More

Midland Golf Union


2012 Midland Seniors Championship

Longcliffe Golf Club

Thursday 26th July 2012

  Par 72: SSS 73 CSS 76              

Name

Club

H'cap

All 

55-59

60-64

65-69 

70-74

75+

 

Gr

Net

Gr

Gr

Gr

Gr

Gr

 
Tim SEATON Grimsby 3 73 70 73          
Glen MacBRYDE Stone 2 74 72   74        
David BROWN Sherwood Forest 0 75 75 75         Team 1st
Bob ASTON Newcastle 0 75 75 75          
Bill THOMPSON Kings Norton 2 77 75 77          
Charles BANKS Stanton on the Wolds 0 77 77 77          
Neil STEWART Nuneaton 3 77 74   77        
Robin SAVAGE Radcliffe on Trent 6 77 71 77          
Stuart POND Worksop 0 77 77   77        
Phil GRAY Birstall 2 78 76 78          
Alan ROBINSON Blackwell 1 78 77 78          
Clive PATRICK Lingdale 5 78 73     78      
Neil MARTIN Beeston Fields 3 78 75 78          
Edward MASON Handsworth 4 78 74     78      
Graham HUNTER Woodhall Spa 5 79 74   79        
Howard MAY Peterborough Milton 4 80 76           Team 2nd
Ian ANDERSON Rothley 2 80 78 80          
Glyn HUGHES Church Stretton 3 80 77 80          
Steven CARPENTER Hagley 3 80 77   80        
Michael HUGHES Ludlow 4 80 76 80          
Robin HORSEMAN Woodhall Spa 4 80 76     80      
Geoff TATTON Moor Hall 7 80 73     80      
Neil HARRIS Greetham Valley 6 80 74 80          
Larry BARNES Brampton Park 5 81 76     81      
Martin PAYNE Fulford Heath 6 81 75     81      
Eddie HAMMOND Kirby Muxloe 4 81 77         81  
Donald McCART Sherwood Forest 3 81 78     81     Team !st
Paul JELLY Cosby 4 81 77 81          
Andrew MacDONALD Overstone Park 3 82 79 82          
Tony WRIGHT The Craythorne 4 82 78 82          
Peter HOLT Coventry 4 82 78   82        
Nick WALLEY Cosby 5 82 77   82        
Peter ADAMS Gay Hill 6 82 76 82          
Bruce RICHMOND Notts 2 82 80   82        
John YUILL Newmarket Links 5 82 77   82        
Ian MARSDEN Matlock 6 82 76 82          
Jeff ANDERSON Radcliffe on Trent 6 83 77     83      
Andy ROBINSON The Shropshire 3 83 80   83        
Richard COLE Peterborough Milton 1 83 82     83     Team 2nd
Anthony SMITH Hill Valley 3 84 81       84    
Kevin LEE Worksop 7 84 77 84          
Richard COVERDALE Moseley 5 84 79 84          
David PRICE Belton Park 6 84 78 84          
Stuart GRAVES Sleaford 4 84 80   84        
David KEEN Blankney 4 84 80 84          
Colin MABER Notts 3 84 81 84          
Clive SKINNS Woodhall Spa 4 85 81 85          
Alasdair CARRUTHERS Beeston Fields 6 85 79 85          
Keith FRANCIS Burton on Trent 7 85 78     85      
Andrew CARMAN Coventry 1 85 84 85          
John EAST Chesterfield 6 85 79   85        
David QUINCEY Woodhall Spa 3 85 82   85        
Martyn PEARCE Uttoxeter 6 85 79 85          
Martin IBBITT Newmarket Links 7 86 79     86      
Steve CULLINGTON Stoke Rochford 6 86 80 86          
Ray PAULEY Woodhall Spa 4 86 82   86        
Keith HEARD Northampton 5 86 81 86          
Bob JONES Holme Hall 6 86 80 86          
Donald LEONARD Lincoln 6 87 81   87        
Chris NICHOLL Walsall 8 87 79     87      
John LOADER Purley Chase 3 87 84       87    
Steve EAVES Cosby 4 87 83 87          
Keith WIDDOWSON Park Hill 8 87 79     87      
Clive GRAHAM Coxmoor 3 87 84 87          
David LESSER Kedleston Park 5 88 83   88        
Keith BROWN Burton on Trent 6 88 82     88      
John KEEN Uttoxeter 9 88 79         88  
Frank WALLINGTON Handsworth 6 88 82     88      
John PRICE Longcliffe 7 89 82     89      
George HIAMS Northampton 8 89 81   89        
David DARE Northampton 5 89 84     89      
Jim WESTON Peterborough Milton 6 89 83     89      
John MADDEN Walmley 7 90 83     90      
Gordon TAYLOR Shrewsbury 10 90 80         90  
Roger SUTHERLAND Coventry 2 90 88     90      
Ian SIMPSON Beeston Fields 7 91 84     91      
Gordon BAILEY Blackwell 7 91 84     91      
Bob SCAMBLER Sutton Coldfield 5 92 87 92          
Bryan WARHURST Bulwell Forest 5 92 87         92  
George WALTERS Elton Furze 8 93 85     93      
Tom MULLINS Kedleston Park 7 93 86     93      
Tim JOHNSON Woodhall Spa 8 94 86   94        
Barry McAULIFFE Kedleston Park 10 94 84       94    
Graham JACKSON Radcliffe-on-Trent 5 94 89 94          
Thomas PAISLEY Longcliffe 8 95 87         95  
Colin BENTLEY Bulwell Forest 7 95 88     95      
Brian PURSE St Neots 7 95 88   95        
Martyn GOODE Scraptoft 6 95 89 95          
John BEDDINGTON Kedleston Park 6 96 90     96      
Brian DEWICK Cavendish 11 97 86       97    
Derek AGAR Chilwell Manor 12 100 88         100  
John RAWSON Longcliffe 9 100 91     100      
Michael GLOVER Radcliffe on Trent 12 100 88       100    
John ALLEN Peterborough Milton 6 101 95     101      
Charles WALTERS Coxmoor 10 DQ       DQ      
Tim HANSON Notts 5 NR     NR        
Keith SPRINGHAM Scraptoft 11 NR         NR    
Paul SWAIN Silverstone 7 NR   NR          
Stuart PICKLES Horsley Lodge 7 NR   NR          
Mike ABBOTTS Northants County 6 NR     NR        
Neil ARMSTRONG Rutland County 6 NR   NR          
Andy NORTON Matlock 6 NR     NR        




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.