Midland Golf Union


2017 EG Senior County Championships - Midland Qualifying (Team Final)

Thursday 17th August 2017, White Tees, Hawkstone Park (Championship)

 TeamRound 1Round 2TotalStanding
1stWARWICKSHIRE378389767+47
Tony ALLEN7076146+2
Andrew D CARMAN7278150+6
Martin FELL8175156+12
John HATHAWAY8081161+17
Robert SOEN8180161+17
Graham TAYLOR7580155+11
2ndWORCESTERSHIRE392380772+52
Gary BRISTOW7874152+8
Steven CARPENTER8477161+17
Steve GREEN8077157+13
Will PAINTER8185166+22
Craig PATES7975154+10
William (Bill) THOMPSON7477151+7
3rdNOTTINGHAMSHIRE384394778+58
Charles BANKS7379152+8
Andy COOK8577162+18
Nigel FURNISS7680156+12
James MacLACHLAN7981160+16
Derek McJANNET8185166+22
Chris Powell7577152+8
4thSHROPSHIRE & HEREFORDSHIRE383397780+60
Nigel L CHESTERS7376149+5
Keith FORSTER7378151+7
Glyn HUGHES7983162+18
Michael HUGHES7986165+21
Alex JOHNSTON9284176+32
John NEWSOME7976155+11
5thSTAFFORDSHIRE391391782+62
Robert ASTON7776153+9
Kevin BEATTIE7782159+15
Andrew GUY8078158+14
Roger HUMPHREYSON7881159+15
Derek VEREY8377160+16
Colin D WOOLLEY7979158+14
6thCAMBRIDGESHIRE389393782+62
Jeremy BALDWIN7478152+8
Kevin DISS7877155+11
Graham GOODMAN8182163+19
Neil HUGHES8079159+15
Keith A MOORE8779166+22
John YUILL7680156+12
7thLEICESTERSHIRE & RUTLAND394388782+62
Ian ANDERSON7985164+20
Philip GRAY7779156+12
Mark ILLSLEY8074154+10
Graham MARSHALL8173154+10
Alan MARTINEZ8177158+14
Paul WATSON7785162+18
8thNORTHAMPTONSHIRE414392806+86
Roger BUTLER8587172+28
Ted DUNN8178159+15
Alan FREEMAN8076156+12
Gary HARDY8584169+25
Alistair HESLOP8479163+19
Alan WRIGLEY8475159+15
9thLINCOLNSHIRE399415814+94
Steve CULLINGTON8881169+25
Stuart FAWCETT8381164+20
Des ROBBINS8382165+21
Tim SEATON7486160+16
Clive SKINNS8188169+25
Wayne WALLACE7885163+19
10thDERBYSHIRE417410827+107
Jeff BURN8781168+24
Ian GLOVER7989168+24
Phil GODFREY8483167+23
David KERR-DELWORTH8378161+17
Paul LONGDEN9685181+37
Dominic THOMPSON8483167+23


Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.