More

Midland Golf Union


2018 EG Seniors County Championships - Midland Qualifying (TEAM SCORES)

Thursday 9th August 2018, White Tees, Kedleston Park

 TeamRound 1Round 2TotalStanding
1stNOTTINGHAMSHIRE374382756+36
Nigel FURNISS7776153+9
Ian GRETTON7375148+4
James MacLACHLAN7486160+16
Derek McJANNET8279161+17
Chris POWELL7369142-2
Glenn SHERWOOD7783160+16
2ndWARWICKSHIRE375384759+39
Tony ALLEN7172143-1
David CALVERT7881159+15
Michael CALVERT7879157+13
Andrew D CARMAN7977156+12
Martin FELL7381154+10
David MASON7575150+6
3rdSTAFFORDSHIRE382387769+49
Robert ASTON6981150+6
Terry BRAY8074154+10
Andrew GUY7577152+8
Derek VEREY8075155+11
Stephen WILD8084164+20
Colin D WOOLLEY7880158+14
4thSHROPSHIRE & HEREFORDSHIRE389382771+51
Tony CHEESE7879157+13
Nigel L CHESTERS7878156+12
Keith FORSTER7776153+9
Michael HUGHES8285167+23
Paul McGARRY8073153+9
John NEWSOME7676152+8
5thLEICESTERSHIRE & RUTLAND390383773+53
Martin DOWNING8780167+23
Philip GRAY8476160+16
Paul JELLY7576151+7
Stephen LEWIS7876154+10
Graham MARSHALL7375148+4
Alan MARTINEZ8083163+19
6thCAMBRIDGESHIRE392386778+58
Jeremy BALDWIN7678154+10
Kevin DISS7476150+6
Graham GOODMAN8378161+17
David HAYNS8090170+26
Keith A MOORE8673159+15
John YUILL7981160+16
7thWORCESTERSHIRE397391788+68
Gary BRISTOW8278160+16
Mark CARPENTER8879167+23
Martin CARTWRIGHT7888166+22
Steve GREEN7678154+10
Craig PATES7679155+11
William (Bill) THOMPSON8577162+18
8thLINCOLNSHIRE389399788+68
Terry BENTLEY7877155+11
Steve CULLINGTON8079159+15
Ray PAULEY7583158+14
Tim SEATON8177158+14
Graham SMITH8283165+21
Wayne WALLACE7590165+21
9thNORTHAMPTONSHIRE409408817+97
Mike BURNHOPE8584169+25
Roger BUTLER8376159+15
Alan FREEMAN8284166+22
Gary HARDY8585170+26
Dominic JESSUP8279161+17
Alan WRIGLEY7785162+18
10thDERBYSHIRE403419822+102
Jeff BURN8281163+19
Phil GODFREY8984173+29
David KERR-DELWORTH8085165+21
David LESSER7591166+22
Paul LONGDEN8286168+24
Dominic THOMPSON8483167+23


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.