More

Midland Golf Union

Tel: 01754 763159EmailFollow Us

Midland Boys Amateur Championship

 

YEAR WINNER(S) WINNER'S CLUB VENUE Gr
2021 J Forrester Walsall Sandwell Park 144 Play off
2020 T Wakemen Hagley Golf & Country Club Wollaton Park 139 Play off
2019 O Watts Northamptonshire County Shrewsbury 144
2018 C Salter Northamptonshire County Coventry 141
2017 G Clarke Druids Heath Blackwell 140
2016 T Forster Oundle St. Ives (Hunts) 144
2015 C Farr Priors Hall Burghley Park 139
2014 B Spooner Boston Great Barr 145
2013 B Spooner Boston   Birstall 138 Play off
2012 J Sallis Notts Oundle 138
2011 R Aldred Stourbridge Mickleover 140 Play off
2010 R Aldred Stourbridge Coxmoor 145 Play off
2009 S Benton South Staffs Kidderminster 143
2008 J Cantelo Whittington Heath Erewash Valley 143 Play off
2007 S Dodds Coventry Kirby Muxloe 135
2006 D Rowland  Boston West Maxstoke Park 142 
2005 A. Chesters  Hawkstone Park Sandwell Park 139 
2004 R. Harris Woodhall Spa Moseley 138
2003 C. Evans Maxstoke Park  Burton-on-Trent 139 
2002 B. Stafford  Maxstoke Park  Hinckley 142 
2001 O. West Robin Hood Olton 137
2000 J. Prince Ashbourne Coxmoor 144
1999 C. Stevenson Whittington Heath Blackwell 140
1998 E. Vernon Branston Burton-on-Trent 141
1997 K. Hale South Staffs Great Barr 145
1996 S. Walker Maxstoke Park Kilworth Springs 137
1996 K. Cliffe Saffron Walden Kilworth Springs 137
1995 C. Richardson Burghley Park Coventry 143
1994 R.M. Duck Northants County Longcliffe 145
1993 S. Webster Atherstone Olton 137
1992 S. Drummond Shifnal Longcliffe 143
1991 S. Drummond Shifnal Longcliffe 144
1990 M.L. Welch Hill Valley Blackwell 142
1989 M. Wilson Stoke Rochford Longcliffe 144
1988 A.J.Salt Leek Blackwell 144
1987 S. Prestcote Coxmoor Loncliffe 146
1986 J. Payne Sandilands Blackwell 145
1985 D. Prosser Dudley Blackwell 143
1984 J. Cook Leamington Blackwell 147
1983 D. Beech Trentham Park Blackwell 146
1983 A. Eisner Shirley Blackwell 146
1982 S.Z. Rahman Oadby Blackwell 112 (27)
1981 D. Gilford Trentham Park Blackwell 146
1980 M.Wharton-Palmer Robin Hood Blackwell 148
1979 N. Powell Kings Norton Blackwell 151
1978 A. Sherbourne Long Ashton Blackwell 147
1977 A.K. Stubbs Leek Blackwell 150
1976 P. Downes Coventry Finham Blackwell 143
1975 A.W.B. Lyle Hawkstone Park Blackwell 140
1974 P. McGarry South Staffordshire Blackwell 144
1973 T.J. Giles Northants County Blackwell 141
1972 A.W.B. Lyle Hawkstone Park Blackwell 147
1971 P. Elson Coventry Finham Blackwell 146
1970 R.S. Larratt Kettering Blackwell 145
1969 A.P. Griffiths Llanymynech Blackwell 148
1968 G.A. Moore South Staffs Blackwell 148
1968 P.J. Dolan Nottingham City Blackwell 148
1967 S.J. Carpenter Brand Hall Blackwell 152
1966 R.F. Brown Minchinhampton Blackwell 144
1965 R.F. Brown Minchinhampton Blackwell 154
1964 A.Forrester Brandhall & Harborne Blackwell 138
1963 J.H. Preston Halesowen/Stourbridge Blackwell 149
1962 J.H. Preston Halesowen/Stourbridge Blackwell 150
1961 A.E. Brown Bridgnorth Blackwell 150
1960 D.E. Lait Gay Hill & Moseley Blackwell 146
1959 J. Fitzpatrick Pype Hayes Blackwell 152
1958 D.E. Lait Gay Hill Blackwell 159
1957 P.A. Mercer Atherstone Blackwell 151
1956 M.H. Edwards Pype Hayes Blackwell 142
1955 M.H. Edwards Pype Hayes Blackwell 145
1954 G. Gibberson Tamworth Blackwell 148
1953 P. Wood Glen Gorse Blackwell 153
1952 M.S.R. Lunt Edgbaston Blackwell 143
1951 A.D. Crafts Coxmoor Blackwell 150
1950 J.W.G.Brockway Kidderminster Blackwell 153






Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.