Midland Golf Union


 2016 Junior Order of Merit

Points allocation

MOM Events Boys Amateur Midland Youths EG Boys CC
1st 180 120 120
2nd 135 90 90
3rd 120 80 80
4th 105 70 70
5th 90 60 60
6th 75 50 50
7th 60 40 40
8th 45 30 30
9th 30 20 20
10th 15 10 10

The EG Boys County Championship positions will be based on 36 hole gross scores

Points are also allocated for U18 Boys League matches

Win = 60 points

Half = 30 points

Loss = 15 points


Provisional Points Table (as 23rd October 2016)

Pos Name Club County       League Points Total
        EG Boys County Championships Midland Boys Amateur Championship Midland Youths League Matches  
1 George Clarke   Staffordshire 60   50 300 410
2 Thomas Forster Oundle Northamptonshire 50 180 80 0 310
3 James Wilkinson   Staffordshire     30 255 285
4 Oliver Handley   Nottinghamshire   45   240 285
5 Oliver Rust Gog Magog Cambridgeshire   105   180 285
6 George Raitt Whetstone L&R     40 240 280
7 Conor White Bridgnorth S&H   90 90 90 270
8 Charlie Salter   Northamptonshire 120 120 20 0 260
9 Hugo Kedzlie   Lincolnshire       240 240
10 Eddie Turner-Bennett   Nottinghamshire       240 240
11 Matthew Freeman   Nottinghamshire       240 240
12 Liam Bills   Staffordshire       240 240
13 Tom Charley   Warwickshire 10 135   75 220
14 Jack Smith   Staffordshire       210 210
15 James Wilkes   Staffordshire       210 210
16 Ethan Rockley Breadsall Priory Derbyshire       195 195
17 Josh Quibell   Nottinghamshire       195 195
18 Oliver Mack   Nottinghamshire       195 195
19 Nathan Slater   Worcestershire       195 195
20 George Hodson-Walker Ashbourne Derbyshire       180 180
21 Owen Musgrave   Lincolnshire       180 180
22 Harry Fearn   Staffordshire       180 180
23 Ollie Read   Staffordshire       180 180
24 Sam Ruston   Staffordshire       180 180
25 Tom Farrer   Staffordshire       180 180
26 Matthew Osborn   Worcestershire 90     90 180
27 Curtis Wilson Chesterfield Derbyshire       165 165
28 Thomas Mooney Matlock Derbyshire       165 165
29 Dan Heaslip Breadsall Priory Derbyshire       150 150
30 Jake Mogg Melton Mowbray L&R       150 150
31 Jake Craddock   Lincolnshire       150 150
32 Kegan Brewin   Nottinghamshire       150 150
33 Ryan Chadwick   Staffordshire       150 150
34 Dan Pearce   Warwickshire       150 150
35 Josh Davenport   Warwickshire       150 150
36 Joe Price Hagley Worcestershire       150 150
37 Ben Jones   Northamptonshire     120 30 150
38 Ryan Trow South Kyme Lincolnshire       135 135
39 Jordan Evans   S&H       135 135
40 James Bailey   Staffordshire       135 135
41 Isaac Rowlands   Cambridgeshire       135 135
42 James McLaughlin   Cambridgeshire       135 135
43 Alex Smart Horsely Lodge Derbyshire       120 120
44 Josh Ashton Tapton Park Derbyshire       120 120
45 Jake Croshaw   L&R       120 120
46 Will Watkins   L&R       120 120
47 Daniel O'Loughlin Ruddington Grange Nottinghamshire       120 120
48 Finn O'Regan   Nottinghamshire       120 120
49 Jack Sipos   Nottinghamshire       120 120
50 Jake Benson Beeston Fields Nottinghamshire       120 120
51 Killian Ryan   Nottinghamshire       120 120
52 Cameron Probert   S&H       120 120
53 Tom Matthews   S&H       120 120
54 Jake Freeman   Cambridgeshire       120 120
55 Oliver West   L&R       105 105
56 Liam Williams   S&H       105 105
57 Jack Severn   Worcestershire       105 105
58 Trey Niven   S&H   10   90 100
59 Coby Cartwright Cosby L&R 70     30 100
60 Ryan James   Warwickshire 80     15 95
61 Matt Bailey Buxton & High Peak Derbyshire       90 90
62 Sam Hallam   Derbyshire       90 90
63 Nathan Garratt   L&R       90 90
64 Sanjay Nithiyalingam Burghley Park Lincolnshire       90 90
65 Will Hopkins   Lincolnshire       90 90
66 Will Saville   Lincolnshire       90 90
67 Dani Hoof   S&H       90 90
68 Matthew Jones   S&H       90 90
69 James Bowen   Warwickshire       90 90
70 Rocco Luca   Warwickshire       90 90
71 Ollie Lowe   Worcestershire       90 90
72 Rhys Hopkins   Worcestershire       90 90
73 Callum Brooks   Cambridgeshire       90 90
74 Josh Austin-Tierney   Cambridgeshire       90 90
75 Sam Barker-Sabido   Derbyshire       75 75
76 Michael Fairbrother   L&R       75 75
77 Pawan Aktar   L&R       75 75
78 Sam Blow   Lincolnshire       75 75
79 Oliver Drew   Nottinghamshire       75 75
80 Oscar Bartram   Nottinghamshire       75 75
81 Alex Chapman   Staffordshire       75 75
82 Danny Worsdale   Staffordshire       75 75
83 Matthew Sheldon   Staffordshire       75 75
84 Omid Mobid   Warwickshire       75 75
85 Chris Crisp   Worcestershire       75 75
86 Jake Kelly   Worcestershire       75 75
87 Dan Blackmore   Northamptonshire       75 75
88 George Gill The Warwickshire Warwickshire   75   0 75
89 George Petrie Luffenham Heath L&R     10 60 70
90 Freddie MacArthur Ullesthorpe L&R     70 0 70
91 Macauley Sutcliffe Tapton Park Derbyshire       60 60
92 Charlie Hallam   L&R       60 60
93 Kieran Wills   L&R       60 60
94 Lloyd King   L&R       60 60
95 Alex Wright   Lincolnshire       60 60
96 Callum Lewis   Lincolnshire       60 60
97 Alec Tate   S&H       60 60
98 Luca Zammuto   S&H       60 60
99 Joe Roberts   Staffordshire       60 60
100 Tom Beasley   Staffordshire       60 60
101 Luke Green   Warwickshire       60 60
102 Luke Challis   Warwickshire       60 60
103 Owen Meeds   Cambridgeshire       60 60
104 Callim Grant   Northamptonshire       60 60
105 Luke Barney   Northamptonshire       60 60
106 Yeong Bin Lee Northampton Northamptonshire       60 60
107 Ryan Matto Radcliffe-on-Trent Nottinghamshire   60   0 60
108 Fergus Robinson   Northamptonshire     60 0 60
109 Nathan Grant Redditch Worcestershire 10     45 55
110 Harry Sullivan   L&R       45 45
111 Michael Baines   Lincolnshire       45 45
112 Lewis Watson   Warwickshire       45 45
113 Alex Band   Worcestershire       45 45
114 Ben Finch   Worcestershire       45 45
115 Harry Lane   Worcestershire       45 45
116 David Marris   Cambridgeshire       45 45
117 Joe Timms   Cambridgeshire       45 45
118 Harry Glenn   Lincolnshire 30     15 45
119 Callum Farr   Northamptonshire 40     0 40
120 Ben Boivin   L&R       30 30
121 Owen Tweed   L&R       30 30
122 Callum Moore   Lincolnshire       30 30
123 Josh Payne Boston Lincolnshire       30 30
124 Will Robinson Burghley Park Lincolnshire       30 30
125 Joe Turner-Bennett   Nottinghamshire       30 30
126 Harry Burt   S&H       30 30
127 James Hardman   S&H       30 30
128 Joe Blunden   S&H       30 30
129 Liam Kearsley   S&H       30 30
130 Morgan Radziejowski   S&H       30 30
131 Owen Reynolds   S&H       30 30
132 Tom Weetman   S&H       30 30
133 Ellis Muckley   Staffordshire       30 30
134 Alex Spencer   Warwickshire       30 30
135 Luke Turbutt   Warwickshire       30 30
136 Rhys Wallace   Warwickshire       30 30
137 Connor Thomas   Worcestershire       30 30
138 Will Stacey   Worcestershire       30 30
139 Will Stott   Worcestershire       30 30
140 Benjamin McKenzie   Cambridgeshire       30 30
141 Corey Neville   Northamptonshire       30 30
142 Jamie Kerr   Northamptonshire       30 30
143 Dominic Clemons Gog Magog Cambridgeshire   30   0 30
144 George Heaslip   Derbyshire       15 15
145 Jack Barker-Sabido   Derbyshire       15 15
146 Zac Davidson   Derbyshire       15 15
147 Henry Cawthorne   Lincolnshire       15 15
148 Reece Goodyear Forest Pines Lincolnshire       15 15
149 Thomas Hull   Lincolnshire       15 15
150 Dan Withington   Warwickshire       15 15
151 Ethan Trouth   Warwickshire       15 15
152 James Scagell   Warwickshire       15 15
153 Tom Cleaton   Warwickshire       15 15
154 Joe Kelly   Worcestershire       15 15
155 Josh Wood   Worcestershire       15 15
156 Jacob Gamble   Cambridgeshire       15 15
157 Joe Gore   Cambridgeshire       15 15
158 Liam McNeela   Northamptonshire       15 15
159 Ben Morris   Northamptonshire       15 15
160 Handi Bulgma   Northamptonshire       15 15
161 Theo Brown   Northamptonshire       15 15
162 Owen Watts   Northamptonshire       15 15
163 Connor Gosling   Northamptonshire       15 15
164 Corry Nevil   Northamptonshire       15 15
165 Steve Field   Northamptonshire       15 15

 Match between Northants and Cambridgeshire not included - result sheet not submitted.





Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.