More

Midland Golf Union


MIDLAND JUNIOR ORDER OF MERIT

Pos Name Club County                                                    
        EG Boys County Championships Midland Boys Amateur Championship Midland Youths County Championships TOTAL League Points Derby v Worc S&H v Staffs Warw v Worc Derby v S&H * Lincs v Cambs Worc v S&H Derby v Staffs Northants v CAGU L&R v Northants L&R v CAGU Warw v Staffs L&R v Notts Northants v Lincs Lincs v L&R Notts v Lincs Northants v Notts Warwick v S&H Worc v Staffs CAGU v Notts Warw v Derby
1 Sam Potter Breadsall Priory Derbyshire 50 75 120   305 60 60                                      
2 Rhys Wallace Handsworth Warwickshire 90   90   185 5                                       5
3 Harry O'Shea   Cambridgeshire         180 180         60         60                 60  
4 Sam Allen Notts Nottinghamshire 120       180 60                                     60  
5 Owen Watts Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire   180     180 0                                        
6 Tom Alford Branston G&CC Staffordshire   30 70   160 60   60                                    
7 Callum Bruce Elsham Lincolnshire 10   80   155 65         60                 5            
8 Lucas Bickers   Cambridgeshire         150 150         30         60                 60  
9 James Claridge Enville Staffordshire   135     135 0                                        
10 Jake Plumb   Cambridgeshire         125 125         5         60                 60  
11 Sam Hindmarsh   Cambridgeshire         125 125         5         60                 60  
12 Jack Barker-Sabido   Derbyshire         120 120 60                                     60
13 Jake Craddock Sleaford Lincolnshire         120 120         60                 60            
14 Josh Izod   Cambridgeshire         120 120         60         60                    
15 Leo Bonser   Cambridgeshire         120 120         60         60                    
16 Louie Cole   Derbyshire         120 120 60                                     60
17 McKenzie Lewis   Lincolnshire         120 120         60                 60            
18 Oliver Lewis   L&R         120 120                   60       60            
19 Sam Haynes-Coote   L&R         120 120                   60       60            
20 Thomas Armitage   Lincolnshire         120 120         60                 60            
21 Daniel Haycocks Oswestry S&H   120     120 0                                        
22 Jake Fromant Kibworth L&R 20       110 90                   60       30            
23 Tom Wakeman Hagley Worcestershire     50   110 60 60                                      
24 Henry Heywood Kedleston Park Derbyshire   105     105 0                                        
25 Corey Neville Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 70   30   100 0                                        
26 Ben Wain Kedleston Park Derbyshire         90 90 30                                     60
27 Jonathon Kittle   Lincolnshire         90 90         60                 30            
28 Max Faulkner Brampton Heath Northamptonshire   90     90 0                                        
29 Jack Remblance Seacroft Lincolnshire       20 85 65         5                 60            
30 Joseph Quinn Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 80       80 0                                        
31 Finn Nelson Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire   15 60   75 0                                        
32 Alfie Guy-Pinkney   Cambridgeshire         70 70         5         5                 60  
33 Will Saville Holme Hall Lincolnshire 60     10 70 0                                        
34 Axel Friberg   Cambridgeshire         65 65         60         5                    
35 Finlay Hide   Lincolnshire         65 65         5                 60            
36 Isaac Holden   Lincolnshire         65 65         5                 60            
37 Matthew Pepper Kedleston Park Derbyshire         65 65 5                                     60
38 Max Hughes Erewash Valley Derbyshire         65 65 60                                     5
39 Will Plant   L&R         65 65                   60       5            
40 Aaron Durose   Staffordshire         60 60   60                                    
41 Alfie White   Staffordshire         60 60   60                                    
42 Callum Philips   Lincolnshire         60 60         30                 30            
43 Chanon James   Warwickshire         60 60                                       60
44 Chris McCarthy   Staffordshire         60 60   60                                    
45 Evan Lewis   Worcestershire         60 60 60                                      
46 Evan Woolridge   Staffordshire         60 60   60                                    
47 Harvey Jones   Worcestershire         60 60 60                                      
48 Hugh Myers   Cambridgeshire         60 60                                     60  
49 Isaac Payne   Nottinghamshire         60 60                                     60  
50 Jenson Forrester   Staffordshire         60 60   60                                    
51 Josh Atkins   Derbyshire         60 60                                       60
52 Lucas Laurie   Warwickshire         60 60                                       60
53 Luke Donnelly   Warwickshire         60 60                                       60
54 Nathan Fox   Nottinghamshire         60 60                                     60  
55 Oliver Parry   Nottinghamshire         60 60                                     60  
56 Rocco Luca   Warwickshire         60 60                                       60
57 Ted Pickering   Worcestershire         60 60 60                                      
58 Tom Allen   Derbyshire         60 60                                       60
59 Tyler Allsopp   Nottinghamshire         60 60                                     60  
60 Yaz Oakley   Staffordshire         60 60   60                                    
61 Zarak Curley   Staffordshire         60 60   60                                    
62 Thomas Hull Spalding Lincolnshire   60     60 0                                        
63 Adam Perks Aston Wood Staffordshire   45     45 0                                        
64 Harry Fearn Leek Staffordshire     10   40 30   30                                    
65 George Cordall Worksop Nottinghamshire     40   40 0                                        
66 Connor Owen Aberdovey S&H 40       40 0                                        
67 Frazer Jones   L&R         35 35                   5       30            
68 Harvey Sands   Derbyshire         35 35 30                                     5
69 Aaron Bryan Worcester G&CC Worcestershire         30 30 30                                      
70 Daniel Potts   S&H         30 30   30                                    
71 James Lloyd   Worcestershire         30 30 30                                      
72 Rory McDonald-O'Brien   S&H         30 30   30                                    
73 Seth Staton   Staffordshire         30 30   30                                    
74 Ben Allen Woodhall Spa Lincolnshire 30       30 0                                        
75 Teddy Crooke Burghley Park Lincolnshire       30 30 0                                        
76 Oscar Bartram Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire     20   25 5                                     5  
77 George Whitehall Ely City Cambridgeshire         15 15         5         5                 5  
78 Owen Meeds   Cambridgeshire         15 15         5         5                 5  
79 Adam Varney   Lincolnshire         10 10         5                 5            
80 Ethan Bell   L&R         10 10                   5       5            
81 Lewis Thorpe   L&R         10 10                   5       5            
82 Millen Durham   L&R         10 10                   5       5            
83 Sam Envis   L&R         10 10                   5       5            
84 Spencer Sheffield   L&R         10 10                   5       5            
85 Tom Weeks   Derbyshire         10 10 5                                     5
86 Brandon Sarfo Gaudet Luce Worcestershire         5 5 5                                      
87 Cameron Nixon   Cambridgeshire         5 5                                     5  
88 Cater Sayce   S&H         5 5   5                                    
89 Charlie Lamb   Warwickshire         5 5                                       5
90 Dan Heaslip Breadsall Priory Derbyshire         5 5 5                                      
91 Ethan Trouth   Warwickshire         5 5                                       5
92 Euan Muttitt-Jones   S&H         5 5   5                                    
93 Gavin Ingram   Derbyshire         5 5                                       5
94 Harrison Leaver   Worcestershire         5 5 5                                      
95 Jack Edwards   S&H         5 5   5                                    
96 Jack Severn Cleobury Mortimer Worcestershire         5 5 5                                      
97 Jacob Parsons   Warwickshire         5 5                                       5
98 James Birch   Nottinghamshire         5 5                                     5  
99 James Edwards   Cambridgeshire         5 5                                     5  
100 James Yorke   Worcestershire         5 5 5                                      
101 Jamie Potter   S&H         5 5   5                                    
102 Matt Pennington   S&H         5 5   5                                    
103 Matthew Fox   Nottinghamshire         5 5                                     5  
104 Mitch Hopwood   Warwickshire         5 5                                       5
105 Morgan Radziejowski   S&H         5 5   5                                    
106 Oliver Clark   Warwickshire         5 5                                       5
107 Sam Greaterox   Nottinghamshire         5 5                                     5  
108 Thomas Hawkins   S&H         5 5   5                                    
109 Tom Baxter   Nottinghamshire         5 5                                     5  
110 Tom Welch   S&H         5 5   5                                    
111 Tommy Allen   Derbyshire         5 5 5                                      

Updated 13th July 2019

EG Boys County Championships (Midland Qualifying)

Pos Name Club County  
        EG Boys County Championships
1 Sam Allen Notts Nottinghamshire 120
2 Rhys Wallace Handsworth Warwickshire 90
3 Joseph Quinn Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 80
4 Corey Neville Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 70
5 Will Saville Holme Hall Lincolnshire 60
6 Sam Potter Breadsall Priory Derbyshire 50
7 Connor Owen Aberdovey S&H 40
8 Ben Allen Woodhall Spa Lincolnshire 30
9 Jake Fromant Kibworth L&R 20
10 Callum Bruce   Lincolnshire 10

 

Midland Boys Closed Amateur Championship

Pos Name Club County  
        Midland Boys Amateur Championship
1 Owen Watts Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 180
2 James Claridge Enville Staffordshire 135
3 Daniel Haycocks Oswestry S&H 120
4 Henry Heywood Kedleston Park Derbyshire 105
5 Max Faulkner Brampton Heath Northamptonshire 90
6 Sam Potter Breadsall Priory Derbyshire 75
7 Thomas Hull Spalding Lincolnshire 60
8 Adam Perks Aston Wood Staffordshire 45
9 Tom Alford Branston G&CC Staffordshire 30
10 Finn Nelson Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire 15

Midland Youths (Bob Howell Trophy) U18

Pos Name Club County  
        Midland Youths
1 Sam Potter Breadsall Priory Derbyshire 120
2 Rhys Wallace Handsworth Warwickshire 90
3 Callum Bruce Elsham Lincolnshire 80
4 Tom Alford Branston G&CC Staffordshire 70
5 Finn Nelson Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire 60
6 Tom Wakeman Hagley Golf & CC Worcestershire 50
7 George Cordall Worksop Nottinghamshire 40
8 Corey Neville Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 30
9 Oscar Bartram Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire 20
10 Harry Fearn Leek Staffordshire 10

 


 

 





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.