More

Midland Golf Union


MIDLAND SENIOR ORDER OF MERIT

pos Name Club County Total Spring Pairs Champ Autumn County Championships Matches   v Worcester v Derby v S&H v Staffs v Warwick v Cambs v Lincs v L&R v Northants v Notts v Norfolk v Suffolk
1 Les Toyne   Lincs 61.0 26 35       0.0                          
2 Charles Banks   Notts 56.0 30 20       6.0                 6.0        
3 Gilbert Scouler   L&R 45.5   26       19.5   5.5       5.0         9.0    
4 Alan Turton   L&R 45.0 28         17.0   6.0       5.0         6.0    
5 Gary Bristow   Worcester 45.0 22 16       7.0             4.0   3.0        
6 Kevin Diss   Cambs 45.0 7 30       8.0                   8.0      
7 Neil Hughes   Cambs 43.0 3 30       10.0                   10.0      
8 Damian Magill   S&H 35.0 35         0.0                          
9 Derek Verey   Staffs 35.0   26       9.0     9.0                    
10 Steve Toyne   Lincs 35.0   35       0.0                          
11 Graham Marshall   L&R 34.0 24         10.0                     10.0    
12 Graham Goodman   Cambs 33.0   22       11.0                   11.0      
13 Steve Green   Worcester 31.0 8 16       7.0             4.0   3.0        
14 David Hayns   Cambs 29.0   24       5.0                   5.0      
15 Nigel Furniss   Notts 28.0   28       0.0                          
16 Paul Eastwood   Notts 28.0   28       0.0                          
17 Andy Cook   Notts 27.0 12 8       7.0                 7.0        
18 Steve Plumb   Cambs 27.0 18         9.0                   9.0      
19 Jeremy Baldwin   Cambs 24.0   24       0.0                          
20 William Rusted   Cambs 22.0   22       0.0                          
21 Mick Walker   L&R 21.0   14       7.0                     7.0    
22 Graeme MacDonald   Notts 20.0 20         0.0                          
23 Naz Kullar   L&R 20.0 16         4.0   4.0                      
24 Ted Dunn   Northants 20.0 6         14.0   3.0         11.0            
25 Tim Clarke   Notts 20.0   20       0.0                          
26 Adrian Firman   Northants 19.0   10       9.0             9.0            
27 Alan Freeman   Northants 19.0   4       15.0   6.0         9.0            
28 Mark Read   Worcester 18.0   18       0.0                          
29 Phil Shurmer   Worcester 18.0   18       0.0                          
30 Brendon Moss   Northants 17.0           17.0   6.0         11.0            
31 Paul Watson   L&R 17.0           17.0   6.0       5.0         6.0    
32 Peter Laughlin   Cambs 17.0 10 2       5.0                   5.0      
33 Bill Rusted   Cambs 16.0           16.0   5.0               11.0      
34 Alan Wrigley   Northants 15.0   4       11.0   6.0         5.0            
35 James MacLaughlan   Notts 15.0   8       7.0                 7.0        
36 Mike Burnhope   Northants 15.0           15.0   6.0         9.0            
37 Richard Cole   Northants 15.0   6       9.0             9.0            
38 Dave Wardle   L&R 14.0   14       0.0                          
39 John Yuill   Cambs 14.0 5 2       7.0                   7.0      
40 Peter Adams   Worcester 14.0 14         0.0                          
41 Paul Newman   Worcester 13.5           13.5             5.5   5.0 3.0      
42 Andrew McDonnald   Northants 13.0   7       6.0   6.0                      
43 Martin Mahon   Worcester 12.0           12.0             6.0     6.0      
44 Paul Wharton   Lincs 12.0   12       0.0                          
45 Peter Craddock   Worcester 12.0           12.0             6.0     6.0      
46 Phil Gray   L&R 12.0 2         10.0                     10.0    
47 Simon Ostrom   Lincs 12.0   12       0.0                          
48 Peter Desmond   Worcester 11.5           11.5             3.5   5.0 3.0      
49 Andrew Hessian   Notts 11.0           11.0                 11.0        
50 Andy Guy   Staffs 11.0           11.0     11.0                    
51 Andy Martin   Staffs 11.0           11.0     11.0                    
52 Chris Powell   Notts 11.0           11.0                 11.0        
53 Derek McJannet   Notts 11.0           11.0                 11.0        
54 Duncan Stott   Staffs 11.0           11.0     11.0                    
55 Mark Ashton   Staffs 11.0           11.0     11.0                    
56 Phil White   Worcester 11.0           11.0                 5.0 6.0      
57 Richard Wileman   Notts 11.0           11.0                 11.0        
58 Robert Parkes   Staffs 11.0           11.0     11.0                    
59 Terry Bray   Staffs 11.0           11.0     11.0                    
60 Phil Adcock   L&R 10.5           10.5   5.5       5.0              
61 Roger Martin   Worcester 10.5           10.5             5.5   5.0        
62 Alan Durbin   Notts 10.0           10.0                 10.0        
63 Alastair McLachlan   Notts 10.0           10.0                 10.0        
64 Jim Tricklebank   Northants 10.0   7       3.0   3.0                      
65 John Hardwick   L&R 10.0           10.0   6.0       4.0              
66 Mark Ilsley   L&R 10.0           10.0           5.0         5.0    
67 Neil Brown   Northants 10.0   10       0.0                          
68 Bryan Swain   Worcester 9.0           9.0                 6.0 3.0      
69 Colin Heard   Staffs 9.0           9.0     9.0                    
70 Grenville Rose   Worcester 9.0           9.0             3.0     6.0      
71 J Baldwin   Cambs 9.0           9.0                   9.0      
72 Jeff Burn   Derbyshire 9.0           9.0         9.0                
73 K Moore   Cambs 9.0           9.0                   9.0      
74 Mark Pickford   Staffs 9.0           9.0     9.0                    
75 Martin Downing   L&R 9.0           9.0                     9.0    
76 Maurice Hume   Notts 9.0           9.0                 9.0        
77 Mike Baker   Staffs 9.0           9.0     9.0                    
78 Phil Godfrey   Derbyshire 9.0           9.0         9.0                
79 Steve Lewis   L&R 9.0           9.0           4.0         5.0    
80 Terry Ryan   Cambs 9.0           9.0                   9.0      
81 Tony Sanders   Worcester 9.0           9.0                 6.0 3.0      
82 Trevor Tunnicliffe   Notts 9.0           9.0                 9.0        
83 Robert Setchell   Cambs 8.5           8.5   3.5               5.0      
84 David Burt   Cambs 8.0 4         4.0   4.0                      
85 Steve Eaves   L&R 8.0   1       7.0                     7.0    
86 Vincent Johnson   L&R 8.0           8.0   4.0       4.0              
87 Bob Aston   Staffs 7.0           7.0     7.0                    
88 Chris Wormleighton   L&R 7.0           7.0   3.0       4.0              
89 David Lesser   Derbyshire 7.0           7.0         7.0                
90 Howard Boylan   Northants 7.0           7.0             7.0            
91 Jimmy Feeney   Derbyshire 7.0           7.0         7.0                
92 John Brooks   Derbyshire 7.0           7.0         7.0                
93 John Hathaway   Warwick 7.0   3       4.0                 4.0        
94 Paul Armitage   Northants 7.0           7.0             7.0            
95 Paul Longden   Derbyshire 7.0           7.0         7.0                
96 Roger Humphreyson   Staffs 7.0           7.0     7.0                    
97 Alastair Heslop   Northants 6.0           6.0             6.0            
98 Dennis Mathers   Northants 6.0           6.0   6.0                      
99 Gerald O'Keene   Cambs 6.0           6.0   6.0                      
100 Ian Gretton   Notts 6.0           6.0                 6.0        
101 Ian Moss   L&R 6.0           6.0   6.0                      
102 Mark Birchall   Worcester 6.0           6.0                 3.0 3.0      
103 Mark Lydon   Cambs 6.0           6.0   6.0                      
104 Ray Pauley   Lincs 6.0   6       0.0                          
105 Roger Butler   Northants 6.0           6.0             6.0            
106 Tom Mooney   Worcester 6.0           6.0                   6.0      
107 Willie Kerr   Worcester 6.0           6.0                   6.0      
108 John Davies   Cambs 5.5           5.5   5.5                      
109 Mick Heron   Cambs 5.5           5.5   5.5                      
110 Alan Campbell   Cambs 5.0   5       0.0                          
111 Alan Martinez   L&R 5.0           5.0                     5.0    
112 Bill McGaully   L&R 5.0           5.0           5.0              
113 Bob Scambler   Warwick 5.0           5.0                 5.0        
114 Dave Manson   Derbyshire 5.0           5.0         5.0                
115 David Kerr-Delworth   Derbyshire 5.0           5.0         5.0                
116 Gareth Jones   Cambs 5.0   5       0.0                          
117 Gary Wheatley   Derbyshire 5.0           5.0         5.0                
118 George Kennedy   Warwick 5.0           5.0                 5.0        
119 Gordon Allen   Warwick 5.0           5.0                 5.0        
120 Ian Glover   Derbyshire 5.0           5.0         5.0                
121 Ian Smith   Worcester 5.0           5.0             5.0            
122 John Taylor   Derbyshire 5.0           5.0         5.0                
123 John Wedgwood   Derbyshire 5.0           5.0         5.0                
124 K Smith   Cambs 5.0           5.0   5.0                      
125 Keith Elliott   L&R 5.0           5.0           5.0              
126 Malcolm Northover   L&R 5.0           5.0           5.0              
127 Paul Jelly   L&R 5.0           5.0                     5.0    
128 Peter Holt   Warwick 5.0           5.0                 5.0        
129 Richard Brown   Northants 5.0           5.0             5.0            
130 T Savours   Worcester 5.0           5.0             5.0            
131 Adrian Gracey   Warwick 4.0           4.0                 4.0        
132 Kevin Hayes   Cambs 4.0           4.0   4.0                      
133 Laurence Greatley   Warwick 4.0           4.0                 4.0        
134 Mark Reynolds   Warwick 4.0           4.0                 4.0        
135 Martin Hall   L&R 4.0           4.0   4.0                      
136 Mike Toplis   Warwick 4.0           4.0                 4.0        
137 Paul Lowe   L&R 4.0           4.0   4.0                      
138 Roger Sutherland   Warwick 4.0           4.0                 4.0        
139 Tony Partridge   Warwick 4.0           4.0                 4.0        
140 Willie Donnelly   Warwick 4.0           4.0                 4.0        
141 Fred Fawkes   Worcester 3.5           3.5                 3.5        
142 Ian Robinson   Cambs 3.5           3.5   3.5                      
143 Ian Warner   Worcester 3.5           3.5             3.5            
144 Mark Carpenter   Worcester 3.5           3.5                 3.5        
145 Bill Thompson   Worcester 3.0           3.0                   3.0      
146 D Long   Cambs 3.0           3.0   3.0                      
147 David McGillivary   Worcester 3.0           3.0             3.0            
148 Dougie Hill   Northants 3.0           3.0   3.0                      
149 Geoff Dyson   Northants 3.0           3.0   3.0                      
150 Grahame Castle   Northants 3.0           3.0   3.0                      
151 Larry Barnes   Cambs 3.0           3.0   3.0                      
152 Martyn Walker   L&R 3.0           3.0   3.0                      
153 Mike Abbotts   Northants 3.0           3.0   3.0                      
154 Robert Soen   Warwick 3.0   3       0.0                          
155 Will Painter   Worcester 3.0           3.0                 3.0        
156 Glyn Hughes   S&H 1.0 1         0.0                          
157 Phil Harness   L&R 1.0   1       0.0                          

 

Updated 17th May 2019

MIDLAND SENIOR SPRING

pos Name Club County Spring
1 Damian Magill Shifnal S&H 35
2 Charles Banks Stanton-on-the-Wolds  Notts 30
3 Alan Turton Ullesthorpe  L&R 28
4 Les Toyne Woodhall Spa  Lincs 26
5 Graham Marshall Birstall  L&R 24
6 Gary Bristow Redditch  Worcester 22
7 Graeme MacDonald Newark  Notts 20
8 Steve Plumb Saffron Walden  Cambs 18
9 Naz Kullar Birstall  L&R 16
10 Peter Adams Redditch Worcester 14
11 Andy Cook Notts  Notts 12
12 Peter Laughlin Gog Magog Cambs 10
13 Steve Green Rose Hill  Worcester 8
14 Kevin Diss Peterborough Milton  Cambs 7
15 Ted Dunn Peterborough Milton  Northants 6
16 John Yuill Links (Newmarket)  Cambs 5
17 David Burt Saffron Walden Cambs 4
18 Neil Hughes Gog Magog  Cambs 3
19 Phil Gray Birstall  L&R 2
20 Glyn Hughes Shrewsbury  S&H 1

MIDLAND SENIOR PAIRS

pos Name Club County Pairs
1 Les Toyne Woodhall Spa Lincs 35
Steve Toyne Blankney Lincs 35
2 Kevin Diss John O'Gaunt Cambs 30
Neil Hughes Gog Magog Cambs 30
3 Nigel Furniss Notts GC Notts 28
Paul Eastwood Notts GC Notts 28
4 Derek Verey Beau Desert Staffs 26
Gilbert Scouler Cosby L&R 26
5 David Hayns Gog Magog Cambs 24
Jeremy Baldwin Royal Worlington Cambs 24
6 Graham Goodman Saffron Walden Cambs 22
William Rusted Gog Magog Cambs 22
7 Charles Banks Stanton-on-the-Wolds Notts 20
Tim Clarke Notts GC Notts 20
8 Mark Read Worcestershire Worcester 18
Phil Shurmer Worcestershire Worcester 18
9 Gary Bristow Redditch Worcester 16
Steve Green Rose Hill Worcester 16
10 Dave Wardle Rothley Park L&R 14
Mick Walker Rothley Park L&R 14
11 Paul Wharton Woodhall Spa Lincs 12
Simon Ostrom Woodhall Spa Lincs 12
12 Adrian Firman Peterbrough Milton Northants 10
Neil Brown Peterbrough Milton Northants 10
13 Andy Cook Notts GC Notts 8
James MacLaughlan Notts GC Notts 8
14 Andrew McDonnald Overstone Park Northants 7
Jim Tricklebank Overstone Park Northants 7
15 Ray Pauley Woodhall Spa Lincs 6
Richard Cole Peterbrough Milton Northants 6
16 Alan Campbell Gog Magog Cambs 5
Gareth Jones Gog Magog Cambs 5
17 Alan Freeman Overstone Park Northants 4
Alan Wrigley Northants County Northants 4
18 John Hathaway Stratford Oaks Warwick 3
Robert Soen Walmley Warwick 3
19 John Yuill Links (Newmarket) Cambs 2
Peter Laughlin Gog Magog Cambs 2
20 Steve Eaves Hinckley L&R 1
Phil Harness Beedles Lakes L&R 1




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.