Midland Golf Union


2017 Midland Order of Merit Events

Day Start 2017 playing season   Venue
Sun 09/10/2016 Hollinwell Trophy MOM 1 Notts (Hollinwell) Golf Club
Sun 14/05/2017 Finham Park Bowl MOM 2 Coventry Golf Club
Sat 20/05/2017 Shifnal Ox MOM 3 Shifnal Golf Club
Sat 10/06/2017 Midland Closed Amateur Championship MOM 4 Northamptonshire County Golf Club
Sat 17/06/2017 Kings Norton 'Oak' MOM 5 Kings Norton Golf Club
Sat 01/07/2017 Gogs 'Trophy' MOM 6 Gog Magog Golf Club
Sun 16/07/2017 Lincolnshire Poacher MOM 7 Burghley Park Golf Club
Sun 23/07/2017 Kedleston 'Goose' MOM 8 Kedleston Park Golf Club
Sat 12/08/2017 Northants 'County Cup' MOM 9 Northamptonshire County Golf Club
Sun 13/08/2017 Leicestershire 'Fox' MOM 10 Willesley Park Golf Club
Sun   Pat Randle Trophy MOM 11 Enville Golf Club

2017 Midland Order of Merit Table

Pos Name Club County Total League MOM 1 MOM 2 MOM 3 MOM 4 MOM 5 MOM 6 MOM 7 MOM 8 MOM 9 MOM 10 MOM 11
            The Notts Golf Club (The Hollinwell Trophy) Coventry Golf Club (Finham Park Bowl) Shifnal Golf Club (Shifnal Ox) Northamptonshire County Golf Club (MGU Closed) Kings Norton (The Oak) Gog Magog (Gogs Trophy) Lincolnshire Poacher (Burghley Park) Kedleston Park (The Goose) Northamptonshire County (County Cup) Willesley Park (Leicestershire Fox) Enville Golf Club (Pat Randle Trophy)
1 Richard Wale Park Hill Golf Club L&R 660 60   120 120 30 50 90 70 40 80    
2 Robert Copperthwaite Stratford-on-Avon Warwickshire 500 240     70       120 20 50    
3 Max Martin Ladbrook Park Warwickshire 415 180 80     75 80            
4 Ryan Wesselingh Kedleston Park Derbyshire 350 90       180       80      
5 David Atkins Belfry Golf Club Warwickshire 300 300                      
6 Jordan Boulton Notts Nottinghamshire 300 60             80 70   90  
7 Trey Niven The Shropshire S&H 275 90     80 105              
8 Chris Haynes Belton Park Lincolnshire 270 270                      
9 Oliver Rust Gog Magog Cambridgeshire 270 270                      
10 Steven Lane The Worcestershire Worcestershire 270 150       120              
11 Charlie Salter Northamptonshire County Northants 270 90       90         90    
12 Adam Norman Moseley Worcestershire 240 240                      
13 Adam Wainwright Gainsborough Lincolnshire 240 240                      
14 Matt Vigurs Redditch Worcestershire 240 240                      
15 Michael Chambers   Northants 240 240                      
16 Will Painter Kedleston Park Derbyshire 240 240                      
17 Chris Brook Hinckley L&R 240 180                   60  
18 Joshua Thorley Broughton Heath Derbyshire 240 180               60      
19 Owen Davies Brampton Park Cambridgeshire 240 180           60          
20 James Showell Telford S&H 240 150     90                
21 Scott Wormleighton Birstall L&R 240 120                   120  
22 Liam Phipps Olton Warwickshire 240 90   60     90            
23 Ryan Connolly Wellingborough Northants 230 160                 70    
24 Jonny Fairbrother Park Hill L&R 220 140                   80  
25 Matt Haynes Belton Woods Lincolnshire 210 210                      
26 Tom Ibbertson Coventry Hearsall Warwickshire 210 210                      
27 Brett Marsden Retford Golf Club Nottinghamshire 210 160 50                    
28 Danny Loveday St. Neotts Cambridgeshire 210 120           40 50        
29 Luke Turbutt Robin Hood Warwickshire 210     90     120            
30 Ben Bernamont The Warwickshire Warwickshire 205         135 70            
31 Nick Evans Shrewsbury GC S&H 200 200                      
32 James Bishop Little Aston Staffordshire 200 60 90             50      
33 Sam Claypole Horsley Lodge Derbyshire 195 150       45              
34 James Billingham Cosby L&R 190 120                   70  
35 Nick Smits Girton Cambridgeshire 190 120           70          
36 Adam Dorricot Chilwell Manor Nottinghamshire 180 180                      
37 Adam Lumley Coventry Golf Club Warwickshire 180 180                      
38 Coby Cartwright Cosby L&R 180 180                      
39 George Gill The Warwickshire Warwickshire 180 180                      
40 Kieron Austin Hagley Worcestershire 180 180                      
41 Lee Shepherd Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire 180 180                      
42 Mark Dunkley Moseley Worcestershire 180 180                      
43 Matt Birch Market Drayton S&H 180 180                      
44 Sam Done Kenwick Park Lincolnshire 180 180                      
45 Ryan Brooks Whittington Heath Staffordshire 180 120       60              
46 Jake Walley Enville Staffordshire 180 60                     120
47 Rhys Lawrence Coventry Hearsall Warwickshire 180 60               120      
48 Jack Merry Birstall L&R 170 160                   10  
49 David Fish Bridgnorth S&H 170 120     50                
50 Scott Hamilton Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire 170 100 70                    
51 Adam Barnard Holme Hall Lincolnshire 170 80             90        
52 Jamie Kinnard Grimsby Lincolnshire 160 160                      
53 Liam Bell Cleethorpes Lincolnshire 160 160                      
54 Luke Burrows Cosby L&R 160 160                      
55 Michael Mee Mickleover Derbyshire 160 160                      
56 Mitch Handley Mickleover Derbyshire 160 160                      
57 Ross Popescu Enville Staffordshire 160 160                      
58 Sam Foster Coventry Hearsall Warwickshire 160 160                      
59 Will Hopkins Sleaford Lincolnshire 160 160                      
60 Ben Goodison Coventry Warwickshire 160 120   40                  
61 Darren Cooper Horsley Lodge Derbyshire 150 150                      
62 Ian Winstanley Handsworth Warwickshire 150 150                      
63 Jack Mayfield Kilworth Springs L&R 150 150                      
64 Paul Tatlow Chevin Derbyshire 150 150                      
65 Richard Hunt Drayton Park Staffordshire 150 150                      
66 Thomas Kerr Shrewsbury S&H 150 120     30                
67 Matthew Osborn The Abbey Hotel Worcestershire 150 60               90      
68 Joe Price Hagley Worcestershire 140 140                      
69 Mike Pell Olton Warwickshire 140 140                      
70 Oliver Wilson Longcliffe L&R 140 140                      
71 Sam Glossop Chevin Derbyshire 140 140                      
72 Callum Brooks Safron Walden Cambridgeshire 140 90           50          
73 Aaron Kay Lincoln Lincolnshire 120 120                      
74 Brian Belcher   Staffordshire 120 120                      
75 Cameron Dhir Wrekin S&H 120 120                      
76 Charles Petrie Luffenham Heath L&R 120 120                      
77 Danny Walker Chevin GC Derbyshire 120 120                      
78 Dave Quinney Gog Magog Cambridgeshire 120 120                      
79 Fraser Carniham Cold Ashby Northants 120 120                      
80 George Raitt Whetsone L&R 120 120                      
81 Harry Glenn Belton park Lincolnshire 120 120                      
82 Henry Young-Alls The Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire 120 120                      
83 Jack Gaunt Drayton Park Staffordshire 120 120                      
84 Joseph Hack Lutterworth L&R 120 120                      
85 Keir Stockdale Worksop Nottinghamshire 120 120                      
86 Kris Jones Burghill Valley S&H 120 120                      
87 Lewis Parker Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire 120 120                      
88 Lewis Pearce Walsall Staffordshire 120 120                      
89 Lewis White   Northants 120 120                      
90 Liam Plant Cosby L&R 120 120                      
91 Luke Ryan Ely City Cambridgeshire 120 120                      
92 Malcolm Brown Coxmoor Nottinghamshire 120 120                      
93 Martin Foulkes Worksop Nottinghamshire 120 120                      
94 Matt Housley Horsley Lodge Derbyshire 120 120                      
95 Myles Mudge Staverton Park Golf Club Northants 120 120                      
96 Oliver Read Branston Golf & Country Staffordshire 120 120                      
97 Phil Thornton Westwood Staffordshire 120 120                      
98 Reece Samson Worksop Nottinghamshire 120 120                      
99 Ryan Genner   Northants 120 120                      
100 Sean McCarthy Shrewsbury S&H 120 120                      
101 Steve Bird Redditch GC Worcestershire 120 120                      
102 Tom Cleaton Rugby Warwickshire 120 120                      
103 Tom Forster Oundle Northants 120 120                      
104 Tom Hewitt South Staffs Staffordshire 120 120                      
105 Edward Battye Bradley Park NOT MGU 120   120                    
106 Luis Witherall Northamptonshire County Northants 120                   120    
107 Mark Reeve Safron Walden Cambridgeshire 120             120          
108 Dan Housley Horsley Lodge Derbyshire 110 110                      
109 Chris Crane South Staffs Staffordshire 110 60                     50
110 Harry Lines Ludlow S&H 110 60     40   10            
111 Jonathan Siddens Longcliffe L&R 110     80                 30
112 Ben Myatt Redditch Worcestershire 100 100                      
113 Chris Laird Warwickshire G&CC Warwickshire 100 100                      
114 Connor Stansbury Worksop Nottinghamshire 100 100                      
115 James Murphy South Staffs Staffordshire 100 100                      
116 Mark Parker Burton-on-Trent Derbyshire 100 100                      
117 Paul Ashby Derby City Derbyshire 100 100                      
118 Scott Krokoszynski Rufford Park Nottinghamshire 100 100                      
119 Shaun Marshall Carholme Lincolnshire 100 100                      
120 Stephen Creed Maxstoke Park Warwickshire 100 100                      
121 Gaz Greenway Maxstoke Park Warwickshire 100 80   20                  
122 Fergus Robinson   Northants 100 40     60                
123 Louie Pett The Warwickshire Warwickshire 100 30   70                  
124 Jake McGoldrick Enville Staffordshire 100       20               80
125 Darren Coop Chesterfield Derbyshire 90 90                      
126 Louis Birchall Ingestre Park Staffordshire 90 90                      
127 Sam Broadhurst Atherstone Warwickshire 90 90                      
128 Thomas Godfrey Fulford Heath Worcestershire 90 90                      
129 Conor White Bridgnorth S&H 90 60               30      
130 Ed Dimambro Gog Magog Cambridgeshire 90 60           30          
131 James Wilkes Swindon Staffordshire 90                       90
132 Aron Kumar   Cambridgeshire 80 80                      
133 Ben Woodward Worcester G&CC Worcestershire 80 80                      
134 Chris Vince   Cambridgeshire 80 80                      
135 Craig Richardson Kidderminster Worcestershire 80 80                      
136 Danny Launchbury Coventry Golf Club Warwickshire 80 80                      
137 David Cooper Kibworth L&R 80 80                      
138 Ethan Pilkington Norwood Park Nottinghamshire 80 80                      
139 George Watton Ludlow S&H 80 80                      
140 Greg Evans   Staffordshire 80 80                      
141 Isaac Rowlands   Cambridgeshire 80 80                      
142 Josh Smith Brocton Hall Golf Club Staffordshire 80 80                      
143 Joshua Davenport Maxstoke Park Warwickshire 80 80                      
144 Leon Leaney Woodhall Spa Lincolnshire 80 80                      
145 Levi Desmond Belton park Lincolnshire 80 80                      
146 Mark Bazeley   Northants 80 80                      
147 Michael Farr Priors Hall Northants 80 80                      
148 Michael White Oakmere Park Admirals Nottinghamshire 80 80                      
149 Nick Jones Lilleshall S&H 80 80                      
150 Paul Akers Bolton Derbyshire 80 80                      
151 Paul Reeves Redditch Worcestershire 80 80                      
152 Paul Walker Maxstoke Park Warwickshire 80 80                      
153 Richard Giles Matlock Derbyshire 80 80                      
154 Richard Pearson Bridgnorth S&H 80 80                      
155 Ross Murgatroyd   L&R 80 80                      
156 Ryan James Nuneaton Warwickshire 80 80                      
157 Tom Burgh Peterborough Milton Northants 80 40             40        
158 Lee Woodcock Leicestershire Golf Club L&R 80             80          
159 Callum Brown Bridgnorth S&H 70 60   10                  
160 Joel Mellmann     70                       70
161 Adam Pedlar   Cambridgeshire 60 60                      
162 Andy Cook Stanton-on-the-wolds Nottinghamshire 60 60                      
163 Anthony Gascoigne Maxstoke Park Warwickshire 60 60                      
164 Barry Ruddick Shrewsbury GC S&H 60 60                      
165 Ben Jones Northamptonshire County Northants 60 60                      
166 Callum Farr Priors Hall Northants 60 60                      
167 Callum Fern The Nottinghamshire G&CC Nottinghamshire 60 60                      
168 Callum Hutchinson Kidderminster Worcestershire 60 60                      
169 Chris Heeley   Worcestershire 60 60                      
170 Cole Betteridge Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire 60 60                      
171 Connor Stansbury Worksop Nottinghamshire 60 60                      
172 Gareth Jenkins The Warwickshire Warwickshire 60 60                      
173 George Bloor Cavendish Derbyshire 60 60                      
174 Harry Ibberttson Coventry Hearsall Warwickshire 60 60                      
175 Ian Wilks   Northants 60 60                      
176 Jack Diment Belton park Lincolnshire 60 60                      
177 John Jarrell Cleethorpes Lincolnshire 60 60                      
178 Kurt Bridgen Drayton Park Staffordshire 60 60                      
179 Lewis Campbell Louth Lincolnshire 60 60                      
180 Liam McNeela   Northants 60 60                      
181 Mark Porter Sherwood Derbyshire 60 60                      
182 Martin Anderson Kibworth L&R 60 60                      
183 Martin Hollands   Cambridgeshire 60 60                      
184 Matt Cryer Coventry Golf Club Warwickshire 60 60                      
185 Matt Downes Ingestre Park Staffordshire 60 60                      
186 Matthew Brookbank Moseley Worcestershire 60 60                      
187 Michael Amos   Staffordshire 60 60                      
188 Oliver Farrell Evesham Worcestershire 60 60                      
189 Oscar Bartram Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire 60 60                      
190 Richard Sadler Moseley Worcestershire 60 60                      
191 Robin Williams Peterborough Milton Northants 60 60                      
192 Ross Overton Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire 60 60                      
193 Seb Thompson Mapperley Park Nottinghamshire 60 60                      
194 Simon Richardson Spalding Lincolnshire 60 60                      
195 Stuart Bloxham Coventry Hearsall Warwickshire 60 60                      
196 Thomas Bullough Northamptonshire County Northants 60 60                      
197 Tom Rogers   Cambridgeshire 60 60                      
198 Cameron Long Burton-on-Trent Staffordshire 60           60            
199 Cameron Shaw Chevin Derbyshire 60   60                    
200 Harry Larkins Northamptonshire County Northants 60                   60    
201 Jonathan Florence     60                       60
202 Sanjay Nithiyalingam Burghley Park Lincolnshire 60               60        
203 Paul Dixon Willesley Park L&R 50                     50  
204 Stuart Bennett Enville Staffordshire 50     50                  
205 Alex Fuell Redditch Worcestershire 40 40                      
206 Andrew Guy Leek Staffordshire 40 40                      
207 Arshed Tarmohamed   L&R 40 40                      
208 Ben Green Worfield S&H 40 40                      
209 Billy Wright Kenwick Park Lincolnshire 40 40                      
210 Bobby Campbell Kings Norton Worcestershire 40 40                      
211 Chris Drabble Horsley Lodge Derbyshire 40 40                      
212 Dale Marson Rugby Warwickshire 40 40                      
213 Dani Hoof Lilleshall Hall S&H 40 40                      
214 Daniel Bardsley Sandwell Park Staffordshire 40 40                      
215 Darren Humphries Ludlow S&H 40 40                      
216 Dave Roberts   Staffordshire 40 40                      
217 David Clewlow Ingestre Park Staffordshire 40 40                      
218 G Tipler   L&R 40 40                      
219 George Wall Worfield S&H 40 40                      
220 Jack Brown   Northants 40 40                      
221 Jack Gower St. Ives Cambridgeshire 40 40                      
222 Jake Craddock Sleaford Lincolnshire 40 40                      
223 James McLaughlin Ely City Cambridgeshire 40 40                      
224 Jason McGuiness   Northants 40 40                      
225 Joe Blunden Wrekin S&H 40 40                      
226 Joe Macilwraithe Olton Warwickshire 40 40                      
227 Jon Houlston Telford S&H 40 40                      
228 Joseph Ibbs-George Penn Golf Club Staffordshire 40 40                      
229 Karl Smith Handsworth Warwickshire 40 40                      
230 Kevin Taylor St. Ives Cambridgeshire 40 40                      
231 Lee Allen   Cambridgeshire 40 40                      
232 Lee Cardy Elsham Lincolnshire 40 40                      
233 Liam Burrows Uttoxeter Staffordshire 40 40                      
234 Liam Williams Burghill Valley S&H 40 40                      
235 Luke Allen Olton Warwickshire 40 40                      
236 Luke Barney   Northants 40 40                      
237 Mark Walters Wollaton Park Nottinghamshire 40 40                      
238 Matt Hartley   Cambridgeshire 40 40                      
239 Matt Landers   Northants 40 40                      
240 Morgan Jackson Stratford-on-Avon Warwickshire 40 40                      
241 Nathan Holt   Northants 40 40                      
242 Nev Gardner Stoneleigh Deer park Warwickshire 40 40                      
243 Nigel Chesters Hawkstone Park S&H 40 40                      
244 Oliver McGowen Beedles Lakes L&R 40 40                      
245 Richard Hewitt South Staffs Staffordshire 40 40                      
246 Russell Ager Redditch Worcestershire 40 40                      
247 Sam Horsley Stanton on the Wolds Nottinghamshire 40 40                      
248 Sam Ruston The Chase Staffordshire 40 40                      
249 Shaun Corby Whetstone L&R 40 40                      
250 Simon Higgins The Chase Staffordshire 40 40                      
251 Stuart Marriott Birstall L&R 40 40                      
252 Thomas Alford Bridgnorth S&H 40 40                      
253 Wayne Mayo Horsley Lodge Derbyshire 40 40                      
254 William Davidson Breadsall Priory Derbyshire 40 40                      
255 Colin Colraine Kings Norton Worcestershire 40           40            
256 Jevann Parmar The Leicestershire L&R 40   40                    
257 Max Hayward Staverton Park Golf Club Northants 40                   40    
258 Nick Newland Willesley Park L&R 40                     40  
259 S Stanley     40                       40
260 Chris Nugent Moseley Worcestershire 30 30                      
261 James Robinson Redditch Worcestershire 30 30                      
262 Lee Hitchcock   Northants 30 30                      
263 Liam Taylor   Lincolnshire 30 30                      
264 Matthew Harrison Burghill Valley S&H 30 30                      
265 Oliver Drew Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire 30 30                      
266 Oliver Tuck   Cambridgeshire 30 30                      
267 Sam Henfrey Northamptonshire County Northants 30 30                      
268 Tom Hamson Horsley Lodge Derbyshire 30 30                      
269 Andy Grimwood Spalding Lincolnshire 30               30        
270 David Evrall Ullesthorpe L&R 30     30                  
271 Freddie MacArthur Ullesthorpe L&R 30                     30  
272 Joel Gosling Aspley Guise Northants 30                   30    
273 Kevin Parkes     30   30                    
274 Thomas Gould Darnford Moor   30           30            
275 Alex Bacon Worksop Nottinghamshire 20 20                      
276 Alex Smart Horsley Lodge Derbyshire 20 20                      
277 Charley Lagar Newark Nottinghamshire 20 20                      
278 Chris White   Northants 20 20                      
279 Duncan MacPherson Worcester Golf & Country Worcestershire 20 20                      
280 Ian Barnes Worksop Nottinghamshire 20 20                      
281 Ian Curley Leek Staffordshire 20 20                      
282 Jack Binch   Northants 20 20                      
283 Jack Giles Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire 20 20                      
284 Jack Hall Cold Ashby Northants 20 20                      
285 Jon Haynes Enville Staffordshire 20 20                      
286 Joshua Ashton Kedleston Park Derbyshire 20 20                      
287 Lee Richardson Worcester Worcestershire 20 20                      
288 Mark Phillips Peterborough Milton Northants 20 20                      
289 Pete Lockett Burghill Valley S&H 20 20                      
290 Ryan Hotchkiss Kington S&H 20 20                      
291 Thomas Beasley The Chase Staffordshire 20 20                      
292 Bryan Graham   Cambridgeshire 20   20                    
293 Jake Keeley Bawburgh Norfolk 20             20          
294 Kristian Allen Harbourne Warwickshire 20           20            
295 Oliver Dennies Willesley Park L&R 20                     20  
296 Ryan Fincham Toft Hotel Lincolnshire 20               20        
297 Scott Armitage St. Neotts Cambridgeshire 20                   20    
298 Simon Farebrother     20                       20
299 Luke Northwood Kenilworth Warwickshire 15         15              
300 Cameron Brown Safron Walden Cambridgeshire 10   10                    
301 Edward Peters Shifnal GC Nottinghamshire 10       10                
302 Graeme Booth     10                       10
303 Jack Malone Rugby Warwickshire 10                 10      
304 Morgan Darnell John O'Gaunt   10             10          
305 Paul McAvoy Hapenden Common Not MGU 10               10        
306 Warren Bingham Handsworth Warwickshire 10                   10    

MOM 1 Results - The Notts Golf Club (The Hollinwell Trophy)

Pos Name Club County MOM 1
1 Edward Battye Bradley Park NOT MGU 120
2 James Bishop Little Aston Derbyshire 90
3 Max Martin Ladbrook Park Warwickshire 80
4 Scott Hamilton Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire 70
5 Cameron Shaw Chevin Derbyshire 60
6 Brett Marsden Retford Golf Club Nottinghamshire 50
7 Jevann Parmar The Leicestershire L&R 40
8 Kevin Parkes     30
9 Bryan Graham   Cambridgeshire 20
10 Cameron Brown Safron Walden Cambridgeshire 10

MOM 2 Results - Coventry Golf Club (The Finham Bowl)

Pos Name Club County MOM 2
1 Richard Wale Park Hill Golf Club L&R 120
2 Luke Turbutt Robin Hood Warwickshire 90
3 Jonathan Siddens Longcliffe L&R 80
4 Louie Pett The Warwickshire Warwickshire 70
5 Liam Phipps Olton Warwickshire 60
6 Stuart Bennett Enville Staffordshire 50
7 Ben Goodison Coventry Warwickshire 40
8 David Evrall Ullesthorpe L&R 30
9 Gaz Greenway Maxstoke Park Warwickshire 20
10 Callum Brown Bridgnorth S&H 10

MOM 3 Results - Shifnal Golf Club (Shifnal Ox)

Pos Name Club County MOM 3
1 Richard Wale Park Hill Golf Club L&R 120
2 James Showell Telford S&H 90
3 Trey Niven Shifnal GC S&H 80
4 Robert Copperthwaite Stratford-on-Avon Warwickshire 70
5 Fergus Robinson   Northants 60
6 David Fish Bridgnorth S&H 50
7 Harry Lines Ludlow S&H 40
8 Thomas Kerr Shrewsbury S&H 30
9 Jake McGoldrick Enville Staffordshire 20
10 Edward Peters Shifnal GC Nottinghamshire 10

MOM 4 Results - Northamptonshire County Golf Club (Midland Closed)

Pos Name Club County MOM 4
1 Ryan Wesselingh Kedleston Park Derbyshire 180
2 Ben Bernamont The Warwickshire Warwickshire 135
3 Steven Lane The Worcestershire Worcestershire 120
4 Trey Niven Shifnal GC S&H 105
5 Charlie Salter Northamptonshire County Northants 90
6 Max Martin Ladbrook Park Warwickshire 75
7 Ryan Brooks Whittington Heath Staffordshire 60
8 Sam Claypole Horsley Lodge Derbyshire 45
9 Richard Wale Park Hill Golf Club L&R 30
10 Luke Northwood Kenilworth Warwickshire 15

MOM 5 Results - Kings Norton Golf Club (The Oak)

Pos Name Club County MOM 5
1 Luke Turbutt Robin Hood Warwickshire 120
2 Liam Phipps Olton Warwickshire 90
3 Max Martin Ladbrook Park Warwickshire 80
4 Ben Bernamont The Warwickshire Warwickshire 70
5 Cameron Long Burton-on-Trent Staffordshire 60
6 Richard Wale Park Hill Golf Club L&R 50
7 Colin Colraine Kings Norton Worcestershire 40
8 Thomas Gould Darnford Moor   30
9 Kristian Allen Harbourne Warwickshire 20
10 Harry Lines Ludlow S&H 10

MOM 6 Results - Gog Magog Golf Club (The Gogs Trophy)

Pos Name Club County MOM 6
1 Mark Reeve Safron Walden Cambridgeshire 120
2 Richard Wale Park Hill Golf Club L&R 90
3 Lee Woodcock Leicestershire Golf Club L&R 80
4 Nick Smits Girton Cambridgeshire 70
5 Owen Davies Brampton Park Cambridgeshire 60
6 Callum Brooks Safron Walden Cambridgeshire 50
7 Danny Loveday St. Neotts Cambridgeshire 40
8 Ed Dimambro Gog Magog Cambridgeshire 30
9 Jake Keeley Bawburgh   20
10 Morgan Darnell John O'Gaunt   10

MOM 7 Results - Burghley Park Golf Club (The Lincolnshire Poacher)

Pos Name Club County MOM 7
1 Robert Copperthwaite Stratford-on-Avon Warwickshire 120
2 Adam Barnard Holme Hall Lincolnshire 90
3 Jordan Boulton Notts Nottinghamshire 80
4 Richard Wale Park Hill Golf Club L&R 70
5 Sanjay Nithiyalingam Burghley Park Lincolnshire 60
6 Danny Loveday St. Neotts Cambridgeshire 50
7 Tom Burgh Peterborough Milton Northants 40
8 Andy Grimwood Spalding Lincolnshire 30
9 Ryan Fincham Toft Hotel Lincolnshire 20
10 Paul McAvoy Hapenden Common Not MGU 10

MOM 8 - Kedleston Park Golf Club (Kedleston Goose)

Pos Name Club County MOM 8
1 Rhys Lawrence Coventry Hearsall Warwickshire 120
2 Matthew Osborn The Abbey Hotel Worcestershire 90
3 Ryan Wesselingh Kedleston Park Derbyshire 80
4 Jordan Boulton Notts Nottinghamshire 70
5 Joshua Thorley Broughton Heath Derbyshire 60
6 James Bishop Little Aston Staffordshire 50
7 Richard Wale Park Hill Golf Club L&R 40
8 Conor White Bridgnorth S&H 30
9 Robert Copperthwaite Stratford-on-Avon Warwickshire 20
10 Jack Malone Rugby Warwickshire 10

MOM 9 - Northamptonshire County Golf Club (County Cup)

Pos Name Club County MOM 9
1 Luis Witherall Northamptonshire County Northants 120
2 Charlie Salter Northamptonshire County Northants 90
3 Richard Wale Park Hill Golf Club L&R 80
4 Ryan Connolly Wellingborough Northants 70
5 Harry Larkins Northamptonshire County Northants 60
6 Robert Copperthwaite Stratford-on-Avon Warwickshire 50
7 Max Hayward Staverton Park Golf Club Northants 40
8 Joel Gosling Aspley Guise Northants 30
9 Scott Armitage St. Neotts Cambridgeshire 20
10 Warren Bingham Handsworth Warwickshire

10

MOM 10 - Willersley Golf Club (The Leicestershire Fox)

Pos Name Club County MOM 10
1 Scott Wormleighton Birstall L&R 120
2 Jordan Boulton Notts Nottinghamshire 90
3 Jonny Fairbrother Park Hill L&R 80
4 James Billingham Cosby L&R 70
5 Chris Brook Hinckley L&R 60
6 Paul Dixon Willesley Park L&R 50
7 Nick Newland Willesley Park L&R 40
8 Freddie MacArthur Ullesthorpe L&R 30
9 Oliver Dennies Willesley Park L&R 20
10 Jack Merry Birstall L&R 10

MOM 11 - Enville Golf Club (Pat Randle Trophy)

Pos Name Club County MOM 11
        Enville Golf Club (Pat Randle Trophy)
1 Jake Walley Halfpenny Green Staffordshire 120
2 James Wilkes Swindon Staffordshire 90
3 Jake McGoldrick Enville Staffordshire 80
4 Joel Mellmann     70
5 Jonathan Florence     60
6 Chris Crane South Staffs Staffordshire 50
7 S Stanley     40
8 Jonathan Siddens Longcliffe L&R 30
9 Simon Farebrother     20
10 Graeme Booth     10




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.