More

Midland Golf Union


2018 Midland Junior Order of Merit

Pos Name Club County       League Points Total                                        
        EG Boys County Championships Midland Boys Amateur Championship Midland Youths League Matches   Worc v Derby Staffs v S&H Warw v Worc Derby v S&H Lincs v Cambs Worc v S&H Derby v Staffs Northants v CAGU L&R v Northants L&R v CAGU Warw v Staffs L&R v Notts Northants v Lincs L&R v Lincs Notts v Lincs Northants v Notts Warwick v S&H Worc v Staffs Notts v CAGU Derby v Warw
1 Killian Ryan Coxmoor Nottinghamshire 30 135   240 405                       60     60 60     60  
2 Charlie Salter Northants County Northamptonshire 50 180 90 0 320                                        
3 Oscar Bartram Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire 70   50 185 305                       60     5 60     60  
4 Harry Fearn Leek Staffordshire 40   70 180 290   60                 60             60    
5 Sanjay Nithiyalingam Burghley Park Lincolnshire 90     180 270         60               60   60          
6 Sam Allen Notts Nottinghamshire     10 240 250                       60     60 60     60  
7 Will Plant   L&R       240 240                 60 60   60   60            
8 Thomas Hull Spalding Lincolnshire   75   155 230         30               5 60 60          
9 Lewis Watson   Warwickshire       210 210     60               60           30     60
10 Tom Alford   Staffordshire   60   150 210   60                 60             30    
11 Charlie Dryden Ruddington Grange Nottinghamshire       185 185                       60     60 5     60  
12 Aaron Bryan Worcester G&CC Worcestershire       180 180 60   60     60                            
13 Ben Allen Woodhall Spa Lincolnshire       180 180         60               60   60          
14 Oliver Mitchell Belton Park Lincolnshire       180 180         30               30 60 60          
15 Rhys Wallace   Warwickshire       180 180     60               60           60      
16 Michael Baines Sleaford Lincolnshire 20     155 175         60               30 60 5          
17 Ryan Wright Rufford Park Nottinghamshire       155 155                       60     30 5     60  
18 Zarak Curley   Staffordshire       155 155   30         60       5             60    
19 Jack Remblance Seacroft Lincolnshire 80     75 155         5               60 5 5          
20 Cameron Probert Burghill Valley S&H   90   65 155   5       60                            
21 Ellis Muckley   Staffordshire       150 150   30         60       60                  
22 Joe Witty   Northamptonshire       150 150                 60       30     60        
23 Louis Willey Notts Nottinghamshire     30 120 150                             60 60        
24 Will Hopkins Belton Park Lincolnshire   30 60 60 150         60                              
25 Cameron Bridger   Warwickshire   45   100 145     5               60           30     5
26 Jack Wilson Retford Nottinghamshire   105 40 0 145                                        
27 Hugo Kedzlie Spalding Lincolnshire   120 20 0 140                                        
28 Luis Witherall Northants County Northamptonshire   15   120 135                         60     60        
29 Harry Kerr Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire       130 130                       60     5 5     60  
30 Jack Sipos Ruddington Grange Nottinghamshire       130 130                       60     5 5     60  
31 Jacob Parsons   Warwickshire       130 130     5               60           60     5
32 Joseph Quinn Northants County Northamptonshire 120     10 130                         5     5        
33 Corey Neville Northants County Northamptonshire       125 125                 60       60     5        
34 Dani Hoof   S&H       125 125   5       60                     60      
35 Ethan Trouth   Warwickshire       125 125     60               5           60      
36 George Whitehall Ely City Cambridgeshire       125 125         5         60                 60  
37 Isaac Holden   Lincolnshire       125 125                         5 60 60          
38 Pawan Aktar   L&R       125 125                   60   5   60            
39 Rylan Thomas   Cambridgeshire       125 125               60   5                 60  
40 Seb Cave   Warwickshire       125 125     5                           60     60
41 Will Watkins   L&R       125 125                 30 60   30   5            
42 Jake Croshaw Longcliffe L&R 60     65 125                   5   60                
43 Ben Wain Kedleston Park Derbyshire       120 120 30           30                         60
44 Callim Grant   Northamptonshire       120 120                         60     60        
45 Dan Heaslip Breadsall Priory Derbyshire       120 120 60                                     60
46 Elijah Woodward   Northamptonshire       120 120                         60     60        
47 Harry Oddy Northants County Northamptonshire       120 120                         60     60        
48 Harvey Fitzpatrick   L&R       120 120                 60         60            
49 James Bailey Swindon Staffordshire       120 120   60         60                          
50 James McLaughlin   Cambridgeshire       120 120         60     60                        
51 James Wilkes   Staffordshire       120 120   60         30       30                  
52 Josh Ashton Tapton Park Derbyshire       120 120 60                                     60
53 Josh Davenport   Warwickshire       120 120     60               60                  
54 Patrick Leydon   Worcestershire       120 120 30   30     60                            
55 Rory McDonald-O'Brien   S&H       120 120   60       60                            
56 Tom Morton   Staffordshire       120 120             60                     60    
57 Matthew Freeman Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire     120 0 120                                        
58 Adam Perks   Warwickshire       95 95     60               5                 30
59 Corey Dunn   Cambridgeshire       95 95               30   60                 5  
60 Harrison Leaver   Worcestershire       95 95 30   5     60                            
61 James Lloyd   Worcestershire       95 95 30   5     60                            
62 Max Hughes Erewash Valley Derbyshire       95 95 60           5                         30
63 Seth Staton   Staffordshire       95 95             5       30             60    
64 Thomas Mooney Matlock Derbyshire       95 95 30           5                         60
65 Axel Friberg   Cambridgeshire       90 90         30     60                        
66 George Halfpenny   L&R       90 90                 60         30            
67 Jamie Johnson   Warwickshire       90 90                     30           60      
68 Matt Bedford Breadsall Priory Derbyshire       90 90 30                                     60
69 Matthew Jones   S&H       90 90           60                     30      
70 Rocco Luca   Warwickshire       90 90                     30           60      
71 Sam Haynes-Coote   L&R       90 90                 60         30            
72 Will Hammond   Nottinghamshire       90 90                       30             60  
73 George Raitt Whetstone L&R     80 0 80                                        
74 Cameron Chalmers   L&R       75 75                 60 5   5   5            
75 Evan Woolridge   Staffordshire       75 75   5         5       5             60    
76 Owen Tweed   L&R       75 75                 5 5   5   60            
77 Charlie Price   L&R       70 70                   60   5   5            
78 Evan Lewis   Worcestershire       70 70 5   60     5                            
79 Jack Severn Cleobury Mortimer Worcestershire       70 70 60   5     5                            
80 Jake Plumb   Cambridgeshire       70 70               5   60                 5  
81 Jamie Price   Cambridgeshire       70 70         60         5                 5  
82 Josh Hulyer   Cambridgeshire       70 70         5         60                 5  
83 Alfie Guy-Pinkney   Cambridgeshire       65 65         60     5                        
84 Cameron Green   Worcestershire       65 65 60   5                                  
85 Daniel Haycocks   S&H       65 65   60                             5      
86 Eddie Turner-Bennett   Nottinghamshire       65 65                             5 60        
87 Jack Barker-Sabido   Derbyshire       65 65             5                         60
88 James Lowdnes   Staffordshire       65 65             60       5                  
89 James Yorke   Worcestershire       65 65 30   30     5                            
90 Joe Bonelle   S&H       65 65           60                     5      
91 Lukas Bickers   Cambridgeshire       65 65                   60                 5  
92 Luke Donnelly   Warwickshire       65 65                                 5     60
93 Owen Reynolds   S&H       65 65   30       5                     30      
94 Satri Cumming   L&R       65 65                   60   5                
95 Alex Ford   Warwickshire       60 60                                 60      
96 Alfie Cockerill   L&R       60 60                 60                      
97 Dawson Bailey   Staffordshire       60 60             60                          
98 Euan Muttitt-Jones   S&H       60 60   60                                    
99 Max Strudwicke   Staffordshire       60 60                                   60    
100 Sam Ludlow   Northamptonshire       60 60                 60                      
101 Ted Pickering   Worcestershire       60 60     60                                  
102 Teddy Crooke Burghley Park Lincolnshire       60 60         60                              
103 Thomas Broadley   Derbyshire       60 60             60                          
104 Tom Weeks   Derbyshire       60 60             60                          
105 Jack Edwards   S&H       40 40   5       30                     5      
106 Lewis Powell   Staffordshire       40 40             30       5             5    
107 Luke Blocksidge   S&H       40 40   30       5                     5      
108 Max Faulkner   Northamptonshire       40 40                 30       5     5        
109 Sam Potter Breadsall Priory Derbyshire       40 40 5           30                         5
110 Cameron Nixon   Cambridgeshire       35 35         5     30                        
111 Hugh Adams   Worcestershire       35 35 5         30                            
112 Kallis Hyde New Mills Derbyshire       35 35 30                                     5
113 Max Haywood   Northamptonshire       35 35                         30     5        
114 Mitch Hopwood   Warwickshire       35 35     30                                 5
115 Will Saville Holme Hall Lincolnshire       35 35                         5   30          
116 Jonathon Kittle   Lincolnshire       30 30                           30            
117 Lewis Jameson   S&H       30 30   30                                    
118 Omid Mobid   Warwickshire       30 30     30                                  
119 Owen Meeds   Cambridgeshire       30 30         30                              
120 Yass Oakley   Staffordshire       30 30   30                                    
121 Mitchell Fairbrother   L&R       20 20                 5 5   5   5            
122 Oliver Handley   Nottinghamshire       20 20                       5     5 5     5  
123 Alex Band   Worcestershire       15 15 5   5     5                            
124 Jake Ball Burghley Park Lincolnshire       15 15         5               5   5          
125 Sam Hindmarsh   Cambridgeshire       15 15               5   5                 5  
126 Tom Johnson   Lincolnshire       15 15                         5 5 5          
127 Artur Koyama   L&R       10 10                   5   5                
128 Dan Clarke   Cambridgeshire       10 10         5     5                        
129 Harry O'Shea   Cambridgeshire       10 10                   5                 5  
130 Henry Heywood   Derbyshire       10 10 5                                     5
131 Josh Izod   Cambridgeshire       10 10                   5                 5  
132 Lewis Andrew   Lincolnshire       10 10         5                 5            
133 Matthew Sheldon   Staffordshire       10 10   5                               5    
134 Owen Watts   Northamptonshire       10 10                         5     5        
135 Tom Hassall   Staffordshire       10 10                     5             5    
136 Tom Matthews   S&H 10     0 10                                        
137 Aiden Rudge   Northamptonshire       5 5                 5                      
138 Alex Spencer   Warwickshire       5 5                                       5
139 Alexei Glass   Staffordshire       5 5   5                                    
140 Ben Wadley Worcester G&CC Worcestershire       5 5           5                            
141 Cameron Chamberlain   Lincolnshire       5 5                           5            
142 Charlie Lamb   Warwickshire       5 5                                       5
143 Harry Berkwitis   Nottinghamshire       5 5                       5             0  
144 Hugh Layton   S&H       5 5           5                            
145 Hugh Myers   Cambridgeshire       5 5               5                        
146 Jack Stower   Derbyshire       5 5             5                          
147 Jacob Williams   Northamptonshire       5 5                 5                      
148 Jamie Potter   S&H       5 5                                 5      
149 Joe Clayton   Lincolnshire       5 5                           5            
150 Josh Atkins   Derbyshire       5 5             5                          
151 Kai Raymond   Northamptonshire       5 5                 5                      
152 Louie Cole   Derbyshire       5 5             5                          
153 Lucas Laurie   Warwickshire       5 5                                       5
154 Marley Najak Breadsall Priory Derbyshire       5 5 5                                      
155 Matt Pennington   S&H       5 5                                 5      
156 Michael Wood   Northamptonshire       5 5                 5                      
157 Morgan Radziejowski   S&H       5 5           5                            
158 Oliver Rust Gog Magog Cambridgeshire       5 5         5                              
159 Ryan Manwaring   S&H       5 5                                 5      
160 Sam Dowd   L&R       5 5                 5                      
161 Sam Easterbrook   Warwickshire       5 5                     5                  
162 Tom Mansell   S&H       5 5   5                                    

EG BOYS COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS - MIDLAND QUALIFYING

Pos Name Club County Points
1 Joseph Quinn Northants County Northamptonshire 120
2 Sanjay Nithiyalingam Burghley Park Lincolnshire 90
3 Jack Remblance Seacroft Lincolnshire 80
4 Oscar Bartram Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire 70
5 Jake Croshaw Longcliffe L&R 60
6 Charlie Salter Northants County Northamptonshire 50
7 Harry Fearn Leek Staffordshire 40
8 Killian Ryan Coxmoor Nottinghamshire 30
9 Michael Baines Sleaford Lincolnshire 20
10 Tom Matthews   S&H

10

MIDLAND BOYS AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP

Pos Name Club County Points 
1 Charlie Salter Northants County Northamptonshire 180
2 Killian Ryan Coxmoor Nottinghamshire 135
3 Hugo Kedzlie Spalding Lincolnshire 120
4 Jack Wilson Retford Nottinghamshire 105
5 Cameron Probert Burghill Valley S&H 90
6 Thomas Hull Spalding Lincolnshire 75
7 Tom Alford Branston G&CC Staffordshire 60
8 Cameron Bridger Marston Lakes Warwickshire 45
9 Will Hopkins Belton Park Lincolnshire 30
10 Luis Witherall Northants County Northamptonshire 15

MIDLAND YOUTHS AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP (BOB HOWELL TROPHY)

Pos Name Club County  
1 Matthew Freeman Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire 120
2 Charlie Salter Northants County Northamptonshire 90
3 George Raitt Whetstone L&R 80
4 Harry Fearn Leek Staffordshire 70
5 Will Hopkins Belton park Lincolnshire 60
6 Oscar Bartram Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire 50
7 Jack Wilson Retford Nottinghamshire 40
8 Louis Willey Notts Nottinghamshire 30
9 Hugo Kedzlie Spalding Lincolnshire 20
10 Sam Allen Notts Nottinghamshire 10

 





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.