More

Midland Golf Union

Tel: 01754 763159EmailFollow Us

EG Seniors County Championships - Midland Qualifying (TEAMS)

Wednesday 4th August 2021, White Tees, Peterborough Milton

 TeamRound 1Round 2TotalStanding
1stWARWICKSHIRE375373748+38
Tony ALLEN7373146+4
Warren Bladon7668144+2
Tim Cooley8078158+16
Stephen Creed7375148+6
David MASON7787164+22
Ken Spencer7679155+13
2ndLINCOLNSHIRE377392769+59
KEVIN BLOW7277149+7
Mark Cooke7881159+17
James Lee7680156+14
M T Seaton8580165+23
Colin TRESTRAIL7578153+11
Paul Wharton7677153+11
3rdLEICESTERSHIRE & RUTLAND390392782+72
Martin Downing7879157+15
Graham Johnson8488172+30
Graham Marshall8078158+16
Steve Sansome7870148+6
Lee Towers7282154+12
Mick Walker8283165+23
4thSTAFFORDSHIRE388397785+75
Robert Aston7873151+9
Terry Bray7885163+21
Andrew Guy7686162+20
Colin Heard7785162+20
Roger HUMPHREYSON8178159+17
David Westwood7976155+13
5thSHROPSHIRE & HEREFORDSHIRE391394785+75
Nigel Chesters7678154+12
Keith FORSTER7878156+14
Paul McGarry7876154+12
Nick Roberts8387170+28
Barry Ruddick7979158+16
Damian Scholes8083163+21
6thNORTHAMPTONSHIRE391395786+76
Roger BUTLER8178159+17
Richard Cole7979158+16
Gary Grimmitt8181162+20
Dominic Jessup8080+9
Tony LORD7476150+8
Brendon Moss7781158+16
7thNOTTINGHAMSHIRE392398790+80
Charles Banks8179160+18
Clive Bentley7881159+17
Tim Clarke7476150+8
Steve Hogg8383166+24
Ian Newlove8082162+20
Chris POWELL7980159+17
8thWORCESTERSHIRE403399802+92
Steve Green8677163+21
Anthony Hill8579164+22
Jim Leydon8185166+24
Duncan MacPherson7780157+15
Bill Thompson7478152+10
9thCAMBRIDGESHIRE390417807+97
Jeremy Baldwin7881159+17
Gerald Collins8589174+32
Neil Hughes7886164+22
Keith A MOORE7982161+19
Andrew Petrie7886164+22
John A Yuill7782159+17
10thDERBYSHIRE417405822+112
Mark Caister8982171+29
Graham Coppen7774151+9
Paul Eastwood8077157+15
David Kerr-Delworth8483167+25
John Phillip Wedgwood8790177+35
Gary Wheatley9289181+39


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.