More

Midland Golf Union


2021 Junior Order of Merit

Pos Name Club County                                                    
        EG Boys County Championships Midland Boys Amateur Championship Midland Youths (Bob Howell Cup) County Championships TOTAL League Points Derby v Worc S&H v Staffs Staffs v Worc Worc v Warw Derby v S&H Lincs v Cambs Worc v S&H Staffs v Derby CAGU v Northants L&R v Northants L&R v CAGU Warw v Staffs L&R v Notts Lincs v Northants Lincs v L&R Lincs v Notts Notts v Northants S&H v Warwick CAGU v Notts Warw v Derby
1 Jake Plumb The Gog Magog Cambridgeshire 80 150 70   480 180           60     60   60                  
2 Frazer Jones Kirby Muxloe L&R 110 30 130 20 350 60                         60              
3 Finn Nelson Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire   195 150   345 0                                        
4 Daniel Haycocks Oswestry S&H 130 120 80 10 345 5                                   5    
5 Jenson Forrester Walsall Staffordshire 100 225     330 5                       5                
6 Tom Allen Chevin Derbyshire   165     315 150         30     60                       60
7 Josh Pritchett Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire   210 90 10 310 0                                        
8 Seb Cave Belfry Warwickshire 150     30 300 120                       60           60    
9 Philipp Krone Kings Norton Worcestershire   135   10 295 150     30 60     60                          
10 Chanon James Coventry Hearsall Warwickshire     110   295 185       60               5           60   60
11 George Cordall Worksop Nottinghamshire 60     10 280 210                         60     60 60   30  
12 Will McKernan Saffron Walden Cambridgeshire   105 100   275 70           5         5               60  
13 James Ilsley Stourbridge Worcestershire   60 60   270 150     60 60     30                          
14 Alex Ford Robin Hood Warwickshire       20 260 240       60               60           60   60
15 Will Plant Cosby L&R 120     10 260 130                   5 60   5   60          
16 Charlie Box Beedles Lakes L&R     40 30 250 180                     60   60   60          
17 Mark Stockdale Overstone Park Northamptonshire 40   140   240 60                   60                    
18 Frazer Youens Oakmere Park Admirals Nottinghamshire         240 240                         60     60 60   60  
19 Millen Durham Cosby L&R 30       215 185                   60 60   5   60          
20 Oliver Pritchett Northhamptonshire County Northamptonshire   90   20 210 100                 60 5       30     5      
21 Gavin Ingram Kedleston Park Derbyshire       30 210 180         60     60                       60
22 Lennon Albans The Nottinghamshire Nottinghamshire   75 10 20 205 100                         5     30 5   60  
23 Jonathon Kittle Elsham Lincolnshire 20 180     200 0                                        
24 Sam Marshall Elton Furze Cambridgeshire       10 195 185           60     60   5               60  
25 Luke Blocksidge Shifnal S&H       30 185 155   60     60   30                     5    
26 Joe Austin Links (Newmarket) Cambridgeshire         185 185           60     60   60               5  
27 Harrison Taylor Northampton Northamptonshire         185 185                 60 60       60     5      
28 James Birch Retford Nottinghamshire         185 185                         5     60 60   60  
29 Tom Baxter Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire         185 185                         60     60 5   60  
30 Harrison Foxall Leek Staffordshire       30 180 150   60 30                 60                
31 Sam Easterbrook Wishaw Warwickshire     120   180 60                                   60    
32 Ethan Bell Cosby L&R         180 180                     60   60   60          
33 Harry Rothera Lingdale L&R         180 180                   60 60       60          
34 Thomas Dziuba The Leicestershire L&R         180 180                   60 60   30   30          
35 Toby Davies Wrekin S&H         180 180   60         60                     60    
36 Tom Davies Walsall Staffordshire         180 180   60 60                 60                
37 Louie Stott Bewdley Pines Worcestershire       20 170 150     30 60     60                          
38 Jack Roe Elton Furze Cambridgeshire       30 160 130           60     60   5               5  
39 Michael Baines Sleaford Lincolnshire 140     20 160 0                                        
40 Lennon O'Neil-Knibbs Coventry Hearsall Warwickshire     30   160 130       5               60           5   60
41 Matthew Fox Norwood Park Nottinghamshire       30 155 125                         30     60 30   5  
42 Rory McDonald-O'Brien Shrewsbury S&H   45 20 20 145 60   60                                    
43 Jack Emery Woodhall Spa Lincolnshire       10 140 130           60               60 5 5        
44 Kailash Krishnan Stanton on the Wolds Nottinghamshire   15     135 120                         60           60  
45 Harry McDonnell St. Neots Cambridgeshire         130 130           60     60   5               5  
46 Ross Robertson   L&R         130 130                   5 5   60   60          
47 Sam Haynes-Coote Kibworth L&R         130 130                   60 5   5   60          
48 Jonathan Hedley Greetham Valley Lincolnshire         130 130           5               60 5 60        
49 Tom Carter   Lincolnshire         130 130           5               60 5 60        
50 James Attwood   Northamptonshire         130 130                 5 60       5     60      
51 Niall Collins   Warwickshire         130 130       5               60           60   5
52 Oliver Clark   Warwickshire         130 130       60               60           5   5
53 Ethan Zhang   L&R         125 125                   60 5       60          
54 Elliott Strickland   Northamptonshire         125 125                 5         60     60      
55 Billy Noon   Nottinghamshire         125 125                               60 60   5  
56 Charlie Lamb   Warwickshire         125 125       5                           60   60
57 Tom Poole   Warwickshire         125 125       60                           5   60
58 Cassius Blake Kings Norton Worcestershire         125 125     60 5     60                          
59 Lorenzo Chapman   Cambridgeshire         120 120           60         60                  
60 Rohan Neat   Cambridgeshire         120 120           60         60                  
61 Oliver Neal   Derbyshire         120 120         60     60                        
62 Teddy Crooke Burghley Park Lincolnshire         120 120                           60   60        
63 Ben Atherton   Northamptonshire         120 120                           60     60      
64 Finn Bowdler   S&H         120 120   60                               60    
65 Jack Helme Grove Golf Centre S&H         120 120         60   60                          
66 Noah Fox   Staffordshire         120 120     60                 60                
67 Joe McInnes   Warwickshire         120 120       60               60                
68 Euan Herson Peterborough Milton Northamptonshire       30 100 70                   5       5     60      
69 Ruhun De Silva   Staffordshire         100 100   30 5         60       5                
70 Oliver Goodwin   Northamptonshire         95 95                 5         60     30      
71 Harvey Jones Kings Norton Worcestershire 90       90 0                                        
72 Giacomo Morgan   Lincolnshire         90 90           60                 30          
73 Charlie Ashbrook Hill Valley S&H         90 90   30     60                              
74 Louis Cope   Staffordshire         90 90   60           30                        
75 Oliver Toyer St Neots Cambridgeshire       20 85 65                 5                   60  
76 Thomas Hull Spalding Lincolnshire     50   85 35                           30   5        
77 Quinn Tinkler Marriott Breadsall Priory Derbyshire       10 80 70         60     5                       5
78 Jadon Pham   Northamptonshire         75 75                 5 60       5     5      
79 Carter Sayce Arscott S&H         75 75   60     5   5                     5    
80 Jack Edwards   S&H         75 75   5     60   5                     5    
81 Finley Stokes Atherstone Warwickshire       10 70 60       60                                
82 Ryan Gavin Coventry Warwickshire 70       70 0                                        
83 Leo Brown   Cambridgeshire         70 70           5     60   5                  
84 Will Grimbaldeston   Cambridgeshire         70 70           5     60   5                  
85 Ben Wain Kedleston Park Derbyshire         70 70         5     60                       5
86 Harri Matthews   S&H         70 70         5   5                     60    
87 Mark Hewlett Gaudet Luce Worcestershire         70 70     60 5     5                          
88 Sam Rowbottom Kings Norton Worcestershire         70 70     5 60     5                          
89 Tom Blizzard Bromsgrove Worcestershire         70 70     5 5     60                          
90 Tom Lennon Halesowen Worcestershire         70 70     60 5     5                          
91 Gabriel McGurk   Derbyshire         65 65         5     60                        
92 Will Guggerty   Derbyshire         65 65         5     60                        
93 Zach Always   Derbyshire         65 65               5                       60
94 James Rees   L&R         65 65                     5       60          
95 Morgan Cresswell   L&R         65 65                   5     60              
96 Freddie Fairman   Lincolnshire         65 65                           60   5        
97 Louie Godderson Spalding Lincolnshire         65 65           60                 5          
98 Jody Parfitt   Northamptonshire         65 65                 60 5                    
99 Jonjo Ashbrook Hill Valley S&H         65 65   5     60                              
100 Ryan Eagleton   S&H         65 65             60                     5    
101 Lucas Laurie   Warwickshire         65 65                       5           60    
102 Sam Potter   Derbyshire         60 60 60                                      
103 Harry Finch   L&R         60 60                   60                    
104 Max Balmforth   S&H         60 60         60                              
105 Zach Banks   S&H         60 60             60                          
106 Ed Whatmore   Staffordshire         60 60               60                        
107 Ronnie Groves   Staffordshire         60 60   60                                    
108 Ted Westwood   Staffordshire         60 60               60                        
109 Ben Storer   Warwickshire         60 60                                       60
110 Liam Scagell   Warwickshire         60 60                       60                
111 Alex Emms   Worcestershire         60 60             60                          
112 James Humphries Redditch Worcestershire         60 60     60                                  
113 Harry O'Shea Links (Newmarket) Cambridgeshire 50       50 0                                        
114 Alex Dommett-Pelaez   Staffordshire       30 45 15     5         5       5                
115 Dylan Welford   Lincolnshire         45 45           5               5 5 30        
116 Joseph Hyde   Northamptonshire         45 45                 5 5       5     30      
117 McKenzie Lewis Kenwick Park Lincolnshire 10     30 40 0                                        
118 Curtis Ritchie Horsehay Village S&H         40 40   5     30                         5    
119 Dan Wakeman Hagley Worcestershire         40 40     30 5     5                          
120 Harrison Leaver Gaudet Luce Worcestershire       30 35 5       5                                
121 Alex Mair   Nottinghamshire         35 35                               5 30      
122 Aaron Durose   Staffordshire         35 35   5 30                                  
123 Jenson Berridge   Staffordshire         35 35     30         5                        
124 Taylor Coleman Marriott Breadsall Priory Derbyshire       20 30 10         5                             5
125 Josh Hulyer   Cambridgeshire         30 30                                     30  
126 Rylan Thomas   Cambridgeshire         30 30                                     30  
127 Matt Edwards   Derbyshire         30 30               30                        
128 Tyler Allsopp   Nottinghamshire         30 30                                     30  
129 Aarian Matharu   Staffordshire       10 20 10     5                 5                
130 Andrew Mullhall   Lincolnshire         20 20           5               5 5 5        
131 James Lambert   Derbyshire         15 15         5     5                       5
132 Adam Bexon   Nottinghamshire         15 15                               5 5   5  
133 William Archer   Nottinghamshire         15 15                         5     5 5      
134 Harvey Roberts   Staffordshire         15 15   5           5       5                
135 James Donoghue   Staffordshire         15 15   5 5         5                        
136 Sam Knowles   Warwickshire         15 15       5               5               5
137 Oliver Brunt   Cambridgeshire         10 10                 5                   5  
138 Finn  Dobson   L&R         10 10                   5     5              
139 Alexander Charlesworth   Lincolnshire         10 10                           5   5        
140 George Holloway   Lincolnshire         10 10                           5   5        
141 Harrison Steven   Lincolnshire         10 10           5                 5          
142 Henry Price   Lincolnshire         10 10           5                 5          
143 Adam Haywood   Northamptonshire         10 10                 5 5                    
144 Kai Raymond   Northamptonshire         10 10                           5     5      
145 Daniel Perkins   S&H         10 10         5                         5    
146 Alfie White   Staffordshire         10 10     5                 5                
147 Paul Collington   Cambridgeshire         5 5                 5                      
148 Josh Izod   Cambridgeshire         5 5                                     5  
149 Adam gentles Kedleston Park Derbyshire         5 5                                       5
150 Jacob Kenworthy   Derbyshire         5 5                                       5
151 Kian Moran   Derbyshire         5 5         5                              
152 Shearer Chohan   Derbyshire         5 5                                       5
153 Charlie Pearce   Northamptonshire         5 5                 5                      
154 Matthew Reeve   Northamptonshire         5 5                   5                    
155 Ethan Wan   Nottinghamshire         5 5                         5              
156 Liam Meaden   Nottinghamshire         5 5                         5              
157 Harry Goffin   S&H         5 5             5                          
158 Isaac Jones   S&H         5 5             5                          
159 Tom Welch   S&H         5 5   5                                    
160 Harry Johnson   Staffordshire         5 5               5                        
161 James Thompson   Staffordshire         5 5   5                                    
162 Jamie Obee   Staffordshire         5 5                       5                
163 Loiue Leonard   Staffordshire         5 5               5                        
164 Oliver Lloyd   Staffordshire         5 5   5                                    

 

EG Boys County Championships

EG Boys County Championships
Pos Name Club County  
1 Seb Cave Belfry Warwickshire 150
2 Michael Baines Sleaford Lincolnshire 140
3 Daniel Haycocks Oswestry S&H 130
4 Will Plant Cosby L&R 120
5 Frazer Jones Kirby Muxloe L&R 110
6 Jenson Forrester Walsall Staffordshire 100
7 Harvey Jones Kings Norton Worcestershire 90
8 Jake Plumb The Gog Magog Cambridgeshire 80
9 Ryan Gavin Coventry Warwickshire 70
10 George Cordall Worksop Nottinghamshire 60
11 Harry O'Shea Links (Newmarket) Cambridgeshire 50
12 Mark Stockdale Overstone Park Northamptonshire 40
13 Millen Durham Cosby L&R 30
14 Jonathon Kittle Elsham Lincolnshire 20
15 McKenzie Lewis Kenwick Park Lincolnshire 10

 

Midland Boys Closed Amateur Championship

Midland Boys Amateur Championship
Pos Name Club County  
1 Jenson Forrester Walsall Staffordshire 225
2 Josh Pritchett Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 210
3 Finn Nelson Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire 195
4 Jonathon Kittle Elsham Lincolnshire 180
5 Tom Allen Chevin Derbyshire 165
6 Jake Plumb The Gog Magog Cambridgeshire 150
7 Philipp Krone Kings Norton Worcestershire 135
8 Daniel Haycocks Oswestry S&H 120
9 Will McKernan Saffron Walden Cambridgeshire 105
10 Oliver Pritchett Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 90
11 Lennon Albans The Nottinghamshire Nottinghamshire 75
12 James Ilsley Stourbridge Worcestershire 60
13 Rory McDonald-O'Brien Shrewsbury S&H 45
14 Frazer Jones Kirby Muxloe L&R 30
15 Kailash Krishnan Stanton on the Wolds Nottinghamshire 15

 

Midland Youths Open Amateur Championship (Bob Howell Cup)

Midland Youths (Bob Howell Cup)
Pos Name Club County  
1 Finn Nelson Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire 150
2 Mark Stockdale Overstone Park Northamptonshire 140
3 Frazer Jones Kirby Muxloe L&R 130
4 Sam Easterbrook Wishaw Warwickshire 120
5 Chanon James Coventry Hearsall Warwickshire 110
6 Will McKernan Saffron Walden Cambridgeshire 100
7 Josh Pritchett Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 90
8 Daniel Haycocks Oswestry S&H 80
9 Jake Plumb The Gog Magog Cambridgeshire 70
10 James Ilsley Stourbridge Worcestershire 60
11 Thomas Hull Spalding Lincolnshire 50
12 Charlie Box Beedles Lakes L&R 40
13 Lennon O'Neil-Knibbs Coventry Hearsall Warwickshire 30
14 Rory McDonald-O'Brien Shrewsbury S&H 20
15 Lennon Albans The Nottinghamshire Nottinghamshire 10

 

County Championships

County Championships
Pos Name Club County  
1 Jack Roe Elton Furze Cambridgeshire 30
2 Gavin Ingram Kedleston Park Derbyshire 30
3 Charlie Box Beedles Lakes L&R 30
4 McKenzie Lewis Kenwick Park Lincolnshire 30
5 Euan Herson Peterborough Milton Northamptonshire 30
6 Matthew Fox Norwood Park Nottinghamshire 30
7 Luke Blocksidge Shifnal S&H 30
8 Alex Dommett-Pelaez Beau Desert Staffordshire 30
9 Harrison Foxall Leek  Staffordshire 30
10 Seb Cave Belfry Warwickshire 30
11 Harrison Leaver Gaudet Luce Worcestershire 30
12 Oliver Toyer St Neots Cambridgeshire 20
13 Taylor Coleman Marriott Breadsall Priory Derbyshire 20
14 Frazer Jones Kirby Muxloe L&R 20
15 Michael Baines Sleaford Lincolnshire 20
16 Oliver Pritchett Northhamptonshire County Northamptonshire 20
17 Lennon Albans The Nottinghamshire Nottinghamshire 20
18 Rory McDonald-O'Brien Shrewsbury S&H 20
19 Alex Ford Robin Hood Warwickshire 20
20 Louie Stott Bewdley Pines Worcestershire 20
21 Sam Marshall Elton Furze Cambridgeshire 10
22 Quinn Tinkler Marriott Breadsall Priory Derbyshire 10
23 Will Plant Cosby L&R 10
24 Jack Emery Woodhall Spa Lincolnshire 10
25 Josh Pritchett Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 10
26 George Cordall Worksop Nottinghamshire 10
27 Daniel Haycocks Oswestry S&H 10
28 Aarian Matharu Walsall Staffordshire 10
29 Finley Stokes Atherstone Warwickshire 10
30 Philipp Krone Kings Norton Worcestershire 10




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.