More

Midland Golf Union

Tel: 01754 763159EmailFollow Us

2022 EG Men's County Championships - Midland Qualifying (Team)

Saturday 9th July 2022, White Tees, Overstone Park

 TeamRound 1Round 2TotalStanding
1stDERBYSHIRE355363718-2
Joshua Ashton6879147+3
James BOOTH7271143-1
William Harvey6874142-2
Henry Hayward8276158+14
Nick NEWBOLD7672148+4
Samuel James Potter7170141-3
2ndWARWICKSHIRE356364720LEVEL
Daniel Bardsley7675151+7
Robert Bardsley6874142-2
Sebastian Cave7570145+1
Tom CLEATON7572147+3
Sam Easterbrook7175146+2
Louis Sanders6773140-4
3rdNOTTINGHAMSHIRE361363724+4
Cole Betteridge7074144LEVEL
Jordan Boulton7476150+6
Matthew HOGG7173144LEVEL
Mark Porter8075155+11
Jack Sallis7371144LEVEL
Fred TINDALE7370143-1
4thLEICESTERSHIRE & RUTLAND367358725+5
Martin ANDERSON7375148+4
James BILLINGHAM7366139-5
Chris BROOK7579154+10
Coby CARTWRIGHT7668144LEVEL
Richard Wale7173144LEVEL
Scott WORMLEIGHTON7576151+7
5thLINCOLNSHIRE368363731+11
Callum Bruce7579154+10
Matthew HAYNES7070140-4
William Hopkins7569144LEVEL
Simon RICHARDSON7475149+5
Adam WAINWRIGHT7672148+4
Sam Whitaker7477151+7
6thSTAFFORDSHIRE370370740+20
Zarak Curley7174145+1
Harry FEARN7473147+3
James Galvin7978157+13
Simon HIGGINS8080160+16
Jak Turner7172143-1
Jake Walley7573148+4
7thSHROPSHIRE & HEREFORDSHIRE391360751+31
Alex ALLEN8075155+11
Callum BROWN8374157+13
Thomas KERR8372155+11
Richard Pearson7273145+1
James SHOWELL7670146+2
Craig SIMMONS8071151+7
8thCAMBRIDGESHIRE373378751+31
Joshua Austin-Tierney7278150+6
Ed Dimambro7877155+11
Andrew Grimwood7975154+10
George HOWARD7974153+9
Danny LOVEDAY7274146+2
Jake Plumb7281153+9
9thWORCESTERSHIRE377381758+38
Kieron AUSTIN7573148+4
Steven Lane7278150+6
Richard SADLER7973152+8
Nathan Slater8080+8
Tom Wakeman7278150+6
Ben Woodward7979158+14
10thNORTHAMPTONSHIRE391388779+59
Jack BROWN7876154+10
Fraser CARNIHAN7575150+6
Ryan GENNER7878156+12
Torin Little8181162+18
Liam McNEELA7978157+13
Taylor SARGEANT8782169+25


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.