Pos | Name | Club | County | TOTAL | EG Boys County Championships | Midland Youths (Bob Howell Cup) | Midland Boys Amateur Championship | County Championships | League Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Hewlett | Worcester G&CC | Worcestershire | 565 | 130 | 150 | 225 | 60 | 0 |
2 | Ronnie Groves | Enville | Staffordshire | 510 | 110 | 140 | 195 |
|
65 |
3 | Sam Arthur | Ramsey | Cambridgeshire | 335 |
|
|
150 | 20 | 185 |
4 | Declan Goodfellow | Waltham Windmill | Lincolnshire | 320 | 50 |
|
210 |
|
60 |
5 | Harry Sherriff | The Gog Magog | Cambridgeshire | 305 |
|
|
120 |
|
185 |
6 | Joe Austin | The Gog Magog | Cambridgeshire | 305 | 80 | 40 |
|
40 | 185 |
7 | Scott Frisby | Thonock Park | Lincolnshire | 295 |
|
100 | 135 | 60 | 0 |
8 | Fynn Colley | Market Harborough | L&R | 285 |
|
110 | 165 |
|
10 |
9 | Daniel Agapito | Belton Woods | Lincolnshire | 275 | 40 | 90 |
|
20 | 125 |
10 | Tristan Evans | The Gog Magog | Cambridgeshire | 255 |
|
|
180 |
|
75 |
11 | Josh Gardner | Coventry | Warwickshire | 255 | 150 |
|
45 |
|
60 |
12 | Theo Morris | The Gog Magog | Cambridgeshire | 255 | 70 |
|
|
|
185 |
13 | Kailash Krishnan | Stanton-on-the-wolds | Nottinghamshire | 230 | 90 | 130 |
|
|
10 |
14 | Lewis Karim | Bourn | Cambridgeshire | 210 |
|
|
|
|
210 |
15 | Sam Marshall | St. Neots | Cambridgeshire | 200 | 140 |
|
60 |
|
0 |
16 | Cameron Black | Northampton | Northamptonshire | 200 |
|
|
|
20 | 180 |
17 | Sam Hewson | Brampton Park | Cambridgeshire | 190 | 60 |
|
|
|
130 |
18 | Spencer Tanner | Coventry | Warwickshire | 185 |
|
50 | 15 |
|
120 |
19 | Harry Watts | Ludlow | S&H | 180 |
|
|
|
|
180 |
20 | Matt Edwards | Chevin | Derbyshire | 170 |
|
20 |
|
|
150 |
21 | Jadon Pham | Overstone Park | Northamptonshire | 165 | 100 | 60 |
|
|
5 |
22 | James Thompson | Walsall | Staffordshire | 150 | 120 |
|
|
|
30 |
23 | Ryan Gavin | Coventry | Warwickshire | 140 |
|
80 |
|
|
60 |
24 | Dylan Welford | Waltham Windmill | Lincolnshire | 135 |
|
|
75 |
|
60 |
25 | Theo Nelson | Coxmoor | Nottinghamshire | 135 |
|
70 |
|
|
65 |
26 | Owen Rafferty | Retford | Nottinghamshire | 130 |
|
10 |
|
|
120 |
27 | Zach Alway | Marriott Breadsall Priory | Derbyshire | 125 |
|
|
|
|
125 |
28 | Oliver Toyer | St Neots | Cambridgeshire | 120 |
|
120 |
|
|
0 |
29 | Charlie Cooke | Newark | Nottinghamshire | 120 |
|
|
|
|
120 |
30 | Finn Dobson | The Leicestershire | L&R | 120 |
|
|
|
|
120 |
31 | Freddy Montgomery | Moor Hall | Warwickshire | 120 |
|
|
|
|
120 |
32 | Max Simpson | Trentham Park | Staffordshire | 120 |
|
|
|
|
120 |
33 | Oliver Hand | Stoke Rochford | Lincolnshire | 120 |
|
|
|
|
120 |
34 | Oliver Perks | Enville | Staffordshire | 120 |
|
|
|
|
120 |
35 | Samuel Leake | Rothley Park | L&R | 120 |
|
|
|
|
120 |
36 | Toby Osborne | Cosby | L&R | 120 |
|
|
|
|
120 |
37 | William Burbidge | Hollinwell | Nottinghamshire | 120 |
|
|
|
|
120 |
The Order of Merit covers Top 30 and ties. For full list see link below.
EG BOYS COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS (MIDLAND QUALIFYING)
Pos | Name | Club | County |
|
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Josh Gardner | Coventry | Warwickshire | 150 |
2 | Sam Marshall | St. Neots | Cambridgeshire | 140 |
3 | Mark Hewlett | Worcester G&CC | Worcestershire | 130 |
4 | James Thompson | Walsall | Staffordshire | 120 |
5 | Ronnie Groves | Enville | Staffordshire | 110 |
6 | Jadon Pham | Overstone Park | Northamptonshire | 100 |
7 | Kailash Krishnan | Stanton-on-the-wolds | Nottinghamshire | 90 |
8 | Joe Austin | The Gog Magog | Cambridgeshire | 80 |
9 | Theo Morris | The Gog Magog | Cambridgeshire | 70 |
10 | Sam Hewson | Brampton Park | Cambridgeshire | 60 |
11 | Declan Goodfellow | Waltham Windmill | Lincolnshire | 50 |
12 | Daniel Agapito | Belton Woods | Lincolnshire | 40 |
13 | Harry Midgley | Hollinwell* | Derbyshire | 30 |
14 | Jack Peters | Northamptonshire County | Northamptonshire | 20 |
15 | Adam Gentles | Kedleston Park | Derbyshire | 10 |
MIDLAND YOUTHS (BOB HOWELL TROPHY)
Pos | Name | Club | County |
|
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Hewlett | Worcester G&CC | Worcestershire | 150 |
2 | Ronnie Groves | Enville | Staffordshire | 140 |
3 | Kailash Krishnan | Stanton-on-the-wolds | Nottinghamshire | 130 |
4 | Oliver Toyer | St Neots | Cambridgeshire | 120 |
5 | Fynn Colley | Market Harborough | L&R | 110 |
6 | Scott Frisby | Thonock Park | Lincolnshire | 100 |
7 | Daniel Agapito | Belton Woods | Lincolnshire | 90 |
8 | Ryan Gavin | Coventry | Warwickshire | 80 |
9 | Theo Nelson | Coxmoor | Nottinghamshire | 70 |
10 | Jadon Pham | Overstone Park | Northamptonshire | 60 |
11 | Spencer Tanner | Coventry | Warwickshire | 50 |
12 | Joe Austin | The Gog Magog | Cambridgeshire | 40 |
13 | Jack Emery | Woodhall Spa | Lincolnshire | 30 |
14 | Matt Edwards | Chevin | Derbyshire | 20 |
15 | Owen Rafferty | Retford | Nottinghamshire | 10 |
MIDLAND BOYS CLOSED AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP
Pos | Name | Club | County |
|
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Hewlett | Worcester G&CC | Worcestershire | 225 |
2 | Declan Goodfellow | Waltham Windmill | Lincolnshire | 210 |
3 | Ronnie Groves | Enville | Staffordshire | 195 |
4 | Tristan Evans | The Gog Magog | Cambridgeshire | 180 |
5 | Fynn Colley | Market Harborough | L&R | 165 |
6 | Sam Arthur | Ramsey | Cambridgeshire | 150 |
7 | Scott Frisby | Thonock Park | Lincolnshire | 135 |
8 | Harry Sherriff | The Gog Magog | Cambridgeshire | 120 |
9 | Rohan Neat | Ely City | Cambridgeshire | 105 |
10 | Kai Raymond | Peterborough Milton | Northamptonshire | 90 |
11 | Dylan Welford | Waltham Windmill | Lincolnshire | 75 |
12 | Sam Marshall | St. Neots | Cambridgeshire | 60 |
13 | Josh Gardner | Coventry | Warwickshire | 45 |
14 | Alfie Mitchell | Nuneaton | Warwickshire | 30 |
15 | Spencer Tanner | Coventry | Warwickshire | 15 |
COUNTY CHAMPIONS
Name | Club | County |
---|---|---|
Sam Hewson | Brampton Park | Cambridgeshire |
Matthew Edwards | Chevin | Derbyshire |
|
|
Leicestershire & Rutland |
Scott Frisby | Thonock Park | Lincolnshire |
James Attwood | Kettering | Northamptonshire |
|
|
Nottinghamshire |
Zach Banks | Shifnal | Shropshire & Herefordshire |
Jayden Phipps | The South Staffordshire | Staffordshire |
|
|
Warwickshire |
Mark Hewlett | Worcester G&CC | Worcestershire |
POINTS ALLOCATION
Midland Junior Order of Merit |
|
|
|
|
---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
League matches | Win | Half | Loss |
|
Team match | 60 | 30 | 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MOM Events | Boys Amateur | Midland Youths | EG Boys CC | County Championships |
1st | 225 | 150 | 150 | 60 |
2nd | 210 | 140 | 140 | 40 |
3rd | 195 | 130 | 130 | 20 |
4th | 180 | 120 | 120 |
|
5th | 165 | 110 | 110 |
|
6th | 150 | 100 | 100 |
|
7th | 135 | 90 | 90 |
|
8th | 120 | 80 | 80 |
|
9th | 105 | 70 | 70 |
|
10th | 90 | 60 | 60 |
|
11th | 75 | 50 | 50 |
|
12th | 60 | 40 | 40 |
|
13th | 45 | 30 | 30 |
|
14th | 30 | 20 | 20 |
|
15th | 15 | 10 | 10 |
|