More

Midland Golf Union


2018 Midland Order of Merit

Sun

06/05/2018

Finham Park Bowl - results

MOM 1

Coventry Golf Club

Sun

27/05/2018

Trentham Punch Bowl - Results

MOM 2

Trentham Golf Club

Sat

09/06/2018

Midland Closed Amateur Championship - Results

MOM 3

Waltham Windmill Golf Club

Sat

23/06/2018

Kings Norton 'Oak' - Results

MOM 4

Kings Norton Golf Club

Sat

30/06/2018

Gogs 'Trophy' - Results

MOM 5

Gog Magog Golf Club

Sat

14/07/2018

Sherwood Forester - Results

MOM 6

Sherwood Forest

Sun

22/07/2018

Lincolnshire Poacher - Results

MOM 7

Elsham Golf Club

Sat

29/07/2018

Kedleston 'Goose' - Results

MOM 8

Kedleston Park

Sat

04/08/2018

Northants 'County Cup' - Entry form

MOM 9

Northamptonshire County Golf Club

Sun

12/08/2018

Leicestershire 'Fox' - Results

MOM 10

Willesley Park Golf Club

Sat

18/08/2018

Wem Bowl - Entry form

MOM 11

Hawkstone Park

Midland order of Merit Points allocation 2018

Points will only be awarded for First team matches and will be based on selection (not a win, half or loss). 25 points being awarded for each player selected to play in a first team county match. Points would not be awarded for second team matches.

The points awarded for the 2018 Midland Order of Merit events will be from 1st to 15th place (150 points down to 10 points) The Midland Closed qualifying for 150% points.

The prize fund offered by the Midland Golf Union for the Final Midland Order of Merit will be £400 for 1st place, £300 for second place, £200 for third, £100 for fourth and £50 for 5th place.

Unfortunately, the events will not qualify for WAGR points as the governing body rejected our application for Order of Merit events to be paired for WAGR status.

2018 Midland Order of Merit

Pos Name Club County Total League MOM 1 MOM 2 MOM 3 MOM 4 MOM 5 MOM 6 MOM 7 MOM 8 MOM 9 MOM 10 MOM 11
            Coventry Golf Club (Finham Park Bowl) Trentham Golf Club (Trentham Punch Bowl) Midland Closed (Waltham Windmill Golf Club) Kings Norton (The Oak Trophy) Gog Magog (Gogs Trophy) Sherwood Forest Golf Club (The Forester) Lincolnshire Poacher (Elsham) Kedleston Park (The Goose) Northamptonshire County (County Cup) Willesley Park (Leicestershire Fox) Hawkstone Park Golf Club (The Wem Bowl)
1 Richard Wale Glen Gorse Golf Club L&R 660   110   150   140     120   140  
2 Simon Higgins The Chase Staffordshire 600 100 130 100     130   120   20    
3 Callum Brown Bridgnorth S&H 455 25 90   180 40           120  
4 Callum Fern The Nottinghamshire G&CC Nottinghamshire 425 50 120   135           70 50  
5 Thomas Beasley The Chase Staffordshire 410 50 60 60         150     90  
6 Oliver Read Whittington Heath Staffordshire 355 75 140     140              
7 Jake Walley Enville Staffordshire 350 100   120   130              
8 Jake McGoldrick Enville Staffordshire 340 50   140           150      
9 Jordan Boulton Notts Nottinghamshire 340 25     195   120            
10 Nicholas Taylor Derby Golf Club Derbyshire 330 50           70 80 130      
11 Jordan Darnell Kettering Northamptonshire 305       75 70   60     100    
12 Jack Diment Belton Park Lincolnshire 300 75     225                
13 Charlie Salter Northamptonshire County Northants 285 75     210                
14 Adam Dorricot Chilwell Manor Nottinghamshire 260 100           130       30  
15 James Billingham Cosby L&R 250 100                   150  
16 Joe Price Hagley Worcestershire 250 25     105 120              
17 Reece Samson Worksop Nottinghamshire 240 75     165                
18 Joseph Hack Lutterworth L&R 230 50               110   70  
19 Ed Dimambro Gog Magog Cambridgeshire 225 75         150            
20 Liam McNeela Northamptonshire County Northants 225 75                 150    
21 Ryan Brooks Whittington Heath Staffordshire 225 75       150              
22 Sam Claypole Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire 220 100     120                
23 Steve Sansome Birstall L&R 205 75                   130  
24 Luke Burrows Cosby L&R 200 100 100                    
25 Sam Ruston The Chase Staffordshire 190 50                 140    
26 Scott Wormleighton Birstall L&R 185 75                   110  
27 Conor White Bridgnorth S&H 175 25 150                    
28 Matt Downes Ingestre Park Staffordshire 175 25   150                  
29 Fergus Robinson Northamptonshire County Northants 175       45           130    
30 Owen Davies Brampton Park Cambridgeshire 150 100         50            
31 James Weeks Burton-on-Trent Staffordshire 150 50               100      
32 Jake Benson Beeston Fields Nottinghamshire 150             150          
33 Nathan Slater Bewdley Pines Worcestershire 150   80 70                  
34 Joshua Thorley Broughton Heath Derbyshire 140 100               40      
35 Adam Barnard Holme Hall Lincolnshire 140               140        
36 Daniel Bardsley Moor Hall Warwickshire 140             20     120    
37 Joshua Ashton Kedleston Park Derbyshire 140                 140      
38 Ross Overton Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire 140             140          
39 Tom Carding Great Yarmouth Suffolk 135 25         110            
40 David Foley Beau Desert Staffordshire 130     130                  
41 Harry Fearn Leek Staffordshire 130               130        
42 Laurence Johnson Coventry Warwickshire 130   20         100 10        
43 Chris Laird Warwickshire G&CC Warwickshire 125 25       100              
44 Matthew Osborn The Abbey Hotel Worcestershire 125 25       30       70      
45 Tom Calvert Huddesfield Yorkshire 120             120          
46 Cole Betteridge Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire 115 25           90          
47 Callum Bruce Elsham Lincolnshire 110               110        
48 Jake Kelly Ombersley Staffordshire 110         110              
49 Joseph Quinn Northamptonshire County Northants 110                   110    
50 Lee Wilson Rufford Park Nottinghamshire 110             110          
51 Will Dunn South Staffs Staffordshire 110     110                  
52 Callum Brooks Safron Walden Cambridgeshire 105 75         30            
53 Adam Norman Moseley Worcestershire 100 100                      
54 Alex Hull Notts GC Nottinghamshire 100 100                      
55 Anthony Hill Kings Norton Worcestershire 100 100                      
56 Chris Brook Hinckley L&R 100 100                      
57 Chris Crane South Staffs Staffordshire 100 100                      
58 Chris Haynes Belton Park Lincolnshire 100 100                      
59 Craig Simmons Patshull Park S&H 100 100                      
60 Dan Housley Horsley Lodge Derbyshire 100 100                      
61 Darren Cooper Horsley Lodge Derbyshire 100 100                      
62 Gary Turner Telford S&H 100 100                      
63 Jack Mayfield Kilworth Springs L&R 100 100                      
64 James Showell Telford S&H 100 100                      
65 Joe Macilwraithe Olton Warwickshire 100 100                      
66 Kieron Austin Hagley Worcestershire 100 100                      
67 Kris Jones Burghill Valley S&H 100 100                      
68 Lee Hitchcock   Northants 100 100                      
69 Luke Ryan Ely City Cambridgeshire 100 100                      
70 Mark Dunkley Moseley Worcestershire 100 100                      
71 Mark Porter Sherwood Derbyshire 100 100                      
72 Martin Anderson Kibworth L&R 100 100                      
73 Matt Haynes Belton Woods Lincolnshire 100 100                      
74 Matt Housley Horsley Lodge Derbyshire 100 100                      
75 Matt Vigurs Redditch Worcestershire 100 100                      
76 Michael Chambers   Northants 100 100                      
77 Michael Farr Priors Hall Northants 100 100                      
78 Oliver Rust Gog Magog Cambridgeshire 100 100                      
79 Robert Copperthwaite Stratford-on-Avon Warwickshire 100 100                      
80 Sam Done Kenwick Park Lincolnshire 100 100                      
81 Sean McCarthy Shrewsbury S&H 100 100                      
82 Steven Lane The Worcestershire Worcestershire 100 100                      
83 Tom Hamson Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire 100 100                      
84 Tom Ibbertson Coventry Hearsall Warwickshire 100 100                      
85 William Davidson Breadsall Priory Derbyshire 100 100                      
86 Cameron Steeman Mapperley   Nottinghamshire 100       90             10  
87 Charles Petrie Luffenham Heath L&R 100             10     90    
88 Freddie MacArthur Ullesthorpe L&R 100           100            
89 Jack Owen Waterton Park Yorkshire 100               100        
90 Paul Dixon Willesley Park L&R 100                     100  
91 Jamie Milligan Wellingborough Northants 95 75       20              
92 Richard Bee Seacroft Lincolnshire 95       15     80          
93 Brad Hill The Chase Staffordshire 90     90                  
94 Chris Abbott Lutterworth L&R 90   30                 60  
95 James Bishop Little Aston Staffordshire 90                 90      
96 James McLaughlin Ely City Cambridgeshire 90           90            
97 Marc Palmer The Leicestershire L&R 90   10                 80  
98 Oliver Lewis Kibworth L&R 90               90        
99 Ryan Genner Overstone Park Northants 90         90              
100 Alexei Glass Branston G&CC Staffordshire 80                   80    
101 Daniel Nicholls Colchester Essex 80           80            
102 George Griffiths Longcliffe L&R 80         80              
103 Nick King Hallamshire Yorkshire 80                 80      
104 Richard Marks Trentham Staffordshire 80     80                  
105 Ben Woodward Worcester G&CC Worcestershire 75 75                      
106 Craig Thorburn   Cambridgeshire 75 75                      
107 David Atkins Belfry Golf Club Warwickshire 75 75                      
108 Elliott Buck Burghill Valley S&H 75 75                      
109 Hadley Trenfield Wharton Park Worcestershire 75 75                      
110 James Booth Coxmoor Nottinghamshire 75 75                      
111 Liam Bell Cleethorpes Lincolnshire 75 75                      
112 Liam Phipps Olton Warwickshire 75 75                      
113 Liam Sinnot Matlock Derbyshire 75 75                      
114 Luis Witherall Northamptonshire County Northants 75 75                      
115 Matt Birch Market Drayton S&H 75 75                      
116 Michael White Oakmere Park Admirals Nottinghamshire 75 75                      
117 Miles Mudge Staverton Park Golf Club Northants 75 75                      
118 Paul Tatlow Chevin Derbyshire 75 75                      
119 Rhys Lawrence Coventry Hearsall Warwickshire 75 75                      
120 Richard Sadler Moseley Worcestershire 75 75                      
121 Simon Richardson Spalding Lincolnshire 75 75                      
122 Thomas Kerr Shrewsbury S&H 75 75                      
123 Tom Cleaton Rugby Warwickshire 75 75                      
124 Tom Hewitt South Staffs Staffordshire 75 75                      
125 Trey Niven The Shropshire S&H 75 75                      
126 Will Hopkins Sleaford Lincolnshire 75 75                      
127 John Bradford Braintree Essex 70           70            
128 Reece Goodyear Elsham Lincolnshire 70               70        
129 Tom Alford Branston G&CC Lincolnshire 70   70                    
130 Richard Hunt Drayton Park Staffordshire 65 25   40                  
131 Jack Malone Lutterworth L&R 60                 60      
132 Jacob Kirkham Market Rasen Lincolnshire 60               60        
133 Jason Nicholls Colchester Essex 60           60            
134 Max Hayward Staverton Park Golf Club Northants 60                   60    
135 Oliver Dilloway Kings Norton Worcestershire 60         60              
136 Shaun Marshall Carholme Lincolnshire 60       60                
137 Leon Leaney Belton Park Lincolnshire 55 25     30                
138 Adam Wainwright Gainsborough Lincolnshire 50 50                      
139 Coby Cartwright Cosby L&R 50 50                      
140 Darren Coop Chesterfield Derbyshire 50 50                      
141 Fraser Carniham Cold Ashby Northants 50 50                      
142 George Gill The Warwickshire Warwickshire 50 50                      
143 Harry Lines Ludlow S&H 50 50                      
144 Henry Young-Alls The Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire 50 50                      
145 Jack Gaunt Drayton Park Staffordshire 50 50                      
146 James Murphy South Staffs Staffordshire 50 50                      
147 James Robinson Redditch Worcestershire 50 50                      
148 John Jarrell Cleethorpes Lincolnshire 50 50                      
149 Mike Pell Olton Warwickshire 50 50                      
150 Oscar Bartram Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire 50 50                      
151 Owen Meeds   Cambridgeshire 50 50                      
152 Paul Hodgkin Ramsey Cambridgeshire 50 50                      
153 Ross Popescu Enville Staffordshire 50 50                      
154 Rudy Hercik Gaudet Luce Worcestershire 50 50                      
155 Ryan Wesselingh Kedleston Park Derbyshire 50 50                      
156 Sam Broadhurst Atherstone Warwickshire 50 50                      
157 Sam Foster Coventry Hearsall Warwickshire 50 50                      
158 Sam Horsley Stanton on the Wolds Nottinghamshire 50 50                      
159 Scott Hamilton Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire 50 50                      
160 Stephen Creed Maxstoke Park Warwickshire 50 50                      
161 Toby Crisp Link, Newmarket Cambridgeshire 50 50                      
162 Arshed Tarmahomed Scraptoft L&R 50   50                    
163 Corey Neville Northamptonshire County Northants 50                   50    
164 David Edwards Wychwood Cheshire 50     50                  
165 James Bailey Branston G&CC Staffordshire 50         50              
166 Mark Whittaker Rossendale Yorkshire 50                 50      
167 Stephen Lewis Kibworth L&R 50               50        
168 Will Middleton Wollaton Park Nottinghamshire 50             50          
169 Alex Clewett     40                   40    
170 Alex Jones St. Ives (Hunts) Cambridgeshire 40           40            
171 Alexander Summers The Warwickshire Warwickshire 40   40                    
172 Daniel McEvoy Woodhall Spa Lincolnshire 40               40        
173 Danny Worsdale Trentham Staffordshire 40     20     20            
174 George Petrie Luffenham Heath L&R 40           10 30          
175 Jordan Perry Pheonix Golf Club Yorkshire 40             40          
176 Joseph Blackburn Worksop Nottinghamshire 40               20 20      
177 Kevin Parkes Lindrick Yorkshire 40                     40  
178 Harry Chadwick     30                   30    
179 Joe Blunden Wrekin S&H 30     30                  
180 Sean Needham Lindrick Yorkshire 30                 30      
181 Thomas Anderson Gainsborough Lincolnshire 30               30        
182 Aaron Kay Lincoln Lincolnshire 25 25                      
183 Adam Dickins Penn Golf Club Staffordshire 25 25                      
184 Callum Farr Priors Hall Northants 25 25                      
185 Cameron Probert Burghill Valley S&H 25 25                      
186 Chris Webb Birstall L&R 25 25                      
187 Connor Stansbury Worksop Nottinghamshire 25 25                      
188 Danny Loveday St. Neotts Cambridgeshire 25 25                      
189 Darren Humphries Ludlow S&H 25 25                      
190 Finley Mason Moor Hall Warwickshire 25 25                      
191 Gary Greenway Maxstoke Park Warwickshire 25 25                      
192 George Howard   Cambridgeshire 25 25                      
193 George Raitt Whetsone L&R 25 25                      
194 George Thacker Kedleston Park Derbyshire 25 25                      
195 Hugo Kedzlie Spalding Lincolnshire 25 25                      
196 Ian Curley Leek Staffordshire 25 25                      
197 Ian Winstanley Handsworth Warwickshire 25 25                      
198 Jack Marron Notts Golf Club Derbyshire 25 25                      
199 Jack Smith South Staffs Staffordshire 25 25                      
200 Jamie Kinnard Grimsby Lincolnshire 25 25                      
201 Jon Houlston Telford S&H 25 25                      
202 Lee Allen   Cambridgeshire 25 25                      
203 Lewis Parker Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire 25 25                      
204 Matt Hartley   Cambridgeshire 25 25                      
205 Matthew Brookbanks Moseley Worcestershire 25 25                      
206 Matthew Harrison Burghill Valley S&H 25 25                      
207 Max Martin Ladbrook Park Warwickshire 25 25                      
208 Oliver Drew Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire 25 25                      
209 Paul Walker Maxstoke Park Warwickshire 25 25                      
210 Richard Knott Beau Desert Staffordshire 25 25                      
211 Scott Cronin Drayton Park Staffordshire 25 25                      
212 Tom Forster Oundle Northants 25 25                      
213 Tom Rogers   Cambridgeshire 25 25                      
214 Jack Merry Birstall L&R 20                     20  
215 Nick Evans Shrewsbury GC S&H 10     10                  
216 Paul Godding Northamptonshire County Northants 10                   10    
217 Samual Morrison Beau Desert Staffordshire 10                 10      
218 Tom Lewis Nuneaton Warwickshire 10         10              

2018 Finham Bowl (Coventry Golf Club) MOM1

Pos Name Club County MOM 1
1 Conor White Bridgnorth S&H 150
2 Oliver Read Whittington Heath Staffordshire 140
3 Simon Higgins The Chase Staffordshire 130
4 Callum Fern The Nottinghamshire G&CC Nottinghamshire 120
5 Richard Wale Glen Gorse Golf Club L&R 110
6 Luke Burrows Cosby L&R 100
7 Callum Brown Bridgnorth S&H 90
8 Nathan Slater Bewdley Pines Worcestershire 80
9 Tom Alford Branston G&CC Lincolnshire 70
10 Thomas Beasley The Chase Staffordshire 60
11 Arshed Tarmahomed Scraptoft L&R 50
12 Alexander Summers The Warwickshire Warwickshire 40
13 Chris Abbott Lutterworth L&R 30
14 Laurence Johnson Coventry Warwickshire 20
15 Marc Palmer The Leicestershire L&R 10

2018 Trentham Punch Bowl (Trentham) MOM 2

Pos Name Club County MOM 2
1 Matt Downes Ingestre Park Staffordshire 150
2 Jake McGoldrick Enville Staffordshire 140
3 David Foley Beau Desert Staffordshire 130
4 Jake Walley Enville Staffordshire 120
5 Will Dunn South Staffs Staffordshire 110
6 Simon Higgins The Chase Staffordshire 100
7 Brad Hill The Chase Staffordshire 90
8 Richard Marks Trentham Staffordshire 80
9 Nathan Slater Bewdley Pines Worcestershire 70
10 Thomas Beasley The Chase Staffordshire 60
11 David Edwards Wychwood Cheshire 50
12 Richard Hunt Drayton Park Staffordshire 40
13 Joe Blunden Wrekin S&H 30
14 Danny Worsdale Trentham Staffordshire 20
15 Nick Evans Shrewsbury GC S&H 10

2018 Midland Closed Amateur Championship (Waltham Windmill) MOM 3

Pos Name Club County MOM 3
1 Jack Diment Belton Park Lincolnshire 225
2 Charlie Salter Northamptonshire County Northants 210
3 Jordan Boulton Notts Nottinghamshire 195
4 Callum Brown Bridgnorth S&H 180
5 Reece Samson Worksop Nottinghamshire 165
6 Richard Wale Glen Gorse Golf Club L&R 150
7 Callum Fern The Nottinghamshire G&CC Nottinghamshire 135
8 Sam Claypole Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire 120
9 Joe Price Hagley Worcestershire 105
10 Cameron Steeman Mapperley   Nottinghamshire 90
11 Jordan Darnell Kettering Northamptonshire 75
12 Shaun Marshall Carholme Lincolnshire 60
13 Fergus Robinson Northamptonshire County Northants 45
14 Leon Leaney Belton Park Lincolnshire 30
15 Richard Bee Seacroft Lincolnshire 15

2018 The Oak Trophy (Kings Norton) MOM 4

Pos Name Club County MOM 4
1 Ryan Brooks Whittington Heath Staffordshire 150
2 Oliver Read Whittington Heath Staffordshire 140
3 Jake Walley Enville Staffordshire 130
4 Joe Price Hagley Worcestershire 120
5 Jake Kelly Ombersley Staffordshire 110
6 Chris Laird Warwickshire G&CC Warwickshire 100
7 Ryan Genner Overstone Park Northants 90
8 George Griffiths Longcliffe L&R 80
9 Jordan Darnell Kettering Northamptonshire 70
10 Oliver Dilloway Kings Norton Worcestershire 60
11 James Bailey Branston G&CC Staffordshire 50
12 Callum Brown Bridgnorth S&H 40
13 Matthew Osborn The Abbey Hotel Worcestershire 30
14 Jamie Milligan Wellingborough Northants 20
15 Tom Lewis Nuneaton Warwickshire 10

 2018 Gogs Trophy (Gog Magog) MOM 5

Pos Name Club County MOM 5
1 Ed Dimambro Gog Magog Cambridgeshire 150
2 Richard Wale Glen Gorse Golf Club L&R 140
3 Simon Higgins The Chase Staffordshire 130
4 Jordan Boulton Notts Nottinghamshire 120
5 Tom Carding Great Yarmouth Suffolk 110
6 Freddie MacArthur Ullesthorpe L&R 100
7 James McLaughlin Ely City Cambridgeshire 90
8 Daniel Nicholls Colchester Essex 80
9 John Bradford Braintree Essex 70
10 Jason Nicholls Colchester Essex 60
11 Owen Davies Brampton Park Cambridgeshire 50
12 Alex Jones St. Ives (Hunts) Cambridgeshire 40
13 Callum Brooks Safron Walden Cambridgeshire 30
14 Danny Worsdale Trentham Staffordshire 20
15 George Petrie Luffenham Heath L&R 10

2018 Sherwood Forester (Sherwood Forest) MOM 6

Pos Name Club County MOM 6
1 Jake Benson Beeston Fields Nottinghamshire 150
2 Ross Overton Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire 140
3 Adam Dorricot Chilwell Manor Nottinghamshire 130
4 Tom Calvert Huddesfield Yorkshire 120
5 Lee Wilson Rufford Park Nottinghamshire 110
6 Laurence Johnson Coventry Warwickshire 100
7 Cole Betteridge Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire 90
8 Richard Bee Seacroft Lincolnshire 80
9 Nicholas Taylor Derby Golf Club Derbyshire 70
10 Jordan Darnell Kettering Northamptonshire 60
11 Will Middleton Wollaton Park Nottinghamshire 50
12 Jordan Perry Pheonix Golf Club Yorkshire 40
13 George Petrie Luffenham Heath L&R 30
14 Daniel Bardsley Moor Hall Warwickshire 20
15 Charles Petrie Luffenham Heath L&R 10

 2018 Lincolnshire Poacher (Elsham) MOM 7

Pos Name Club County MOM 7
1 Thomas Beasley The Chase Staffordshire 150
2 Adam Barnard Holme Hall Lincolnshire 140
3 Harry Fearn Leek Staffordshire 130
4 Simon Higgins The Chase Staffordshire 120
5 Callum Bruce Elsham Lincolnshire 110
6 Jack Owen Waterton Park Yorkshire 100
7 Oliver Lewis Kibworth L&R 90
8 Nicholas Taylor Derby Golf Club Derbyshire 80
9 Reece Goodyear Elsham Lincolnshire 70
10 Jacob Kirkham Market Rasen Lincolnshire 60
11 Stephen Lewis Kibworth L&R 50
12 Daniel McEvoy Woodhall Spa Lincolnshire 40
13 Thomas Anderson Gainsborough Lincolnshire 30
14 Joseph Blackburn Worksop Nottinghamshire 20
15 Laurence Johnson Coventry Warwickshire 10

2018 Kedleston Goose (Kedleston Park) MOM 8

Pos Name Club County MOM 8
1 Jake McGoldrick Enville Staffordshire 150
2 Joshua Ashton Kedleston Park Derbyshire 140
3 Nicholas Taylor Derby Golf Club Derbyshire 130
4 Richard Wale Glen Gorse Golf Club L&R 120
5 Joseph Hack Lutterworth L&R 110
6 James Weeks Burton-on-Trent Staffordshire 100
7 James Bishop Little Aston Staffordshire 90
8 Nick King Hallamshire Yorkshire 80
9 Matthew Osborn The Abbey Hotel Worcestershire 70
10 Jack Malone Lutterworth L&R 60
11 Mark Whittaker Rossendale Yorkshire 50
12 Joshua Thorley Broughton Heath Derbyshire 40
13 Sean Needham Lindrick Yorkshire 30
14 Joseph Blackburn Worksop Nottinghamshire 20
15 Samual Morrison Beau Desert Staffordshire 10

2018 County Cup (Northamptonshire County) MOM 9

Pos Name Club County MOM 9
1 Liam McNeela Northamptonshire County Northants 150
2 Sam Ruston The Chase Staffordshire 140
3 Fergus Robinson Northamptonshire County Northants 130
4 Daniel Bardsley Moor Hall Warwickshire 120
5 Joseph Quinn Northamptonshire County Northants 110
6 Jordan Darnell Kettering Northamptonshire 100
7 Charles Petrie Luffenham Heath L&R 90
8 Alexei Glass Branston G&CC Staffordshire 80
9 Callum Fern The Nottinghamshire G&CC Nottinghamshire 70
10 Max Hayward Staverton Park Golf Club Northants 60
11 Corey Neville Northamptonshire County Northants 50
12 Alex Clewett     40
13 Harry Chadwick     30
14 Simon Higgins The Chase Staffordshire 20
15 Paul Godding Northamptonshire County Northants 10

2018 Leicetsershire Fox (Willesley Park) MOM 10 - 12 August 2018

Pos Name Club County MOM 10
1 James Billingham Cosby L&R 150
2 Richard Wale Glen Gorse Golf Club L&R 140
3 Steve Sansome Birstall L&R 130
4 Callum Brown Bridgnorth S&H 120
5 Scott Wormleighton Birstall L&R 110
6 Paul Dixon Willesley Park L&R 100
7 Thomas Beasley The Chase Staffordshire 90
8 Marc Palmer The Leicestershire L&R 80
9 Joseph Hack Lutterworth L&R 70
10 Chris Abbott Lutterworth L&R 60
11 Callum Fern The Nottinghamshire G&CC Nottinghamshire 50
12 Kevin Parkes Lindrick Yorkshire 40
13 Adam Dorricot Chilwell Manor Nottinghamshire 30
14 Jack Merry Birstall L&R 20
15 Cameron Steeman Mapperley   Nottinghamshire 10

2018 Wem Bowl (Hawkstone Park) MOM 11 - 18 August 2018





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.