More

Midland Golf Union


2019 MIDLAND ORDER OF MERIT

Day Start End 2019 playing season   Entry fee Entry Form Venue
Sat 18-May   MOM 2 – SHIFNAL OX MOM - 2 £30.00 Results SHIFNAL GC
Sun 19-May   MOM 3 - FINHAM BOWL MOM - 3 £35.00 Results COVENTRY GC
Sat 08-Jun   MOM 4 - MIDLAND CLOSED AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP MOM - 4 £36.00 Results ENVILLE GC (LODGE)
Sat 29-Jun   MOM 5 - THE GOGS TROPHY MOM - 5  £45.00 Online Entry GOG MAGOG GC
Sun 21-Jul   MOM 6 - THE LINCOLNSHIRE POACHER
MOM - 6  £30.00 Results LINCOLN (TORKSEY) GC
Sat 03-Aug   MOM 8 - THE COUNTY CUP MOM - 8  £40.00 Results NORTHAMPTONSHIRE COUNTY GC
Sun 11-Aug   MOM 9 – LEICESTERSHIRE FOX MOM - 9 £30.00  Results WILLESLEY GC
Fri 23-Aug 24-Aug MIDLAND OPEN AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP MOM - 12 £50.00 Entry form NORTHAMPTONSHIRE COUNTY GC and NORTHAMPTON GC
Sat 31-Aug   MOM 1 - WHITTINGTON TROPHY - NEW DATE MOM - 1  £40.00 Online Entry WHITTINGTON HEATH
  07-Sep   MOM 10 - THE HOBBIS TROPHY MOM - 10  £40.00 Online Entry MOSELEY GC
Sun 15-Sep   MOM 11 - THE COXMOOR COCKERELL MOM - 11  £40.00 Results COXMOOR GC
Sun 22-Sept   MOM 7 - THE KEDLESTON GOOSE - RESCHEDULED FROM 28 July MOM - 7  £40.00 Online Entry KEDLESTON PARK GC

Order of Merit Points are awarded for top 15 places in each event

The Midland Closed and the Midland Open qualify for 150% points value for each of the top 15 places.

New for 2019: The Midland Open Amateur Championship is now a Midland Order of Merit event with 150% points value available. Top 15 places will receive Order of Merit Points from 225 points for the Open Champion down to 15 points for 15th place.

Top three places in each county championship will receive Midland Order of Merit Points.

 

MIDLAND ORDER OF MERIT

Pos Name Club County Total League MOM 1 MOM 2 MOM 3 MOM 4 MOM 5 MOM 6 MOM 7 MOM 8 MOM 9   MOM 10 MOM 11  
            Whittington Heath Golf Club (Whittington Trophy) Shifnal Golf Club (Shifnal Ox) Coventry Golf Club (Finham Park Bowl) Midland Closed Amateur Championship (Enville Golf Club) Gog Magog (Gogs Trophy) Lincoln Golf Club (The Lincolnshire Poacher) Kedleston Park (The Goose) Northamptonshire County (County Cup) Willesley Park (Leicestershire Fox) Midland Open Amateur Championship Moseley Golf Club (The Hobbis Trophy) Coxmoor Golf Club (The Cockerell) County Championships
1 Richard Wale The Leicestershire L&R 865     150 30   130   140 145 120     150  
2 Chris Haynes Belton Park Lincolnshire 655 125 130       140         180 80    
3 Leon Leaney Woodhall Spa Lincolnshire 520 75         50 60 130     195     10
4 Ryan Brooks Whittington Heath Staffordshire 500 100 140     90             150   20
5= Joshua Ashton Kedleston Park Derbyshire 445 125   80         120         120  
5= Joe Macilwraith Olton Warwickshire 445 25       165           225     30
7 Adam Dorricot Chilwell Manor Nottinghamshire 405 125     20     110   110     40    
8 Jake McGoldrick Enville Staffordshire 395 50       180           135     30
9 George Griffiths Longcliffe L&R 375 25 90 130       10       120      
10 Ross Magill Ludlow S&H 350 125       225                  
11 Jordan Boulton Notts Nottinghamshire 335 75           100         30 130  
12 Fergus Robinson Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 315 50       195       60         10
13 Steven Lane The Worcestershire Worcestershire 310 100       210                  
14 Joseph Quinn Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 295 50               80   165      
15 Tom Alford Branston G&CC Staffordshire 295   115 90         90            
16 Ed Dimambro Gog Magog Cambridgeshire 290 100         70 120              
17 James Billingham Cosby L&R 275 125                 150        
18 Chris Crane South Staffs Staffordshire 265 125 30 110                      
19 Luke Ryan Ely City Cambridgeshire 260 125                   105     30
20 Chris Laird Warwickshire G&CC Warwickshire 260 100     90               70    
21 Daniel Bardsley Moor Hall Warwickshire 255 25 60 40                 130    
22 Craig Simmons Patshull Park S&H 250 100   140                     10
23 Corey Neville Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 250 50               50   150      
24 Harry Chadwick Bransford   250       130         120          
25 Cole Betteridge Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire 245 100                   45   100  
26 Lewis Phillips Coventry Warwickshire 245 75     150                   20
27 Jack Diment Belton Park Lincolnshire 235 125         80               30
28 Luke Burrows Cosby L&R 235 25                   210      
29 Tom Ibbertson Coventry Hearsall Warwickshire 230 100     70 60                  
30 Steve Sansome Birstall L&R 230 100                 130        
31 Thomas Beasley The Chase Staffordshire 230 100           130              
32 Jon Houlston Telford S&H 225 125   100                      
33 Adam Norman Moseley Worcestershire 220 100                     120    
34 Mark Dixon Moseley Worcestershire 215 125                     90    
35 Matt Haynes Belton Woods Lincolnshire 215 125           90              
36 Darren Coop Chesterfield Derbyshire 210 100             110            
37 Charlie Salter Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 205 75               130          
38 Zarak Curley Leek Staffordshire 205 25 20   110                 50  
39 Tiger Adams Wellingborough Northamptonshire 205           60     145          
40 Craig Thorburn Ramsey Cambridgeshire 200 100         100                
41 Jake Walley Enville Staffordshire 200 100                 100        
42 Oliver Read Whittington Heath Staffordshire 200 100     100                    
43 Sam Done Kenwick Park Lincolnshire 200 50           150              
44 James Showell Telford S&H 195 125   70                      
45 Killian Ryan Coxmoor Nottinghamshire 185 50       135                  
46 Joshua Pritchett Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 180 50               40   90      
47 James Booth Shirland Derbyshire 175 125             40           10
48 George Howard Gog Magog Cambridgeshire 175 25         150                
49 Richard Sadler Moseley Worcestershire 170 100                     60   10
50 Ross Overton Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire 170 100                       60 10
51 Freddie MacArthur Ullesthorpe L&R 170                   140 30      
52 Rob Bardsley Moor Hall Warwickshire 165 25                     140    
53 Jake Croshaw Longcliffe L&R 160 50                 110        
54 Jamie Farnsworth Coxmoor Nottinghamshire 160 50                       110  
55 Kris Jones Burghill Valley S&H 155 125                         30
56 Luke Rogers Kidderminster Worcestershire 150 100                     50    
57 Matthew Brookbanks Moseley Worcestershire 150 50                     100    
58 Liam Phipps Olton Warwickshire 150         150                  
59 Olly Smith Sickleholme Yorkshire 150               150            
60 Sam Buss Farthingstone Bedfordshire 150   150                        
61 Owen Davies Brampton Park Cambridgeshire 145 125                         20
62 Tom Rogers Gog Magog Cambridgeshire 145 125         20                
63 Sebastian Cave Belfry Golf Club Warwickshire 145         45       100          
64 Harry Glenn Belton park Lincolnshire 140             140              
65 Oliver Sullivan Pheonix Golf Club   140       140                    
66 Tom Harris   Nottinghamshire 140                         140  
67 Paul Hodgkin Ramsey Cambridgeshire 135 125                         10
68 Samual Morrison Beau Desert Staffordshire 135 75             60            
69 Darren Kirton College Pines Nottinghamshire 135 25           80             30
70 Martin Anderson Kibworth L&R 130 100                         30
71 Mitch Handley Mickleover Derbyshire 130 100                         30
72 George Fricker   Suffolk 125 125                          
73 James Biggs   Suffolk 125 125                          
74 Lewis Parker Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire 125 125                          
75 Nick Newbold Kedleston Park Derbyshire 125 125                          
76 Paul Tatlow Chevin Derbyshire 125 125                          
77 Sam Debenham   Suffolk 125 125                          
78 Sean McCarthy Shrewsbury S&H 125 125                          
79 Toby Crisp Link, Newmarket Cambridgeshire 125 125                          
80 Warren Bates   Norfolk 125 125                          
81 William Davidson Breadsall Priory Derbyshire 125 125                          
82 Joshua Thorley Broughton Heath Derbyshire 120 100                         20
83 Sanjay Nithiyalingam Burghley Park Lincolnshire 120         120                  
84 Jackson Garnett Colchester Essex 120           120                
85 James Bailey Branston G&CC Staffordshire 120     120                      
86 Luke Northwood Kenilworth Warwickshire 120       120                    
87 Michael White Oakmere Park Admirals Nottinghamshire 115 75                       40  
88 Sam Broadhurst Atherstone Warwickshire 115 25                 90        
89 Thomas Sanghera Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire 115 25                       90  
90 Adam Prime Kedleston Park Derbyshire 115   115                        
91 Kieron Austin Hagley Worcestershire 110 100                     10    
92 Coby Cartwright Cosby L&R 110 25                   75     10
93 Chris Heeley   Worcestershire 110                       110    
94 Daniel Nicholls Colchester Essex 110           110                
95 Sean Needham Lindrick Yorkshire 110   100           10            
96 Shaun Roberts Worcester G&CC Worcestershire 105 75                         30
97 Cameron Bridger Marston Lakes Warwickshire 105 25     80                    
98 Hugh Adams Hagley Worcestershire 105         105                  
99 Alfie Halil   Suffolk 100 100                          
100 Cameron Probert Burghill Valley S&H 100 100                          
101 Dan Housley Chevin Derbyshire 100 100                          
102 George Morris   Norfolk 100 100                          
103 Jack Cardy   Suffolk 100 100                          
104 Jack Malone Lutterworth L&R 100 100                          
105 Jon Baker-Odin   Norfolk 100 100                          
106 Michael Farr Priors Hall Northamptonshire 100 100                          
107 Mike Pell Olton Warwickshire 100 100                          
108 Richard Knott Beau Desert Staffordshire 100 100                          
109 Ryan Wesselingh Kedleston Park Derbyshire 100 100                          
110 Sam Byford   Suffolk 100 100                          
111 Sam Glossop Chevin Derbyshire 100 100                          
112 Samuel Allen Notts Nottinghamshire 100 100                          
113 Scott Wormleighton Birstall L&R 100 100                          
114 Simon Clarke   Norfolk 100 100                          
115 Simon Richardson Spalding Lincolnshire 100 100                          
116 Stuart Bloxham Coventry Hearsall Warwickshire 100 100                          
117 Thomas Kerr Shrewsbury S&H 100 100                          
118 Iain Melville Lindrick Yorkshire 100               100            
119 Luke Allen Olton Warwickshire 100                 90         10
120 Jack Mayfield Kilworth Springs L&R 95 75                         20
121 Craig Toyne Blankney Lincolnshire 95 25           70              
122 Alexei Glass Branston G&CC Staffordshire 90   80               10        
123 Isaac Rowlands Ely City Cambridgeshire 90           90                
124 Jack Merry Birstall L&R 85 25                   60      
125 George Garnham Bedford & County Bedfordshire 80   10             70          
126 Jonny Fairbrother Park Hill L&R 80                   80        
127 L Hunt   Nottinghamshire 80                         80  
128 Tom Price Druids Heath Staffordshire 80               80            
129 Anthony Hill Kings Norton Worcestershire 75 75                          
130 Ben Rawsthorne   Norfolk 75 75                          
131 Ben Woodward Worcester G&CC Worcestershire 75 75                          
132 Carl Green   Norfolk 75 75                          
133 Chris Flemming   Suffolk 75 75                          
134 Danny Loveday St. Neotts Cambridgeshire 75 75                          
135 David Cooper Kibworth L&R 75 75                          
136 Fraser Carniham Cold Ashby Northamptonshire 75 75                          
137 Gary Turner Telford S&H 75 75                          
138 Greg Evans   Staffordshire 75 75                          
139 Jamie Smith   Norfolk 75 75                          
140 Jed Seeley   Suffolk 75 75                          
141 Josh Winchester Waltham Windmill Lincolnshire 75 75                          
142 Mark Dunkley Moseley Worcestershire 75 75                          
143 Mark Porter Sherwood Derbyshire 75 75                          
144 Martin Foulkes Worksop Nottinghamshire 75 75                          
145 Paul Walker Maxstoke Park Warwickshire 75 75                          
146 Rhys Lawrence Coventry Hearsall Warwickshire 75 75                          
147 Stephen Creed Maxstoke Park Warwickshire 75 75                          
148 Thomas Nudd   Norfolk 75 75                          
149 Tom Carding Great Yarmouth Suffolk 75 75                          
150 Greg Peters Ingestre Park Staffordshire 75 25 50                        
151 Michael Baines Sleaford Lincolnshire 75 25           50              
152 Tom Roberts Rothley Park L&R 75 25                 50        
153 Andrew Claridge Enville Staffordshire 75         75                  
154 Jake Benson Beeston Fields Nottinghamshire 70 50                         20
155 Miles Mudge Staverton Park Golf Club Northamptonshire 70 50                         20
156 Ross Booton Shifnal GC S&H 70 50   20                      
157 Will Hopkins Sleaford Lincolnshire 70 50                         20
158 Clayton Turvey Willesley Park L&R 70                   70        
159 Mitch Newton Notts Club Nottinghamshire 70                         70  
160 Phil Hubball Whittington Heath Staffordshire 70   70                        
161 Stuart McCarthy Erewash Valley Derbyshire 70               70            
162 Jamie Johnson Coventry Warwickshire 60       60                    
163 Paul Dixon Willesley Park L&R 60                   60        
164 Paul Wilson     60     60                      
165 Adam Wainwright Thonock Park Lincolnshire 50 50                          
166 Alex Hull Notts GC Nottinghamshire 50 50                          
167 Anthony Wain Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire 50 50                          
168 Ben Bernamont The Warwickshire Warwickshire 50 50                          
169 Ben Goodison Coventry Warwickshire 50 50                          
170 Ben Jones Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 50 50                          
171 Callum Farr Priors Hall Northamptonshire 50 50                          
172 Chris Brook Hinckley L&R 50 50                          
173 Chris Vince   Suffolk 50 50                          
174 Chris White   Northamptonshire 50 50                          
175 Daniel O'Loughlin Ruddington Grange Nottinghamshire 50 50                          
176 Ellis Muckley Great Barr Staffordshire 50 50                          
177 Habebul Islam   Suffolk 50 50                          
178 Harry Oddy Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 50 50                          
179 Iain Yule   Norfolk 50 50                          
180 Ian Winstanley Handsworth Warwickshire 50 50                          
181 Jack Remblance Seacroft Lincolnshire 50 50                          
182 James Robinson Redditch Worcestershire 50 50                          
183 Kale Heath   Norfolk 50 50                          
184 Kristian Allen Moseley Warwickshire 50 50                          
185 Lee Hitchcock   Northamptonshire 50 50                          
186 Liam Bell Cleethorpes Lincolnshire 50 50                          
187 Liam Plant Cosby L&R 50 50                          
188 Matt Birch Market Drayton S&H 50 50                          
189 Matt Haywood   Northamptonshire 50 50                          
190 Monty Scowsill   Suffolk 50 50                          
191 Rhys Wallace Handsworth Warwickshire 50 50                          
192 Robin Williams Peterborough Milton Northamptonshire 50 50                          
193 Simon Higgins The Chase Staffordshire 50 50                          
194 Stephen Keay Harbourne Warwickshire 50 50                          
195 Taylor Sargeant Overstone Park Northamptonshire 50 50                          
196 Tom Cleaton Rugby Warwickshire 50 50                          
197 Tom Hewitt South Staffs Staffordshire 50 50                          
198 Tom Howells The Worcestershire Worcestershire 50 50                          
199 Yassine Oakley Walsall Staffordshire 50 50                          
200 Jack Edwards Shifnal GC S&H 50     50                      
201 James Weeks Burton-on-Trent Staffordshire 50               50            
202 Rees Swain Cavendish Derbyshire 50       50                    
203 James Claridge Enville Staffordshire 40   40                        
204 James Wilson Lincoln Lincolnshire 40             40              
205 Nick Smits Gog Magog Cambridgeshire 40           40                
206 Sam Evans Hinckley L&R 40                   40        
207 Stephen Harriman Nuneaton Warwickshire 40       40                    
208 James Scagill Ladbrook Park Warwickshire 30         30                  
209 Chris Sherriff Gog Magog Cambridgeshire 30           30                
210 Edward Peters Shifnal GC Nottinghamshire 30     30                      
211 Elliott Bourke     30                 30          
212 Lee Woodcock Leicestershire Golf Club L&R 30                   30        
213 Lewis White   Northamptonshire 30                           30
214 Matthew Sandy   Nottinghamshire 30                         30  
215 Oliver Mitchell Spalding Lincolnshire 30             30              
216 Ross Harris Barlaston Staffordshire 30               30            
217 Aaron Bryan Worcester G&CC Worcestershire 25 25                          
218 Adam Brooks Patshull Park S&H 25 25                          
219 Andrew Keeling Mickleover Derbyshire 25 25                          
220 Anthony Wilks Moseley Worcestershire 25 25                          
221 Ashley Norwood Coxmoor Nottinghamshire 25 25                          
222 Chris Nugent Moseley Worcestershire 25 25                          
223 David Marris Gog Magog Cambridgeshire 25 25                          
224 Edward Morley Burghill Valley S&H 25 25                          
225 Elliott Buck Burghill Valley S&H 25 25                          
226 George Clarke Druids Heath Staffordshire 25 25                          
227 George Gill The Warwickshire Warwickshire 25 25                          
228 George Watton Ludlow S&H 25 25                          
229 Greg Thorburn   Cambridgeshire 25 25                          
230 Hadley Trenfield Wharton Park Worcestershire 25 25                          
231 Ian Curley Leek Staffordshire 25 25                          
232 Jack Binch   Northamptonshire 25 25                          
233 Jake Keeley Bawburgh Norfolk 25 25                          
234 James Murphy South Staffs Staffordshire 25 25                          
235 Jon Haynes Enville Staffordshire 25 25                          
236 Jonny Peacock Glen Gorse L&R 25 25                          
237 Josh Driver   Suffolk 25 25                          
238 Josh Weeds   Norfolk 25 25                          
239 Joshua Davenport Maxstoke Park Warwickshire 25 25                          
240 Karl Smith Handsworth Warwickshire 25 25                          
241 Kevin Taylor St. Ives Cambridgeshire 25 25                          
242 Lee Podmore Harbourne Warwickshire 25 25                          
243 Lewis Campbell Louth Lincolnshire 25 25                          
244 Luis Witherall Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 25 25                          
245 Mark Bazeley   Northamptonshire 25 25                          
246 Mason Bernstien   Norfolk 25 25                          
247 Max Martin Ladbrook Park Warwickshire 25 25                          
248 Michael Chambers   Northamptonshire 25 25                          
249 Nick Evans Shrewsbury GC S&H 25 25                          
250 Phil Thornton Westwood Staffordshire 25 25                          
251 Philip Thomason The Leicestershire L&R 25 25                          
252 Ross Popescu Enville Staffordshire 25 25                          
253 Ryan Hotchkiss Kington S&H 25 25                          
254 Sam Claypole Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire 25 25                          
255 Sam Ruston The Chase Staffordshire 25 25                          
256 Shaun Marshall Carholme Lincolnshire 25 25                          
257 Steven Hubball Stourbridge Worcestershire 25 25                          
258 Taylor Sargeant   Northamptonshire 25 25                          
259 Thaine Hacon   Norfolk 25 25                          
260 Thomas Hull Spalding Lincolnshire 25 25                          
261 Jack Severn Cleobury Mortimer Worcestershire 20                           20
262 Jamie Booth Tinsley Park Yorkshire 20               20            
263 Jon Devereux Herefordshire S&H 20                           20
264 Laurence Johnson Coventry Warwickshire 20                 20          
265 Matthew Bradley Forest Pines Lincolnshire 20             20              
266 Nick Newland Willesley Park L&R 20                   20        
267 Paul Garey Moseley Worcestershire 20                       20    
268 Paul McAvoy Hapenden Common Not MGU 20                         20  
269 Adam Perks Belfry Golf Club Warwickshire 15         15                  
270 Max Strudwicke South Staffs Staffordshire 15                     15      
271 Carl Bartle Lincoln Lincolnshire 10                         10  
272 George Ling Shifnal GC S&H 10     10                      
273 Hugh Myers Bourn Cambridgeshire 10                 10          
274 Nathan Slater Bewdley Pines Worcestershire 10       10                    
275 Robert Maxfield Wolstanton Staffordshire 10                           10
276 Tom Neale Colchester Essex 10           10                

Details correct as 22nd September 2019

MOM 1 - Whittington Trophy - now to be played 31st August 2019

Pos Name Club County MOM 1
1 Sam Buss Farthingstone Bedfordshire 150
2 Ryan Brooks Whittington Heath Staffordshire 140
3 Chris Haynes Belton Park Lincolnshire 130
4 Adam Prime Kedleston Park Derbyshire 115
5 Tom Alford Branston G&CC Staffordshire 115
6 Sean Needham Lindrick Yorkshire 100
7 George Griffiths Longcliffe L&R 90
8 Alexei Glass Branston G&CC Staffordshire 80
9 Phil Hubball Whittington Heath Staffordshire 70
10 Daniel Bardsley Moor Hall Warwickshire 60
11 Greg Peters Ingestre Park Staffordshire 50
12 James Claridge Enville Staffordshire 40
13 Chris Crane South Staffs Staffordshire 30
14 Zarak Curley Leek Staffordshire 20
15 George Garnham Bedford & County Bedfordshire 10

MOM 2 - Shifnal Ox - Full results

Pos Name Club County MOM 2
1 Richard Wale Glen Gorse Golf Club L&R 150
2 Craig Simmons Patshull Park S&H 140
3 George Griffiths Longcliffe L&R 130
4 James Bailey Branston G&CC Staffordshire 120
5 Chris Crane South Staffs Staffordshire 110
6 Jon Houlston Telford S&H 100
7 Tom Alford Branston G&CC Staffordshire 90
8 Joshua Ashton Kedleston Park Derbyshire 80
9 James Showell Telford S&H 70
10 Paul Wilson Wolstanton   60
11 Jack Edwards Shifnal GC S&H 50
12 Daniel Bardsley Moor Hall Warwickshire 40
13 Edward Peters Shifnal GC Nottinghamshire 30
14 Ross Booton Shifnal GC S&H 20
15 George Ling Shifnal GC S&H 10

MOM 3 - Finham Bowl - Full results

Pos Name Club County MOM 3
1 Lewis Phillips Coventry Warwickshire 150
2 Oliver Sullivan Pheonix Golf Club   140
3 Harry Chadwick Bransford   130
4 Luke Northwood Kenilworth Warwickshire 120
5 Zarak Curley Leek Staffordshire 110
6 Oliver Read Whittington Heath Staffordshire 100
7 Chris Laird Warwickshire G&CC Warwickshire 90
8 Cameron Bridger Marston Lakes   80
9 Tom Ibbertson Coventry Hearsall Warwickshire 70
10 Jamie Johnson Coventry Warwickshire 60
11 Rees Swain Cavendish Derbyshire 50
12 Stephen Harriman Nuneaton Warwickshire 40
13 Richard Wale Glen Gorse Golf Club L&R 30
14 Adam Dorricot Chilwell Manor Nottinghamshire 20
15 Nathan Slater Bewdley Pines Worcestershire 10

MOM 4 - Midland Closed Amateur Championship - Full results

Pos Name Club County MOM 4
1 Ross Magill Ludlow S&H 225
2 Steven Lane The Worcestershire Worcestershire 210
3 Fergus Robinson Northamptonshire County Northants 195
4 Jake McGoldrick Enville Staffordshire 180
5 Joe Macilwraith Olton Warwickshire 165
6 Liam Phipps Olton Warwickshire 150
7 Killian Ryan Coxmoor Nottinghamshire 135
8 Sanjay Nithiyalingam Burghley Park Lincolnshire 120
9 Hugh Adams Hagley Worcestershire 105
10 Ryan Brooks Whittington Heath Staffordshire 90
11 Andrew Claridge Enville Staffordshire 75
12 Tom Ibbertson Coventry Hearsall Warwickshire 60
13 Sebastian Cave Belfry Golf Club Warwickshire 45
14 James Scagill Ladbrook Park Warwickshire 30
15 Adam Perks Belfry Golf Club Warwickshire 15

MOM 5 - Gog's Trophy - Full Results

Pos Name Club County MOM 5
1 George Howard Gog Magog Cambridgeshire 150
2 Chris Haynes Belton Park Lincolnshire 140
3 Richard Wale Glen Gorse Golf Club L&R 130
4 Jackson Garnett Colchester Essex 120
5 Daniel Nicholls Colchester Essex 110
6 Craig Thorburn Ramsey Cambridgeshire 100
7 Isaac Rowlands Ely City Cambridgeshire 90
8 Jack Diment Belton Park Lincolnshire 80
9 Ed Dimambro Gog Magog Cambridgeshire 70
10 Tiger Adams Wellingborough Northants 60
11 Leon Leaney Woodhall Spa Lincolnshire 50
12 Nick Smits Girton Cambridgeshire 40
13 Chris Sherriff Gog Magog Cambridgeshire 30
14 Tom Rogers Gog Magog Cambridgeshire 20
15 Tom Neale Colchester Essex 10

MOM 6 - Lincolnshire Poacher - Full Results

Pos Name Club County MOM 6
1 Sam Done Kenwick Park Lincolnshire 150
2 Harry Glenn Belton park Lincolnshire 140
3 Thomas Beasley The Chase Staffordshire 130
4 Ed Dimambro Gog Magog Cambridgeshire 120
5 Adam Dorricot Chilwell Manor Nottinghamshire 110
6 Jordan Boulton Notts Nottinghamshire 100
7 Matt Haynes Belton Woods Lincolnshire 90
8 Darren Kirton College Pines Nottinghamshire 80
9 Craig Toyne Blankney Lincolnshire 70
10 Leon Leaney Woodhall Spa Lincolnshire 60
11 Michael Baines Sleaford Lincolnshire 50
12 James Wilson Lincoln Lincolnshire 40
13 Oliver Mitchell Spalding Lincolnshire 30
14 Matthew Bradley Forest Pines Lincolnshire 20
15 George Griffiths Longcliffe L&R 10

MOM 7 - KEDLESTON GOOSE - RESCHEDULED TO 22nd SEPTEMBER

Pos Name Club County MOM 7
1 Olly Smith Sickleholme Yorkshire 150
2 Richard Wale The Leicestershire L&R 140
3 Leon Leaney Woodhall Spa Lincolnshire 130
4 Joshua Ashton Kedleston Park Derbyshire 120
5 Darren Coop Chesterfield Derbyshire 110
6 Iain Melville Lindrick Yorkshire 100
7 Tom Alford Branston G&CC Staffordshire 90
8 Tom Price Druids Heath Staffordshire 80
9 Stuart McCarthy Erewash Valley Derbyshire 70
10 Samual Morrison Beau Desert Staffordshire 60
11 James Weeks Burton-on-Trent Staffordshire 50
12 James Booth Shirland Derbyshire 40
13 Ross Harris Barlaston Staffordshire 30
14 Jamie Booth Tinsley Park Yorkshire 20
15 Sean Needham Lindrick Yorkshire 10

 MOM 8 - COUNTY CUP - Full Results

Pos Name Club County MOM 8
1= Richard Wale Glen Gorse Golf Club L&R 145
1= Tiger Adams Wellingborough Northants 145
3 Charlie Salter Northamptonshire County Northants 130
4 Harry Chadwick Bransford   120
5 Adam Dorricot Chilwell Manor Nottinghamshire 110
6 Sebastian Cave Belfry Golf Club Warwickshire 100
7 Luke Allen Olton Warwickshire 90
8 Joseph Quinn Northamptonshire County Northants 80
9 George Garnham     70
10 Fergus Robinson Northamptonshire County Northants 60
11 Corey Neville Northamptonshire County Northants 50
12 Joshua Pritchett Northamptonshire County Northants 40
13 Elliott Bourke     30
14 Laurence Johnson Coventry Warwickshire 20
15 Hugh Myers Northamptonshire County Northants 10

MOM 9 - LEICESTERSHIRE FOX - Full results

Pos Name Club County MOM 9
1 James Billingham Cosby L&R 150
2 Freddie MacArthur Ullesthorpe L&R 140
3 Steve Sansome Birstall L&R 130
4 Richard Wale The Leicestershire L&R 120
5 Jake Croshaw Longcliffe L&R 110
6 Jake Walley Enville Staffordshire 100
7 Sam Broadhurst Atherstone Warwickshire 90
8 Jonny Fairbrother Park Hill L&R 80
9 Clayton Turvey Willesley Park L&R 70
10 Paul Dixon Willesley Park L&R 60
11 Tom Roberts Rothley Park L&R 50
12 Sam Evans Hinckley L&R 40
13 Lee Woodcock Leicestershire Golf Club L&R 30
14 Nick Newland Willesley Park L&R 20
15 Alexei Glass Branston G&CC Staffordshire 10

MIDLAND OPEN AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP - Full results

Pos Name Club County  
1 Joe Macilwraith Olton Warwickshire 225
2 Luke Burrows Cosby L&R 210
3 Leon Leaney Woodhall Spa Lincolnshire 195
4 Chris Haynes Belton Park Lincolnshire 180
5 Joseph Quinn Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 165
6 Corey Neville Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 150
7 Jake McGoldrick Enville Staffordshire 135
8 George Griffiths Longcliffe L&R 120
9 Luke Ryan Ely City Cambridgeshire 105
10 Joshua Pritchett Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 90
11 Coby Cartwright Cosby L&R 75
12 Jack Merry Birstall L&R 60
13 Cole Betteridge Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire 45
14 Freddie MacArthur Ullesthorpe L&R 30
15 Max Strudwicke South Staffs Staffordshire 15

MOM 10 - The Hobbis Trophy - Full results

Pos Name Club County MOM 10
1 Ryan Brooks Whittington Heath Staffordshire 150
2 Rob Bardsley Moor Hall Warwickshire 140
3 Daniel Bardsley Moor Hall Warwickshire 130
4 Adam Norman Moseley Worcestershire 120
5 Chris Heeley   Worcestershire 110
6 Matthew Brookbanks Moseley Worcestershire 100
7 Mark Dixon Moseley Worcestershire 90
8 Chris Haynes Belton Park Lincolnshire 80
9 Chris Laird Warwickshire G&CC Warwickshire 70
10 Richard Sadler Moseley Worcestershire 60
11 Luke Rogers Kidderminster Worcestershire 50
12 Adam Dorricot Chilwell Manor Nottinghamshire 40
13 Jordan Boulton Notts Nottinghamshire 30
14 Paul Garey Moseley Worcestershire 20
15 Kieron Austin Hagley Worcestershire 10

MOM 11 - The Coxmoor Cockerell - Full results

Pos Name Club County MOM 11
1 Richard Wale The Leicestershire L&R 150
2 Tom Harris   Nottinghamshire 140
3 Jordan Boulton Notts Nottinghamshire 130
4 Joshua Ashton Kedleston Park Derbyshire 120
5 Jamie Farnsworth Coxmoor Nottinghamshire 110
6 Cole Betteridge Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire 100
7 Thomas Sanghera Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire 90
8 L Hunt   Nottinghamshire 80
9 Mitch Newton Notts Club Nottinghamshire 70
10 Ross Overton Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire 60
11 Zarak Curley Leek Staffordshire 50
12 Michael White Oakmere Park Admirals Nottinghamshire 40
13 Matthew Sandy   Nottinghamshire 30
14 Paul McAvoy Hapenden Common Not MGU 20
15 Carl Bartle Lincoln Lincolnshire 10




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.