincolnshire 50
12 Daniel Agapito Belton Woods Lincolnshire 40
13 Harry Midgley Hollinwell* Derbyshire 30
14 Jack Peters Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 20
15 Adam Gentles Kedleston Park Derbyshire 10

MIDLAND YOUTHS (BOB HOWELL TROPHY)


MIDLAND BOYS CLOSED AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP


COUNTY CHAMPIONS

Name Club County


Cambridgeshire


Derbyshire


Leicestershire & Rutland
Scott Frisby Thonock Park Lincolnshire


Northamptonshire


Nottinghamshire


Shropshire & Herefordshire


Staffordshire


Warwickshire
Mark Hewlett Worcester Worcestershire



POINTS ALLOCATION

Midland Junior Order of Merit







League matches Win Half Loss
Team match 60












MOM Events Boys Amateur Midland Youths EG Boys CC County Championships
1st 225 150 150 60
2nd 210 140 140 40
3rd 195 130 130 20
4th 180 120 120
5th 165 110 110
6th 150 100 100
7th 135 90 90
8th 120 80 80
9th 105 70 70
10th 90 60 60
11th 75 50 50
12th 60 40 40
13th 45 30 30
14th 30 20 20
15th 15 10 10




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.