Midland Golf Union


2015 Midland Seniors Competitions - Entry forms

2015 Senior Spring (27 April 2015) Peterborough Milton GC - Results

2015 Seniors Pairs (20 May 2015) Wellingborough GC - Results

2015 Senior Autumn (23 September 2015) Erewash Valley GC - Results

 

2015 Midland Golf Union Fixture List

2016 Midland Golf Union Fixture List (draft)


Summary of prizes

SPRING MEETING  PETERBOROUGH MILTON  MONDAY 27TH APRIL 2015

 

Gross competition (overall)

 

 

 

 

 

Position

No

NAME

CLUB

H/C

Gross

Nett

 

1st

60

Peter Higgins

Radcliffe on Trent

4

73

69

Awarded 1st Gross

2nd

41

Derek Verey

Willesley Park

2

73

71

Awarded 2nd Gross

3rd

26

Philip Gray

Birstall

2

74

72

Awarded 3rd Gross

4th

97

Graham Coppen

Matlock

1

74

73

Awarded 4th Gross

5th

31

Ted Dunn

Peterborough Milton

5

75

70

1st Nett

6th

71

David Keen

Blankney

4

76

72

Awarded 5th Gross

7th

102

Derek McJannett

Coxmoor

1

77

76

1st Gross (Group A)

8th

63

Anthony McVeigh

Chesterfield

4

77

73

1st Nett (Group A)

9th

59

Paul Watson

Longcliffe

4

77

73

Awarded 6th Gross

10th

104

Graham Macdonald

Newark

4

77

73

2nd Gross (Group A)

 

Nett competition (overall)

 

 

 

 

 

Position

No

NAME

CLUB

H/C

Gross

Nett

 

1st

60

Peter Higgins

Radcliffe on Trent

4

73

69

1st Gross

2nd

31

Ted Dunn

Peterborough Milton

5

75

70

Awarded 1st Nett

3rd

16

Charles Gunn

Peterborough Milton

7

78

71

Awarded 2nd Nett

4th

41

Derek Verey

Willesley Park

2

73

71

2nd Gross

5th

26

Philip Gray

Birstall

2

74

72

3rd Gross

6th

66

Andy Norton

Matlock

6

78

72

Awarded 3rd Nett

7th

71

David Keen

Blankney

4

76

72

5th Gross

8th

64

Keith Francis

Burton on Trent

8

81

73

1st Nett (Group B)

9th

97

Graham Coppen

Matlock

1

74

73

4th Gross

10th

63

Anthony McVeigh

Chesterfield

4

77

73

1st Nett (Group A)

11th

32

Neil Collings

Stanton-On-The-Wold

5

78

73

Awarded 4th Nett

12th

59

Paul Watson

Longcliffe

4

77

73

6th Gross

13th

104

Graham Macdonald

Newark

4

77

73

2nd Gross (Group A)

14th

88

Martin Fell

Copt Heath

4

77

73

2nd Nett (Group A)

15th

36

Brian Allen

Links (Newmarket)

9

83

74

2nd Nett (Group B)

16th

34

Robert Wilkinson

Peterborough Milton

9

83

74

Awarded 5th Nett

 

Gross competition - Group A (55 to 61)

 

 

 

 

 

Position

No

NAME

CLUB

H/C

Gross

Nett

 

1st

26

Philip Gray

Birstall

2

74

72

3rd Gross

2nd

97

Graham Coppen

Matlock

1

74

73

4th Gross

3rd

71

David Keen

Blankney

4

76

72

5th Gross

4th

102

Derek McJannett

Coxmoor

1

77

76

Awarded 1st Gross (Group A)

5th

63

Anthony McVeigh

Chesterfield

4

77

73

1st Nett (Group A)

6th

59

Paul Watson

Longcliffe

4

77

73

6th Gross

7th

104

Graham Macdonald

Newark

4

77

73

Awarded 2nd Gross (Group A)

8th

88

Martin Fell

Copt Heath

4

77

73

2nd Nett (Group A)

9th

101

Paul McGarry

Bridgnorth

1

78

77

Awarded 3rd Gross (Group A)

10th

32

Neil Collings

Stanton-On-The-Wold

5

78

73

4th Nett

 

Nett competition - Group A (55 to 61)

 

 

 

 

 

Position

No

NAME

CLUB

H/C

Gross

Nett

 

1st

16

Charles Gunn

Peterborough Milton

7

78

71

2nd Nett

2nd

26

Philip Gray

Birstall

2

74

72

3rd Gross

3rd

71

David Keen

Blankney

4

76

72

5th Gross

4th

97

Graham Coppen

Matlock

1

74

73

4th Gross

5th

63

Anthony McVeigh

Chesterfield

4

77

73

Awarded 1st Nett (Group A)

6th

32

Neil Collings

Stanton-On-The-Wold

5

78

73

4th Nett

7th

59

Paul Watson

Longcliffe

4

77

73

6th Gross

8th

104

Graham Macdonald

Newark

4

77

73

2nd Gross (Group A)

9th

88

Martin Fell

Copt Heath

4

77

73

Awarded 2nd Nett (Group A)

10th

68

Richard Lawton

Kibworth

11

85

74

Awarded 3rd Nett (Group A)

 

Gross competition - Group B (62+)

 

 

 

 

 

Position

No

NAME

CLUB

H/C

Gross

Nett

 

1st

60

Peter Higgins

Radcliffe on Trent

4

73

69

1st Gross

2nd

31

Ted Dunn

Peterborough Milton

5

75

70

1st Nett

3rd

66

Andy Norton

Matlock

6

78

72

3rd Nett

4th

86

Neil Hughes

Gog Magog

2

78

76

Awarded 1st Gross (Group B)

5th

72

G Nick Nickerson

Peterborough Milton

6

80

74

Awarded 2nd Gross (Group B)

6th

12

Graham Smith

Greetham Valley

5

80

75

Awarded 3rd Gross (Group B)

7th

47

Robin Horseman

Woodhall Spa

4

80

76

 

8th

64

Keith Francis

Burton on Trent

8

81

73

1st Nett (Group B)

9th

80

Phil White

Fulford Heath

6

81

75

 

10th

99

Edward Mason

Handsworth

4

81

77

 

 

Nett competition - Group B (62+)

 

 

 

 

 

Position

No

NAME

CLUB

H/C

Gross

Nett

 

1st

60

Peter Higgins

Radcliffe on Trent

4

73

69

1st Gross

2nd

31

Ted Dunn

Peterborough Milton

5

75

70

1st Nett

3rd

66

Andy Norton

Matlock

6

78

72

3rd Nett

4th

64

Keith Francis

Burton on Trent

8

81

73

Awarded 1st Nett (Group B)

5th

36

Brian Allen

Links (Newmarket)

9

83

74

Awarded 2nd Nett (Group B)

6th

34

Robert Wilkinson

Peterborough Milton

9

83

74

5th Nett

7th

72

G Nick Nickerson

Peterborough Milton

6

80

74

2nd Gross (Group B)

8th

49

Ian Dawkins

Rothley Park

8

83

75

Awarded 3rd Nett (Group B)

9th

4

John MacCallum

Peterborough Milton

9

84

75

 

10th

6

Alex Scott

Lutterworth

11

86

75

 

 

Details for the prize fund from the Midland Seniors Autumn will be added shortly





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.