More

Midland Golf Union

Tel: 01754 763159EmailFollow Us

2018 EG Seniors County Championships - Midland Qualifying (TEAM SCORES)

Thursday 9th August 2018, White Tees, Kedleston Park

 TeamRound 1Round 2TotalStanding
1stNOTTINGHAMSHIRE374382756+36
Nigel Furniss7776153+9
Ian GRETTON7375148+4
James MacLachlan7486160+16
Derek McJANNET8279161+17
Chris POWELL7369142-2
Glenn Sherwood7783160+16
2ndWARWICKSHIRE375384759+39
Tony ALLEN7172143-1
David CALVERT7881159+15
Michael CALVERT7879157+13
Andrew Carman7977156+12
Martin Fell7381154+10
David MASON7575150+6
3rdSTAFFORDSHIRE382387769+49
Robert Aston6981150+6
Terry Bray8074154+10
Andrew Guy7577152+8
Derek Verey8075155+11
Stephen Wild8084164+20
Colin Woolley7880158+14
4thSHROPSHIRE & HEREFORDSHIRE389382771+51
Tony CHEESE7879157+13
Nigel Chesters7878156+12
Keith FORSTER7776153+9
Mike Hughes8285167+23
Paul McGarry8073153+9
John NEWSOME7676152+8
5thLEICESTERSHIRE & RUTLAND390383773+53
Martin Downing8780167+23
Philip Gray8476160+16
paul jelly7576151+7
Stephen Lewis7876154+10
Graham Marshall7375148+4
Alan MARTINEZ8083163+19
6thCAMBRIDGESHIRE392386778+58
Jeremy Baldwin7678154+10
Kevin DISS7476150+6
Graham GOODMAN8378161+17
David HAYNS8090170+26
Keith A MOORE8673159+15
John A Yuill7981160+16
7thWORCESTERSHIRE397391788+68
Gary BRISTOW8278160+16
Mark CARPENTER8879167+23
Martin Cartwright7888166+22
Steve Green7678154+10
Craig Pates7679155+11
Bill Thompson8577162+18
8thLINCOLNSHIRE389399788+68
Terry Bentley7877155+11
Steve Cullington8079159+15
Ray Pauley7583158+14
M T Seaton8177158+14
Graham SMITH8283165+21
Wayne WALLACE7590165+21
9thNORTHAMPTONSHIRE409408817+97
Mike BURNHOPE8584169+25
Roger BUTLER8376159+15
Alan FREEMAN8284166+22
Gary HARDY8585170+26
Dominic Jessup8279161+17
Alan Wrigley7785162+18
10thDERBYSHIRE403419822+102
Jeff Burn8281163+19
Phil GODFREY8984173+29
David Kerr-Delworth8085165+21
David Russell Lesser7591166+22
Paul LONGDEN8286168+24
Dominic THOMPSON8483167+23


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.