Midland Golf Union


2017 MGU Boys U14 County Championships (Team)

Saturday 2nd September 2017, White Tees, Broughton Heath

 TeamRound 1Round 2TotalStanding
1stSHROPSHIRE & HEREFORDSHIRE301294595+55
Luke Blocksidge6158119+11
Ryan Eagleton6464128+20
Jack EDWARDS6259121+13
Huw Layton6259121+13
Rory McDONALD-O'BRIEN5857115+7
Connor OWEN5861119+11
2ndLINCOLNSHIRE307305612+72
Michael BAINES5962121+13
Teddy CROOKE6357120+12
Isaac HOLDEN6662128+20
Thomas HULL5760117+9
Jonhathon KITTLE7364137+29
Callum PHILLIPS6265127+19
3rdNOTTINGHAMSHIRE302318620+80
Tyler ALLSOPP6467131+23
Thomas BAXTER6969138+30
George CORDALL5667123+15
William HILL6165126+18
Finn NELSON6359122+14
Joe TURNER-BENNETT5860118+10
4thDERBYSHIRE311310621+81
Thomas ALLEN6474138+30
Thomas BENNETT7664140+32
Henry HAYWARD5759116+8
Ben WAIN6566131+23
Charlie WARD6362125+17
Tom WEEKS6259121+13
5thSTAFFORDSHIRE317310627+87
Ethan EVANS6663129+21
Jenson FORRESTER6965134+26
Ethan IVES6768135+27
Charlie RIMMER6064124+16
Alfie WHITE6460124+16
Spencer WORLEY6058118+10
6thWORCESTERSHIRE321314635+95
Hugh ADAMS6163124+16
James ILSLEY7064134+26
Harvey JONES6665131+23
Harrison LEAVER6359122+14
Samuel ROWBOTTOM6763130+22
Daniel WAKEMAN6471135+27
7thNORTHAMPTONSHIRE321319640+100
Max FAULKNER5556111+3
Joseph HYDE6766133+25
Edward KEECH6664130+22
Jack LANGHORN6665131+23
Jack PETERS6771138+30
Elliot STRICKLAND7068138+30
8thWARWICKSHIRE322320642+102
Harry BROMWICH6568133+25
Sebastian Cave5959118+10
Oliver CLARK7068138+30
Alexander Richard Ford6662128+20
Sachin KOHLI6764131+23
Matthew WHITE6567132+24
9thLEICESTERSHIRE & RUTLAND331319650+110
Alfie Cockerill7363136+28
Satria CUMMING6761128+20
Millen DURHAM7672148+40
Sam Haynes-Coote6566131+23
Frazer JONES6363126+18
William Plant6366129+21
10thCAMBRIDGESHIRE338339677+137
James BLACK6169130+22
Joshua HULYER6862130+22
Josh IZOD7165136+28
Jake PLUMB6968137+29
Rylan THOMAS6975144+36


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.