Midland Golf Union


Midland Order of Merit qualifying events

Day Date Fixture   Venue
Sat 09-May MGU Closed - click here for results MOM 1 The Nottinghamshire Golf & Country Club
Sun 10-May Midland League & Anglian League    
Sun 17-May Finham Park Bowl - Click here for results MOM 2 Finham Park
Sat 23-May Beau Stag - click here for results MOM 3 Beau Desert
Sat 06-Jun Shifnal Ox - click here for results MOM 4 Shifnal Golf Club
Sun 07-Jun Midland League & Anglian League    
Sat 13-Jun Kings Norton 'Oak' - click here for details - rescheduled to 12th September MOM 5 Kings Norton
Sat 04-Jul Gogs 'Trophy' - click here for results MOM 6 Gog Magog
Sun 05-Jul Midland League & Anglian League    
Sun 19-Jul Lincolnshire Poacher - click here for details MOM 7 Market Rasen
Sun 25-Jul Sherwood Forester - click here for details MOM 8 Sherwood Forest
Sat 01-Aug Northants 'County Cup' - click here for details MOM 9 Northants County
Sun 02-Aug Midland League & Anglian League    
Sun 09-Aug Leicestershire 'Fox' - click here for details MOM 10 Willesley Park
Sun 16-Aug Kedleston 'Goose' - click here for details MOM 11 Kedleston Park
Sun 06-Sep Midland League & Anglian League    

Midland Order of Merit (as 19th August 2015)

Pos Name Club County MOM 1 MOM 2 MOM 3 MOM 4 MOM 5 MOM 6 MOM 7 MOM 8 MOM 9 MOM 10 MOM 11 League Points Total
        MGU Closed Finham Park Bowl Beau Stag Shifnal Ox Kings Norton Oak Gog Magog "Gogs" Lincolnshire Poacher  Sherwood Forester Northants "County" Cup Leicestershire "Fox" Kedleston "Goose"    
1 Louie Pett The Warwickshire Warwickshire   90     70             270 430
2 Richard Wale The Leicestershire L&R           120           270 390
3 Ryan Brooks Whittington Heath Staffordshire               60 80     240 380
4 Jack Gaunt Drayton Park Staffordshire   50 10   20           120 180 380
5 Craig Simmons Patshull Park S&H       120               240 360
6 Matt Hogg Rushcliffe Nottinghamshire 150             80     20 90 340
7 Thomas Godfrey Fulford Heath Worcestershire   30     120             180 330
8 James Reeson Brampton Park Cambridgeshire           80           240 320
9 Ross Overton Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire 135                     180 315
10 Matt Fieldsend Drayton Park Staffordshire     70                 240 310
11 Adam Wainwright Gainsborough Lincolnshire                       300 300
12 Lewis Pearce Walsall Staffordshire                       300 300
13 Danny Loveday St. Neotts Cambridgeshire           90           210 300
14 Jack Merry Birstall L&R                   120   180 300
15 Patrick Ruff Sutton Coldfield Warwickshire     90   90             120 300
16 Robert Browning Coventry Golf Club Warwickshire   70                   210 280
17 Chris Laird Warwickshire G&CC Warwickshire               30       220 250
18 Chris Nugent   Worcestershire                       240 240
19 Coby Cartwright Cosby L&R                       240 240
20 Matt Haynes Belton Woods Lincolnshire                       240 240
21 Oliver Farrell Evesham Worcestershire                       240 240
22 Nick Scothern Erewash Valley Derbyshire                     60 180 240
23 Liam Phipps Olton Warwickshire   80                   160 240
24 Adam Lumley Coventry Golf Club Warwickshire   120                   120 240
25 Joshua McMahon Redditch Golf Club Worcestershire 180                     60 240
26 Oliver Dennies Willesley Park L&R           60   120 20 40     240
27 Martin Anderson Kibworth L&R                   80   150 230
28 Callum Fern The Nottinghamshire G&CC Nottinghamshire 105   30                 90 225
29 Jevann Parmar The Leicestershire L&R           10 80     10   120 220
30 James Billingham Cosby L&R                       210 210
31 Jordan Boulton Notts Nottinghamshire                       210 210
32 Louis Booth Worksop Nottinghamshire                       210 210
33 Ashley Mason Glen Gorse L&R                   90   120 210
34 Lee Shepherd Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire               90       120 210
35 Trev Niven Shifnal GC S&H       90               120 210
36 Matthew Myers Northamptonshire County Northants                 120     90 210
37 Riyaz Ahmed                     70 50 90   210
38 Anthony Gascoigne Maxstoke Park Warwickshire                       200 200
39 Ed Dimambro   Cambridgeshire                       200 200
40 Will Dobson Rushcliffe Nottinghamshire                       200 200
41 Sam Claypole Horsley Lodge Derbyshire 75                     120 195
42 Chris Heeley   Worcestershire                       180 180
43 David Cooper Kibworth L&R                       180 180
44 Finley Mason Moor Hall Warwickshire                       180 180
45 Henry Sheridan-Mills Walsall Staffordshire                       180 180
46 Jamie Boler Chesterfield Derbyshire                       180 180
47 Jamie Mulligan   Northants                       180 180
48 Jordan Wrisdale Boston Golf Club Lincolnshire                       180 180
49 Keir Stockdale Worksop Nottinghamshire                       180 180
50 Nick Watson Stoke Rochford Lincolnshire                       180 180
51 Owen Cousins Brampton Park Cambridgeshire                       180 180
52 Owen Davies Brampton Park Cambridgeshire                       180 180
53 Richard Harris   L&R                       180 180
54 Richard Sadler Moseley Worcestershire                       180 180
55 Ryan Adair   Cambridgeshire                       180 180
56 Simon Richardson Spalding Lincolnshire                       180 180
57 Sam Braodhurst Atherstone Warwickshire   60             40     80 180
58 Max Martin Ladbrook Park Warwickshire     40   80             60 180
59 Brandon Armitage Market Harborough L&R           30 60         80 170
60 Charlie Salter Northamptonshire County Northants       40     70   30     30 170
61 Dave Roberts   Staffordshire                       160 160
62 John Jarrell Cleethorpes Lincolnshire                       160 160
63 Rob MacKay Waltham Windmill Lincolnshire                       160 160
64 Adam Dorricot Chilwell Manor Nottinghamshire                       150 150
65 Ben Robinson   Worcestershire                       150 150
66 Jon Devereux Herefordshire S&H                       150 150
67 Steve Brattan Cleethorpes Lincolnshire             120         30 150
68 Chris Crane South Staffs Staffordshire                       140 140
69 Craig Robinson Kidderminster Worcestershire                       140 140
70 Danny Launchbury Coventry Golf Club Warwickshire                       140 140
71 Dave Quinney   Cambridgeshire                       140 140
72 Jacob Austin Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire                       140 140
73 Russell Ager Redditch Worcestershire                       140 140
74 Morgan Jackson Stratford-on-Avon Warwickshire       30       50       60 140
75 Ryan Wesselingh Kedleston Park Derbyshire       10               120 130
76 Mark Reeve   Cambridgeshire           70           60 130
77 Adam Brooks Patshull Park S&H                       120 120
78 Alex Allen Herefordshire S&H                       120 120
79 Callum Brown Bridgnorth S&H                       120 120
80 Darren Kirton College Pines Nottinghamshire                       120 120
81 David Bainbridge Ashbourne Derbyshire                       120 120
82 Freddie Sheridan-Mills Walsall Staffordshire                       120 120
83 James Murphy   Staffordshire                       120 120
84 Jonathan Siddens Longcliffe L&R                       120 120
85 Josh Illsley Blankney Lincolnshire                       120 120
86 Joshua Bryan Worcester G&CC Worcestershire                       120 120
87 Luke Ryan   Cambridgeshire                       120 120
88 Matt Birch Market Drayton S&H                       120 120
89 Nick Evans Shrewsbury GC S&H                       120 120
90 Paul Walker Maxstoke Park Warwickshire                       120 120
91 Sam Glossop Chevin Derbyshire                       120 120
92 Sam Henfrey Northamptonshire County Northants                       120 120
93 Sam Whitaker Blankney Lincolnshire                       120 120
94 Steve Bird Redditch GC Worcestershire                       120 120
95 Toby Crisp Link, Newmarket Cambridgeshire                       120 120
96 Will Painter Kedleston Park Derbyshire                       120 120
97 William Davidson Breadsall Priory Derbyshire                       120 120
98 J McCormick Styal       120                   120
99 Gaz Greenway Maxstoke Park Warwickshire                       110 110
100 James Willis Penn Golf Club Staffordshire                       110 110
101 Ed Tranter Lilleshall S&H     20                 90 110
102 Aaron Howitt Trent Lock Nottinghamshire             50         60 110
103 Michael Amos   Staffordshire     50                 60 110
104 Chris Abbott Lutterworth L&R                   70   40 110
105 Ian Martin Kings Norton Worcestershire               70     40   110
106 Joe Maltby Chilwell Manor Golf Club Nottinghamshire 45                     60 105
107 Arshed Tarmohamed   L&R                       100 100
108 Brett Marsden Retford Golf Club Nottinghamshire                       100 100
109 Conor White Bridgnorth S&H                       100 100
110 Jake Walley Halfpenny Green Staffordshire                       100 100
111 Lewis Parker Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire                       100 100
112 Martin Crook   Staffordshire                       100 100
113 Phil Weston Hawkstone Park S&H                       100 100
114 Tom Burgh   Northants                       100 100
115 Mark Porter Sherwood Derbyshire               40       60 100
116 Harrison Long Whittington Heath Staffordshire         60             40 100
117 Richard Shaw Enville Golf Club Staffordshire       60               40 100
118 Callum Farr Priors Hall Northants 15                     80 95
119 Aaron Wright Enville Staffordshire                       90 90
120 Adam Norman Moseley Worcestershire                       90 90
121 Anthony Hill Kings Norton Worcestershire                       90 90
122 Darren Cooper Mickleover Derbyshire                       90 90
123 George Bloor Cavendish Derbyshire                       90 90
124 Louis Birchall Ingestre Park Staffordshire                       90 90
125 Oliver Fullerton Elton Furze Cambridgeshire                       90 90
126 Pete James Hereford Golf Club S&H                       90 90
127 Shaun Marshall Carholme Lincolnshire                       90 90
128 Steve Sansome Birstall L&R                       90 90
129 Jake McGoldrick Enville Staffordshire                     50 40 90
130 Myles Mudge Staverton Park Golf Club Northants 60                     30 90
131 Cole Betteridge Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire               10     80   90
132 Paul Godding                     90       90
133 Ryan James Nuneaton Warwickshire             90           90
134 Scott Wormleighton Birstall L&R 90                       90
135 Andy Cook Stanton-on-the-wolds Nottinghamshire                       80 80
136 Billy Wright Kenwick Park Lincolnshire                       80 80
137 David Marris Gog Magog Cambridgeshire                       80 80
138 Gary Turner Telford S&H                       80 80
139 George Stott Woodhall Spa Lincolnshire                       80 80
140 Harry Duval Kibworth L&R                       80 80
141 Harry Ibbottson Coventry Hearsall Warwickshire                       80 80
142 Jacob Kirkham Market Rasen Lincolnshire                       80 80
143 James Berwick Kings Norton Worcestershire                       80 80
144 James Robinson Redditch Worcestershire                       80 80
145 John Harris   Northants                       80 80
146 Karl Smith Handsworth Warwickshire                       80 80
147 Lee Shinwell   Staffordshire                       80 80
148 Liam Plant Cosby L&R                       80 80
149 Luke Burrows Cosby L&R                       80 80
150 Mark Bloxham Links, Newmarket Cambridgeshire                       80 80
151 Mark Dunkley Moseley Worcestershire                       80 80
152 Mark Walters Wollaton Park Nottinghamshire                       80 80
153 Martin Hollands   Cambridgeshire                       80 80
154 Oliver Harrod Sleaford Lincolnshire                       80 80
155 Ray Hall Norwood Park Nottinghamshire                       80 80
156 Ryan Hinsley Olton Warwickshire                       80 80
157 Scott Mason Kidderminster Worcestershire                       80 80
158 Shaun Corby Whetstone L&R                       80 80
159 Lee Woodcock Leicestershire Golf Club L&R   20                   60 80
160 Mark Gayes Westwood       80                   80
161 Robert Copperthwaite           80                 80
162 Steven Watton Enville Staffordshire   10                   60 70
163 Tom Hamson Horsley Lodge Derbyshire                     10 60 70
164 Greg Lynch Sutton Coldfield Warwickshire                     70   70
165 Peter Mellor           70                 70
166 Adam Barnard Holme Hall Lincolnshire                       60 60
167 Andrew Porter Hawkstone Park S&H                       60 60
168 Ashton Turner Kenwick Park Lincolnshire                       60 60
169 Billy Spooner Woodhall Spa Lincolnshire                       60 60
170 Cameron Dhir Wrekin S&H                       60 60
171 Dan Housley Horsley Lodge Derbyshire                       60 60
172 Danny Walker Chevin GC Derbyshire                       60 60
173 Darren Coop Chesterfield Derbyshire                       60 60
174 Henry James   Worcestershire                       60 60
175 Jack Davis Aston Wood Golf Club Staffordshire                       60 60
176 Jamie Brice Erewash Valley Derbyshire                       60 60
177 Joshua Williams Chevin Derbyshire                       60 60
178 Kieron Austin Hagley Wocestershire                       60 60
179 Liam Sinnot Matlock Derbyshire                       60 60
180 Marc Smith   L&R                       60 60
181 Martin Foulkes Worksop Nottinghamshire                       60 60
182 Matt Cryer Coventry Golf Club Warwickshire                       60 60
183 Matt Vigurs   Worcestershire                       60 60
184 Michael Campbell   Northants                       60 60
185 Michael Farr Priors Hall Northants                       60 60
186 Mitch Handley Mickleover Derbyshire                       60 60
187 Pete Brough   L&R                       60 60
188 Reece Samson Worksop Nottinghamshire                       60 60
189 Ryan Henshaw Horsley Lodge Derbyshire                       60 60
190 Sam Horsley Stanton on the Wolds Nottinghamshire                       60 60
191 Steven Lane The Worcestershire Worcestershire                       60 60
192 Thomas Alford Bridgnorth S&H                       60 60
193 Tom Hewitt South Staffs Staffordshire                       60 60
194 Tom Ibbottson Coventry Hearsall Warwickshire                       60 60
195 Ben Goodison Coventry Warwickshire   40                   20 60
196 J A Willis Penn Golf Club       60                   60
197 J Holt Willesley Park L&R                   60     60
198 Nick Herridge   Northants                 60       60
199 James Dair                     50       50
200 John Howse           50                 50
201 Aaron Kumar   Cambridgeshire                       40 40
202 Alex Hill Notts GC Nottinghamshire                       40 40
203 Ben Myatt Redditch Worcestershire                       40 40
204 Ben Sheriff Gainsborough Lincolnshire                       40 40
205 Charles Bentley Newark Nottinghamshire                       40 40
206 Charley Mycock Buxton & High Peak Derbyshire                       40 40
207 Dale Marson Rugby Warwickshire                       40 40
208 Daniel Sutton Walsall Staffordshire                       40 40
209 Dominic Tinsley Wollaton Park Nottinghamshire                       40 40
210 Ethan Rockley Breadsall Priory Derbyshire                       40 40
211 George Hughes Llanymynech GC S&H                       40 40
212 Greg Evans   Staffordshire                       40 40
213 Henry Alls Radcliffe on Trent Nottinghamshire                       40 40
214 Hugo Kedzlie Spalding Lincolnshire                       40 40
215 Jamie Melton Nuneaton Warwickshire                       40 40
216 Joe Blunden Wrekin S&H                       40 40
217 Jon Houlston Telford S&H                       40 40
218 Kierron Blundell Olton Warwickshire                       40 40
219 Martyn Travis Shrewsbury GC S&H                       40 40
220 Matthew Brookbank Moseley Worcestershire                       40 40
221 Matthew Osborn The Abbey Hotel Worcestershire                       40 40
222 Nathan Grant Redditch Worcestershire                       40 40
223 Oliver Sorensen Whittington Heath Staffordshire                       40 40
224 Paul Hodgkin Ramsey Cambridgeshire                       40 40
225 Paul Reeves Redditch Worcestershire                       40 40
226 Rhys Mayers Sleaford Lincolnshire                       40 40
227 Richard Brearley Wollaton Park Nottinghamshire                       40 40
228 Robert Oakden Coxmoor Nottinghamshire                       40 40
229 Sam Smith Horsley Lodge Derbyshire                       40 40
230 Stephen Creed Maxstoke Park Warwickshire                       40 40
231 Taylor Sargeant Overstone Park Northants                       40 40
232 Teddy hall Horsehay Village S&H                       40 40
233 tom Farquharson Arscott Golf Club S&H                       40 40
234 Will Hopkins Sleaford Lincolnshire                       40 40
235 Ben Churchill Beeston Fields Nottinghamshire           40             40
236 Kristian Allen Harbourne Warwickshire         40               40
237 Tom Bean Market Rasen Lincolnshire             40           40
238 Chris Drabble Horsley Lodge Derbyshire                       30 30
239 Harrison Woan Overstone Park Northants                       30 30
240 Kris Jones Burghill Valley S&H                       30 30
241 Richard Mansell Beau Desert Staffordshire                       30 30
242 Stuart Bloxham Coventry Hearsall Warwickshire                       30 30
243 Will Enefer Wrekin S&H                       30 30
244 Jack South             30               30
245 James Bishop Little Aston Derbyshire                     30   30
246 Joe Knox Elsham Lincolnshire             30           30
247 Paul Dixon Willesley Park L&R                   30     30
248 Scott Hamilton Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire 30                       30
249 Ashley Fletcher   Lincolnshire                       20 20
250 Ben Higgins Cavendish Derbyshire                       20 20
251 Callum Brooks Safron Walden Cambridgeshire                       20 20
252 Chris Pearson Holme Hall Lincolnshire                       20 20
253 Haden Green   Derbyshire                       20 20
254 Jason Evans Links, Newmarket Cambridgeshire                       20 20
255 Luke Aston   Staffordshire                       20 20
256 Mark Davies Coventry Hearsall Warwickshire                       20 20
257 Paul Ashby Derby City Derbyshire                       20 20
258 Perry Evans Wollaton Park Nottinghamshire                       20 20
259 Russell Giblett Girton Cambridgeshire                       20 20
260 Sam Done Kenwick Park Lincolnshire                       20 20
261 Brad Hill           20                 20
262 Jonathan Herbert Hinckley L&R                   20     20
263 Jordan Perry Pheonix Golf Club                 20         20
264 Luke Parkinson Market Rasen Lincolnshire             20           20
265 J Garner Robin Hood Warwickshire         10               10
266 Martin Conley   Northants                 10       10
267 Steve Dines Lincoln Lincolnshire             10           10

 

 

 

 

 





Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.