More

Midland Golf Union


MIDLAND ORDER OF MERIT SCHEDULE

Day Start End 2020 playing season     Venue
Sun 3-May   MOM 1 - FINAHM BOWL - CANCELLED     COVENTRY GC
Sat 23-May   MOM 2 - BEAU STAG - CANCELLED     BEAU DESERT
Sat 30-May   MOM 3 – THE OAK     KINGS NORTON
Sat 27-Jun   MOM 4 - THE GOGS TROPHY - CANCELLED     GOG MAGOG GC
Sun 28-Jun   MOM 5 - MIDLAND CLOSED AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP - POSTPONED
    ST. NEOTS
Sun 12-Jul   MOM 6 - THE LINCOLNSHIRE POACHER - CANCELLED     LINCOLN (TORKSEY) GC
Sun 19-Jul   MOM 7 - THE KEDLESTON GOOSE
    KEDLESTON PARK GC
Sun 26-Jul   MOM 8 - WOLLATON STAG Entry details   WOLLATON PARK
Sat 01-Aug   MOM 9 - THE COUNTY CUP - CANCELLED     NORTHAMPTONSHIRE COUNTY GC
Sun 09-Aug   MOM 10 – LEICESTERSHIRE FOX - online entry Entry form   WILLESLEY GC
Sat 15-Aug   MOM 11 - WEM BOWL Entry form   HAWKSTONE PARK
Fri 04-Sept 05-Sept MOM 12 - MIDLAND OPEN AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP - online entry available Entry form   SANDWELL PARK

 

MIDLAND ORDER OF MERIT

Pos Name Club County Total League MOM 1 MOM 2 MOM 3 MOM 4 MOM 5 MOM 6 MOM 7 MOM 8 MOM 9 MOM 10 MOM 11 MOM 12
          League - Not playerd - COVID-19 Coventry Golf Club (Finham Park Bowl) Kings Norton Golf Club (The Oak Trophy) Beau Dessert Golf Club (Beau Stag) Gog Magog (Gogs Trophy) Midland Closed Amateur Championship (Sandwell park Golf Club) Lincoln Golf Club (The Lincolnshire Poacher) Kedleston Park (The Goose) Wollaton Park Golf Club (The Stag) Northamptonshire County (County Cup) Willesley Park (Leicestershire Fox) Hawkstone Park Golf Club (Wem Bowl) Midland Open Amateur Championship
1 George Raitt Whetsone L&R 485           210         80   195
2 Jenson Forrester Walsall Staffordshire 435           225             210
3 Jordan Boulton Notts Nottinghamshire 405           180             225
4 Jake Walley Enville Staffordshire 360           195             165
5 Dani Hoof Lilleshall Hall S&H 310           30   70       120 90
6 Freddie MacArthur Ullesthorpe L&R 300                     120 150 30
7 Matthew Dale Whittington Heath Staffordshire 285           150             135
8 Sam Potter Kedleston Park Derbyshire 270           120             150
9 Luke Burrows Cosby L&R 270                 130   140    
10 Ross Magill Ludlow S&H 260           60           140 60
11 Sebastian Cave Belfry Golf Club Warwickshire 260               110     150    
12 Max Faulkner Brampton Heath Northamptonshire 255           75             180
13 Joe Macilwraith Olton Warwickshire 255           135             120
14 Jake Benson Beeston Fields Nottinghamshire 240               100 140        
15 Oscar Bartram Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire 230           165     50       15
16 Jake Ball Woodhall Spa Lincolnshire 195           90             105
17 Alexei Glass Burton-on-Trent Derbyshire 160               90     70    
18 Mark Gayes Westwood Staffordshire 150                 150        
19 William Harvey Kedleston Park Derbyshire 150               150          
20 Nick Newbold Kedleston Park Derbyshire 140               140          
21 Cameron Bridger Maxstoke Park Warwickshire 130           110   20          
22 Chris Brook Hinckley L&R 130                     130    
23 Jordan Darnell Kettering Northamptonshire 130                       130  
24 Joshua Ashton Kedleston Park Derbyshire 130               130          
25 Owen Tweed Willesley Park L&R 130               40       90  
26 Cole Betteridge Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire 125               50         75
27 Dan Housley Chevin Derbyshire 120               120          
28 Jamie Farnsworth Coxmoor Nottinghamshire 120                 120        
29 Richard Wale The Leicestershire L&R 110                 110        
30 Scott Wormleighton Birstall L&R 110                     110    
31 Thomas Kerr Shrewsbury S&H 110                       110  
32 Ben Woodward Worcester G&CC Worcestershire 100                       100  
33 Matthew Wylie Glen Gorse L&R 100                     100    
34 Thomas Hull Spalding Lincolnshire 100                 100        
35 Joseph Quinn Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 90                     90    
36 Martin Foulkes Worksop Nottinghamshire 90                 90        
37 Barry Ruddick Shrewsbury GC S&H 80                       80  
38 Harry Cole Longcliffe L&R 80               80          
39 Malcolm Brown Coxmoor Nottinghamshire 80                 80        
40 Charles Hine Beau Desert Staffordshire 70                       70  
41 George Taylor Olton Warwickshire 70               10       60  
42 Michael White Oakmere Park Admirals Nottinghamshire 70                 70        
43 Chris Reynolds Maxstoke Park Warwickshire 60                     30 30  
44 Henry Hayward Kedleston Park Derbyshire 60               60          
45 James Billingham Cosby L&R 60                     60    
46 Sam Easterbrook Wishaw Warwickshire 60                 60        
47 Matthew Peyton Cosby L&R 50                     50    
48 Tom Hancock Shrewsbury S&H 50                       50  
49 Corey Neville Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 45                         45
50 Luke Rogers Kidderminster Worcestershire 45           45              
51 Adam Dorricot Chilwell Manor Nottinghamshire 40                 40        
52 Ben Hancock Shrewsbury S&H 40                       40  
53 Steve Sansome Birstall L&R 40                     40    
54 Anthony Fleming Beeston Fields Nottinghamshire 30                 30        
55 Ryan Genner Overstone Park Northamptonshire 30               30          
56 Cameron Steeman Mapperley   Nottinghamshire 20                 20        
57 Joe Wildblood Shrewsbury GC S&H 20                       20  
58 Zach Stafford Glen Gorse L&R 20                     20    
59 Gary Skipp Robin Hood Warwickshire 15           15              
60 Martin Anderson Kibworth L&R 10                     10    
61 Sam Mellings Druids Heath Staffordshire 10                       10  
62 Tommy Kemp Horsley Lodge Derbyshire 10                 10        

 

MIDLAND ORDER OF MERIT RESULTS

MOM 1 - Finham Bowl - Not played - COVID-19

MOM 2 - Beau Stag - Not played - COVID-19

MOM 3 - The Oak - Not played - COVID-19

MOM 4 - The Gogs Trophy - Not played - COVID-19

MOM 5 - Midland Closed - Played at Sandwell Park (Midland Open)

Pos Name Club County MOM 5
  Midland Closed Amateur Championship  
1 Jenson Forrester Walsall Staffordshire 225
2 George Raitt Whetsone L&R 210
3 Jake Walley Enville Staffordshire 195
4 Jordan Boulton Notts Nottinghamshire 180
5 Oscar Bartram Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire 165
6 Matthew Dale Whittington Heath Staffordshire 150
7 Joe Macilwraith Olton Warwickshire 135
8 Sam Potter Kedleston Park Derbyshire 120
9 Cameron Bridger Maxstoke Park Warwickshire 110
10 Jake Ball Woodhall Spa Lincolnshire 90
11 Max Faulkner Brampton Heath Northamptonshire 75
12 Ross Magill Ludlow S&H 60
13 Luke Rogers Kidderminster Worcestershire 45
14 Dani Hoof Lilleshall Hall S&H 30
15 Gary Skipp Robin Hood Warwickshire 15

MOM 6 - Lincolnshire Poacher - Not played - COVID-19

MOM 7 - Kedleston Goose

Pos Name Club County Total MOM 7
  Kedleston Goose Kedleston Park Golf Club      
1 William Harvey Kedleston Park Derbyshire 150 150
2 Nick Newbold Kedleston Park Derbyshire 140 140
3 Joshua Ashton Kedleston Park Derbyshire 130 130
4 Dan Housley Chevin Derbyshire 120 120
5= Sebastian Cave Belfry Golf Club Warwickshire 110 110
5= Jake Benson Beeston Fields Nottinghamshire 100 100
7 Alexei Glass Branston G&CC Staffordshire 90 90
8 Harry Cole Longcliffe L&R 80 80
9 Dani Hoof Lilleshall Hall S&H 70 70
10 Henry Hayward Kedleston Park Derbyshire 60 60
11 Cole Betteridge Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire 50 50
12 Owen Tweed Willesley Park L&R 40 40
13 Ryan Genner Overstone Park Northamptonshire 30 30
14 Cameron Bridger Marston Lakes Warwickshire 20 20
15 George Taylor Olton Warwickshire 10 10

MOM 8 - Wollaton Stag

Pos Name Club County MOM 8
  The Stag Wollaton Park Golf Club Nottinghamshire  
1 Mark Gayes Westwood Staffordshire 150
2 Jake Benson Beeston Fields Nottinghamshire 140
3 Luke Burrows Cosby L&R 130
4 Jamie Farnsworth Coxmoor Nottinghamshire 120
5= Richard Wale The Leicestershire L&R 110
5= Thomas Hull Spalding Lincolnshire 100
7 Martin Foulkes Worksop Nottinghamshire 90
8 Malcolm Brown Coxmoor Nottinghamshire 80
9 Michael White Oakmere Park Admirals Nottinghamshire 70
10 Sam Easterbrook Wishaw Warwickshire 60
11 Oscar Bartram Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire 50
12 Adam Dorricot Chilwell Manor Nottinghamshire 40
13 Anthony Fleming Beeston Fields Nottinghamshire 30
14 Cameron Steeman Mapperley   Nottinghamshire 20
15 Tommy Kemp Horsley Lodge Derbyshire 10

MOM 9 - County Cup - Not played - COVID-19

MOM 10 - Leicestershire Fox

Pos Name Club County Points
  Leicestershire Fox Willesley Park Golf Club    
1 Sebastian Cave Belfry Golf Club Warwickshire 150
2 Luke Burrows Cosby L&R 140
3 Chris Brook Hinckley L&R 130
4 Freddie MacArthur Ullesthorpe L&R 120
5= Scott Wormleighton Birstall L&R 110
5= Matthew Wylie Glen Gorse L&R 100
7 Joseph Quinn Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 90
8 George Raitt Whetsone L&R 80
9 Alexei Glass Burton-on-Trent Derbyshire 70
10 James Billingham Cosby L&R 60
11 Matthew Peyton Cosby L&R 50
12 Steve Sansome Birstall L&R 40
13 Chris Reynolds Maxstoke Park Warwickshire 30
14 Zach Stafford Glen Gorse L&R 20
15 Martin Anderson Kibworth L&R 10

MOM 11 - Wem Bowl

  Name Club County MOM 11
  Wem Bowl Hawkstone Park Golf Club    
1 Freddie MacArthur Ullesthorpe L&R 150
2 Ross Magill Ludlow S&H 140
3 Jordan Darnell Kettering Northamptonshire 130
4 Dani Hoof Lilleshall Hall S&H 120
5 Thomas Kerr Shrewsbury S&H 110
6 Ben Woodward Worcester G&CC Worcestershire 100
7 Owen Tweed Willesley Park L&R 90
8 Barry Ruddick Shrewsbury GC S&H 80
9 Charles Hine Beau Desert Staffordshire 70
10 George Taylor Olton Warwickshire 60
11 Tom Hancock Shrewsbury S&H 50
12 Ben Hancock Shrewsbury S&H 40
13 Chris Reynolds Maxstoke Park Warwickshire 30
14 Joe Wildblood Shrewsbury GC S&H 20
15 Sam Mellings Druids Heath Staffordshire 10

MOM 12 - Midland Open Championship

Pos Name Club County MOM 12
  Midland Open Championship Sandwell Park Golf Club    
1 Jordan Boulton Notts Nottinghamshire 225
2 Jenson Forrester Walsall Staffordshire 210
3 George Raitt Whetsone L&R 195
4 Max Faulkner Brampton Heath Northamptonshire 180
5 Jake Walley Enville Staffordshire 165
6 Sam Potter Kedleston Park Derbyshire 150
7 Matthew Dale Whittington Heath Staffordshire 135
8 Joe Macilwraith Olton Warwickshire 120
9 Jake Ball Woodhall Spa Lincolnshire 105
10 Dani Hoof Lilleshall Hall S&H 90
11 Cole Betteridge Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire 75
12 Ross Magill Ludlow S&H 60
13 Corey Neville Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 45
14 Freddie MacArthur Ullesthorpe L&R 30
15 Oscar Bartram Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire 15




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.