More

Midland Golf Union


2018 Midland Junior Order of Merit

Pos Name Club County       League Points Total                                      
        EG Boys County Championships Midland Boys Amateur Championship Midland Youths League Matches   Worc v Derby Staffs v S&H Worc v Warw Derby v S&H Lincs v Cambs Worc v S&H Derby v Staffs Northants v CAGU L&R v CAGU Warw v Staffs L&R v Notts Northants v Lincs L&R v Lincs Notts v Lincs Northants v Notts Warwick v S&H Staffs v Worc Notts v CAGU Derby v Warw
1 Killian Ryan Coxmoor Nottinghamshire 30 135   120 285                     60             60  
2 Charlie Salter Northants County Northamptonshire 50 180   0 230                                      
3 Oscar Bartram Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire 70     120 190                     60             60  
4 Cameron Probert   S&H   90   65 155   5       60                          
5 Sanjay Nithiyalingam Burghley Park Lincolnshire 90     60 150         60                            
6 George Whitehall   Cambridgeshire       125 125         5       60                 60  
7 Jake Croshaw Longcliffe L&R 60     65 125                 5   60                
8 Aaron Bryan   Worcestershire       120 120 60         60                          
9 Ben Wain   Derbyshire       120 120 30           30                       60
10 Charlie Dryden   Nottinghamshire       120 120                     60             60  
11 Dan Heaslip Breadsall Priory Derbyshire       120 120 60                                   60
12 Harry Kerr   Nottinghamshire       120 120                     60             60  
13 Jack Sipos   Nottinghamshire       120 120                     60             60  
14 James Bailey   Staffordshire       120 120   60         60                        
15 Josh Ashton Tapton Park Derbyshire       120 120 60                                   60
16 Rory McDonald-O'Brien   S&H       120 120   60       60                          
17 Ryan Wright   Nottinghamshire       120 120                     60             60  
18 Sam Allen   Nottinghamshire       120 120                     60             60  
19 Will Plant   L&R       120 120                 60   60                
20 Tom Alford   Staffordshire   60   60 120   60                                  
21 Hugo Kedzlie Spalding Lincolnshire   120   0 120                                      
22 Joseph Quinn Northants County Northamptonshire 120     0 120                                      
23 Thomas Hull Spalding Lincolnshire   75   30 105         30                            
24 Jack Wilson   Nottinghamshire   105   0 105                                      
25 Harry Fearn Leek Staffordshire 40     60 100   60                                  
26 Max Hughes Erewash Valley Derbyshire       95 95 60           5                       30
27 Thomas Mooney Matlock Derbyshire       95 95 30           5                       60
28 Ellis Muckley   Staffordshire       90 90   30         60                        
29 Harrison Leaver   Worcestershire       90 90 30         60                          
30 James Lloyd   Worcestershire       90 90 30         60                          
31 James Wilkes   Staffordshire       90 90   60         30                        
32 Matt Bedford Breadsall Priory Derbyshire       90 90 30                                   60
33 Patrick Leydon   Worcestershire       90 90 30         60                          
34 Will Hammond   Nottinghamshire       90 90                     30             60  
35 Will Watkins   L&R       90 90                 60   30                
36 Zarak Curley   Staffordshire       90 90   30         60                        
37 Will Hopkins   Lincolnshire   30   60 90         60                            
38 Jack Remblance Seacroft Lincolnshire 80     5 85         5                            
39 Michael Baines Sleaford Lincolnshire 20     60 80         60                            
40 Jamie Price   Cambridgeshire       70 70         60       5                 5  
41 Josh Hulyer   Cambridgeshire       70 70         5       60                 5  
42 Charlie Price   L&R       65 65                 60   5                
43 Corey Dunn   Cambridgeshire       65 65                 60                 5  
44 Dani Hoof   S&H       65 65   5       60                          
45 Jack Barker-Sabido   Derbyshire       65 65             5                       60
46 Jack Severn Cleobury Mortimer Worcestershire       65 65 60         5                          
47 Jake Plumb   Cambridgeshire       65 65                 60                 5  
48 Lukas Bickers   Cambridgeshire       65 65                 60                 5  
49 Pawan Aktar   L&R       65 65                 60   5                
50 Rylan Thomas   Cambridgeshire       65 65                 5                 60  
51 Satri Cumming   L&R       65 65                 60   5                
52 Alfie Guy-Pinkney   Cambridgeshire       60 60         60                            
53 Ben Allen Woodhall Spa Lincolnshire       60 60         60                            
54 Cameron Green   Worcestershire       60 60 60                                    
55 Daniel Haycocks   S&H       60 60   60                                  
56 Dawson Bailey   Staffordshire       60 60             60                        
57 Euan Muttitt-Jones   S&H       60 60   60                                  
58 James Lowdnes   Staffordshire       60 60             60                        
59 James McLaughlin   Cambridgeshire       60 60         60                            
60 Joe Bonelle   S&H       60 60           60                          
61 Lewis Watson   Warwickshire       60 60                                     60
62 Luke Donnelly   Warwickshire       60 60                                     60
63 Matthew Jones   S&H       60 60           60                          
64 Seb Cave   Warwickshire       60 60                                     60
65 Teddy Crooke Burghley Park Lincolnshire       60 60         60                            
66 Thomas Broadley   Derbyshire       60 60             60                        
67 Tom Morton   Staffordshire       60 60             60                        
68 Tom Weeks   Derbyshire       60 60             60                        
69 Cameron Bridger   Warwickshire   45   5 50                                     5
70 Sam Potter Breadsall Priory Derbyshire       40 40 5           30                       5
71 Hugh Adams   Worcestershire       35 35 5         30                          
72 Jack Edwards   S&H       35 35   5       30                          
73 James Yorke   Worcestershire       35 35 30         5                          
74 Kallis Hyde New Mills Derbyshire       35 35 30                                   5
75 Luke Blocksidge   S&H       35 35   30       5                          
76 Owen Reynolds   S&H       35 35   30       5                          
77 Adam Perks   Warwickshire       30 30                                     30
78 Axel Friberg   Cambridgeshire       30 30         30                            
79 Lewis Jameson   S&H       30 30   30                                  
80 Lewis Powell   Staffordshire       30 30             30                        
81 Oliver Mitchell Belton Park Lincolnshire       30 30         30                            
82 Owen Meeds   Cambridgeshire       30 30         30                            
83 Yass Oakley   Staffordshire       30 30   30                                  
84 Luis Witherall Northants County Northamptonshire   15   0 15                                      
85 Alex Band   Worcestershire       10 10 5         5                          
86 Artur Koyama   L&R       10 10                 5   5                
87 Cameron Chalmers   L&R       10 10                 5   5                
88 Evan Lewis   Worcestershire       10 10 5         5                          
89 Evan Woolridge   Staffordshire       10 10   5         5                        
90 Harry O'Shea   Cambridgeshire       10 10                 5                 5  
91 Henry Heywood   Derbyshire       10 10 5                                   5
92 Josh Izod   Cambridgeshire       10 10                 5                 5  
93 Mitchell Fairbrother   L&R       10 10                 5   5                
94 Oliver Handley   Nottinghamshire       10 10                     5             5  
95 Owen Tweed   L&R       10 10                 5   5                
96 Sam Hindmarsh   Cambridgeshire       10 10                 5                 5  
97 Tom Matthews   S&H 10     0 10                                      
98 Alex Spencer   Warwickshire       5 5                                     5
99 Alexei Glass   Staffordshire       5 5   5                                  
100 Ben Wadley Worcester G&CC Worcestershire       5 5           5                          
101 Cameron Nixon   Cambridgeshire       5 5         5                            
102 Charlie Lamb   Warwickshire       5 5                                     5
103 Dan Clarke   Cambridgeshire       5 5         5                            
104 Harry Berkwitis   Nottinghamshire       5 5                     5             0  
105 Hugh Layton   S&H       5 5           5                          
106 Jack Stower   Derbyshire       5 5             5                        
107 Jacob Parsons   Warwickshire       5 5                                     5
108 Jake Ball Burghley Park Lincolnshire       5 5         5                            
109 Josh Atkins   Derbyshire       5 5             5                        
110 Lewis Andrew   Lincolnshire       5 5         5                            
111 Louie Cole   Derbyshire       5 5             5                        
112 Lucas Laurie   Warwickshire       5 5                                     5
113 Marley Najak Breadsall Priory Derbyshire       5 5 5                                    
114 Matthew Sheldon   Staffordshire       5 5   5                                  
115 Mitch Hopwood   Warwickshire       5 5                                     5
116 Morgan Radziejowski   S&H       5 5           5                          
117 Oliver Rust Gog Magog Cambridgeshire       5 5         5                            
118 Seth Staton   Staffordshire       5 5             5                        
119 Tom Mansell   S&H       5 5   5                                  

 

EG BOYS COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS - MIDLAND QUALIFYING

Pos Name Club County Points
1 Joseph Quinn Northants County Northamptonshire 120
2 Sanjay Nithiyalingam Burghley Park Lincolnshire 90
3 Jack Remblance Seacroft Lincolnshire 80
4 Oscar Bartram Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire 70
5 Jake Croshaw Longcliffe L&R 60
6 Charlie Salter Northants County Northamptonshire 50
7 Harry Fearn Leek Staffordshire 40
8 Killian Ryan Coxmoor Nottinghamshire 30
9 Michael Baines Sleaford Lincolnshire 20
10 Tom Matthews   S&H

10

MIDLAND BOYS AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP

Pos Name Club County Points 
1 Charlie Salter Northants County Northamptonshire 180
2 Killian Ryan Coxmoor Nottinghamshire 135
3 Hugo Kedzlie Spalding Lincolnshire 120
4 Jack Wilson Retford Nottinghamshire 105
5 Cameron Probert Burghill Valley S&H 90
6 Thomas Hull Spalding Lincolnshire 75
7 Tom Alford Branston G&CC Staffordshire 60
8 Cameron Bridger Marston Lakes Warwickshire 45
9 Will Hopkins Belton Park Lincolnshire 30
10 Luis Witherall Northants County Northamptonshire 15

 

 

 





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.