Midland Golf Union


2017 Midland Order of Merit Events

Day Start 2017 playing season   Venue
Sun 09/10/2016 Hollinwell Trophy MOM 1 Notts (Hollinwell) Golf Club
Sun 14/05/2017 Finham Park Bowl MOM 2 Coventry Golf Club
Sat 20/05/2017 Shifnal Ox MOM 3 Shifnal Golf Club
Sat 10/06/2017 Midland Closed Amateur Championship MOM 4 Northamptonshire County Golf Club
Sat 17/06/2017 Kings Norton 'Oak' MOM 5 Kings Norton Golf Club
Sat 01/07/2017 Gogs 'Trophy' MOM 6 Gog Magog Golf Club
Sun 16/07/2017 Lincolnshire Poacher MOM 7 Burghley Park Golf Club
Sun 23/07/2017 Kedleston 'Goose' MOM 8 Kedleston Park Golf Club
Sat 12/08/2017 Northants 'County Cup' MOM 9 Northamptonshire County Golf Club
Sun 13/08/2017 Leicestershire 'Fox' MOM 10 Willesley Park Golf Club
Sun   Pat Randle Trophy MOM 11 Enville Golf Club

2017 Midland Order of Merit Table

Pos Name Club County Total League MOM 1 MOM 2 MOM 3 MOM 4 MOM 5 MOM 6 MOM 7 MOM 8 MOM 9 MOM 10 MOM 11
            The Notts Golf Club (The Hollinwell Trophy) Coventry Golf Club (Finham Park Bowl) Shifnal Golf Club (Shifnal Ox) Northamptonshire County Golf Club (MGU Closed) Kings Norton (The Oak) Gog Magog (Gogs Trophy) Lincolnshire Poacher (Burghley Park) Kedleston Park (The Goose) Northamptonshire County (County Cup) Willesley Park (Leicestershire Fox) Enville Golf Club (Pat Randle Trophy)
1 Richard Wale Park Hill Golf Club L&R 660 60   120 120 30 50 90 70 40 80    
2 Robert Copperthwaite Stratford-on-Avon Warwickshire 440 180     70       120 20 50    
3 Max Martin Ladbrook Park Warwickshire 415 180 80     75 80            
4 Ryan Wesselingh Kedleston Park Derbyshire 350 90       180       80      
5 Jordan Boulton Notts Nottinghamshire 300 60             80 70   90  
6 Charlie Salter Northamptonshire County Northants 270 90       90         90    
7 Trey Niven The Shropshire S&H 245 60     80 105              
8 David Atkins Belfry Golf Club Warwickshire 240 240                      
9 Scott Wormleighton Birstall L&R 240 120                   120  
10 Liam Phipps Olton Warwickshire 240 90   60     90            
11 Chris Haynes Belton Park Lincolnshire 210 210                      
12 Oliver Rust Gog Magog Cambridgeshire 210 210                      
13 Danny Loveday St. Neotts Cambridgeshire 210 120           40 50        
14 James Showell Telford S&H 210 120     90                
15 Steven Lane The Worcestershire Worcestershire 210 90       120              
16 Luke Turbutt Robin Hood Warwickshire 210     90     120            
17 Ben Bernamont The Warwickshire Warwickshire 205         135 70            
18 Joshua Thorley Broughton Heath Derbyshire 200 140               60      
19 Ryan Connolly Wellingborough Northants 200 130                 70    
20 James Bishop Little Aston Staffordshire 200 60 90             50      
21 James Billingham Cosby L&R 190 120                   70  
22 Nick Smits Girton Cambridgeshire 190 120           70          
23 Adam Lumley Coventry Golf Club Warwickshire 180 180                      
24 Adam Norman Moseley Worcestershire 180 180                      
25 Adam Wainwright Gainsborough Lincolnshire 180 180                      
26 Kieron Austin Hagley Worcestershire 180 180                      
27 Lee Shepherd Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire 180 180                      
28 Matt Birch Market Drayton S&H 180 180                      
29 Matt Vigurs Redditch Worcestershire 180 180                      
30 Michael Chambers   Northants 180 180                      
31 Will Painter Kedleston Park Derbyshire 180 180                      
32 Chris Brook Hinckley L&R 180 120                   60  
33 Owen Davies Brampton Park Cambridgeshire 180 120           60          
34 Ryan Brooks Whittington Heath Staffordshire 180 120       60              
35 Jonny Fairbrother Park Hill L&R 180 100                   80  
36 Rhys Lawrence Coventry Hearsall Warwickshire 180 60               120      
37 Brett Marsden Retford Golf Club Nottinghamshire 170 120 50                    
38 David Fish Bridgnorth S&H 170 120     50                
39 Scott Hamilton Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire 170 100 70                    
40 Adam Barnard Holme Hall Lincolnshire 170 80             90        
41 Michael Mee Mickleover Derbyshire 160 160                      
42 Nick Evans Shrewsbury GC S&H 160 160                      
43 Ross Popescu Enville Staffordshire 160 160                      
44 Ben Goodison Coventry Warwickshire 160 120   40                  
45 Darren Cooper Horsley Lodge Derbyshire 150 150                      
46 Matt Haynes Belton Woods Lincolnshire 150 150                      
47 Tom Ibbertson Coventry Hearsall Warwickshire 150 150                      
48 Thomas Kerr Shrewsbury S&H 150 120     30                
49 Matthew Osborn The Abbey Hotel Worcestershire 150 60               90      
50 Sam Claypole Horsley Lodge Derbyshire 135 90       45              
51 Jack Merry Birstall L&R 130 120                   10  
52 Aaron Kay Lincoln Lincolnshire 120 120                      
53 Adam Dorricot Chilwell Manor Nottinghamshire 120 120                      
54 Cameron Dhir Wrekin S&H 120 120                      
55 Charles Petrie Luffenham Heath L&R 120 120                      
56 Coby Cartwright Cosby L&R 120 120                      
57 Dave Quinney Gog Magog Cambridgeshire 120 120                      
58 Fraser Carniham Cold Ashby Northants 120 120                      
59 George Gill The Warwickshire Warwickshire 120 120                      
60 Harry Glenn Belton park Lincolnshire 120 120                      
61 Jamie Kinnard Grimsby Lincolnshire 120 120                      
62 Joseph Hack Lutterworth L&R 120 120                      
63 Keir Stockdale Worksop Nottinghamshire 120 120                      
64 Lewis Parker Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire 120 120                      
65 Luke Ryan Ely City Cambridgeshire 120 120                      
66 Malcolm Brown Coxmoor Nottinghamshire 120 120                      
67 Mark Dunkley Moseley Worcestershire 120 120                      
68 Matt Housley Horsley Lodge Derbyshire 120 120                      
69 Mitch Handley Mickleover Derbyshire 120 120                      
70 Phil Thornton Westwood Staffordshire 120 120                      
71 Reece Samson Worksop Nottinghamshire 120 120                      
72 Ryan Genner   Northants 120 120                      
73 Sam Done Kenwick Park Lincolnshire 120 120                      
74 Sam Foster Coventry Hearsall Warwickshire 120 120                      
75 Tom Cleaton Rugby Warwickshire 120 120                      
76 Tom Forster Oundle Northants 120 120                      
77 Edward Battye Bradley Park NOT MGU 120   120                    
78 Luis Witherall Northamptonshire County Northants 120                   120    
79 Mark Reeve Safron Walden Cambridgeshire 120             120          
80 Callum Brooks Safron Walden Cambridgeshire 110 60           50          
81 Harry Lines Ludlow S&H 110 60     40   10            
82 Danny Walker Chevin GC Derbyshire 100 100                      
83 Liam Bell Cleethorpes Lincolnshire 100 100                      
84 Liam Plant Cosby L&R 100 100                      
85 Luke Burrows Cosby L&R 100 100                      
86 Mike Pell Olton Warwickshire 100 100                      
87 Oliver Wilson Longcliffe L&R 100 100                      
88 Sam Glossop Chevin Derbyshire 100 100                      
89 Shaun Marshall Carholme Lincolnshire 100 100                      
90 Stephen Creed Maxstoke Park Warwickshire 100 100                      
91 Gaz Greenway Maxstoke Park Warwickshire 100 80   20                  
92 Fergus Robinson   Northants 100 40     60                
93 Louie Pett The Warwickshire Warwickshire 100 30   70                  
94 Darren Coop Chesterfield Derbyshire 90 90                      
95 George Raitt Whetsone L&R 90 90                      
96 Ian Winstanley Handsworth Warwickshire 90 90                      
97 Jack Mayfield Kilworth Springs L&R 90 90                      
98 Paul Tatlow Chevin Derbyshire 90 90                      
99 Richard Hunt Drayton Park Staffordshire 90 90                      
100 Sam Broadhurst Atherstone Warwickshire 90 90                      
101 Thomas Godfrey Fulford Heath Worcestershire 90 90                      
102 Conor White Bridgnorth S&H 90 60               30      
103 Ed Dimambro Gog Magog Cambridgeshire 90 60           30          
104 Aron Kumar   Cambridgeshire 80 80                      
105 Ben Myatt Redditch Worcestershire 80 80                      
106 Ben Woodward Worcester G&CC Worcestershire 80 80                      
107 Brian Belcher   Staffordshire 80 80                      
108 Chris Vince   Cambridgeshire 80 80                      
109 Craig Richardson Kidderminster Worcestershire 80 80                      
110 Danny Launchbury Coventry Golf Club Warwickshire 80 80                      
111 David Cooper Kibworth L&R 80 80                      
112 Ethan Pilkington Norwood Park Nottinghamshire 80 80                      
113 George Watton Ludlow S&H 80 80                      
114 Isaac Rowlands   Cambridgeshire 80 80                      
115 Joe Price Hagley Worcestershire 80 80                      
116 Levi Desmond Belton park Lincolnshire 80 80                      
117 Martin Foulkes Worksop Nottinghamshire 80 80                      
118 Michael Farr Priors Hall Northants 80 80                      
119 Paul Akers Bolton Derbyshire 80 80                      
120 Paul Walker Maxstoke Park Warwickshire 80 80                      
121 Richard Giles Matlock Derbyshire 80 80                      
122 Ross Murgatroyd   L&R 80 80                      
123 Steve Bird Redditch GC Worcestershire 80 80                      
124 Tom Burgh Peterborough Milton Northants 80 40             40        
125 Jonathan Siddens Longcliffe L&R 80     80                  
126 Lee Woodcock Leicestershire Golf Club L&R 80             80          
127 Dan Housley Horsley Lodge Derbyshire 70 70                      
128 Callum Brown Bridgnorth S&H 70 60   10                  
129 Andy Cook Stanton-on-the-wolds Nottinghamshire 60 60                      
130 Anthony Gascoigne Maxstoke Park Warwickshire 60 60                      
131 Barry Ruddick Shrewsbury GC S&H 60 60                      
132 Ben Jones Northamptonshire County Northants 60 60                      
133 Callum Farr Priors Hall Northants 60 60                      
134 Callum Hutchinson Kidderminster Worcestershire 60 60                      
135 Chris Crane South Staffs Staffordshire 60 60                      
136 Chris Heeley   Worcestershire 60 60                      
137 Chris Stansbury Worksop Nottinghamshire 60 60                      
138 Cole Betteridge Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire 60 60                      
139 Connor Stansbury Worksop Nottinghamshire 60 60                      
140 Gareth Jenkins The Warwickshire Warwickshire 60 60                      
141 George Bloor Cavendish Derbyshire 60 60                      
142 Henry Young-Alls The Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire 60 60                      
143 Jack Gaunt Drayton Park Staffordshire 60 60                      
144 John Jarrell Cleethorpes Lincolnshire 60 60                      
145 Kris Jones Burghill Valley S&H 60 60                      
146 Kurt Bridgen Drayton Park Staffordshire 60 60                      
147 Lewis Campbell Louth Lincolnshire 60 60                      
148 Lewis Pearce Walsall Staffordshire 60 60                      
149 Lewis White   Northants 60 60                      
150 Liam McNeela   Northants 60 60                      
151 Louis Birchall Ingestre Park Staffordshire 60 60                      
152 Martin Anderson Kibworth L&R 60 60                      
153 Martin Hollands   Cambridgeshire 60 60                      
154 Matt Cryer Coventry Golf Club Warwickshire 60 60                      
155 Matt Downes Ingestre Park Staffordshire 60 60                      
156 Matthew Brookbank Moseley Worcestershire 60 60                      
157 Michael Amos   Staffordshire 60 60                      
158 Myles Mudge Staverton Park Golf Club Northants 60 60                      
159 Oliver Farrell Evesham Worcestershire 60 60                      
160 Oliver Read Branston Golf & Country Staffordshire 60 60                      
161 Oscar Bartram Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire 60 60                      
162 Paul Ashby Derby City Derbyshire 60 60                      
163 Richard Sadler Moseley Worcestershire 60 60                      
164 Robin Williams Peterborough Milton Northants 60 60                      
165 Ross Overton Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire 60 60                      
166 Ryan James Nuneaton Warwickshire 60 60                      
167 Scott Krokoszynski Rufford Park Nottinghamshire 60 60                      
168 Sean McCarthy Shrewsbury S&H 60 60                      
169 Seb Thompson Mapperley Park Nottinghamshire 60 60                      
170 Simon Richardson Spalding Lincolnshire 60 60                      
171 Stuart Bloxham Coventry Hearsall Warwickshire 60 60                      
172 Thomas Bullough Northamptonshire County Northants 60 60                      
173 Tom Hewitt South Staffs Staffordshire 60 60                      
174 Will Hopkins Sleaford Lincolnshire 60 60                      
175 Cameron Long Burton-on-Trent Staffordshire 60           60            
176 Cameron Shaw Chevin Derbyshire 60   60                    
177 Harry Larkins Northamptonshire County Northants 60                   60    
178 Sanjay Nithiyalingam Burghley Park Lincolnshire 60               60        
179 Paul Dixon Willesley Park L&R 50                     50  
180 Stuart Bennett Enville Staffordshire 50     50                  
181 Alex Fuell Redditch Worcestershire 40 40                      
182 Andrew Guy Leek Staffordshire 40 40                      
183 Arshed Tarmohamed   L&R 40 40                      
184 Billy Wright Kenwick Park Lincolnshire 40 40                      
185 Chris Drabble Horsley Lodge Derbyshire 40 40                      
186 Chris Laird Warwickshire G&CC Warwickshire 40 40                      
187 Dale Marson Rugby Warwickshire 40 40                      
188 Dani Hoof Lilleshall Hall S&H 40 40                      
189 Daniel Bardsley Sandwell Park Staffordshire 40 40                      
190 Darren Humphries Ludlow S&H 40 40                      
191 Dave Roberts   Staffordshire 40 40                      
192 David Clewlow Ingestre Park Staffordshire 40 40                      
193 George Wall Worfield S&H 40 40                      
194 Greg Evans   Staffordshire 40 40                      
195 Harry Ibberttson Coventry Hearsall Warwickshire 40 40                      
196 Ian Wilks   Northants 40 40                      
197 Jack Brown   Northants 40 40                      
198 Jack Diment Belton park Lincolnshire 40 40                      
199 James Murphy South Staffs Staffordshire 40 40                      
200 Jason McGuiness   Northants 40 40                      
201 Joe Blunden Wrekin S&H 40 40                      
202 Joe Macilwraithe Olton Warwickshire 40 40                      
203 Joseph Ibbs-George Penn Golf Club Staffordshire 40 40                      
204 Josh Smith Brocton Hall Golf Club Staffordshire 40 40                      
205 Joshua Davenport Maxstoke Park Warwickshire 40 40                      
206 Karl Smith Handsworth Warwickshire 40 40                      
207 Lee Allen   Cambridgeshire 40 40                      
208 Leon Leaney Woodhall Spa Lincolnshire 40 40                      
209 Liam Burrows Uttoxeter Staffordshire 40 40                      
210 Liam Williams Burghill Valley S&H 40 40                      
211 Mark Bazeley   Northants 40 40                      
212 Mark Parker Burton-on-Trent Derbyshire 40 40                      
213 Mark Walters Wollaton Park Nottinghamshire 40 40                      
214 Matt Hartley   Cambridgeshire 40 40                      
215 Matt Landers   Northants 40 40                      
216 Morgan Jackson Stratford-on-Avon Warwickshire 40 40                      
217 Nathan Holt   Northants 40 40                      
218 Nev Gardner Stoneleigh Deer park Warwickshire 40 40                      
219 Nick Jones Lilleshall S&H 40 40                      
220 Nigel Chesters Hawkstone Park S&H 40 40                      
221 Paul Reeves Redditch Worcestershire 40 40                      
222 Richard Hewitt South Staffs Staffordshire 40 40                      
223 Richard Pearson Bridgnorth S&H 40 40                      
224 Russell Ager Redditch Worcestershire 40 40                      
225 Sam Horsley Stanton on the Wolds Nottinghamshire 40 40                      
226 Sam Ruston The Chase Staffordshire 40 40                      
227 Shaun Corby Whetstone L&R 40 40                      
228 Stuart Marriott Birstall L&R 40 40                      
229 Tom Rogers   Cambridgeshire 40 40                      
230 William Davidson Breadsall Priory Derbyshire 40 40                      
231 Colin Colraine Kings Norton Worcestershire 40           40            
232 Jevann Parmar The Leicestershire L&R 40   40                    
233 Max Hayward Staverton Park Golf Club Northants 40                   40    
234 Nick Newland Willesley Park L&R 40                     40  
235 Chris Nugent Moseley Worcestershire 30 30                      
236 Jake Walley Halfpenny Green Staffordshire 30 30                      
237 James Robinson Redditch Worcestershire 30 30                      
238 Lee Hitchcock   Northants 30 30                      
239 Liam Taylor   Lincolnshire 30 30                      
240 Matthew Harrison Burghill Valley S&H 30 30                      
241 Oliver Drew Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire 30 30                      
242 Oliver Tuck   Cambridgeshire 30 30                      
243 Sam Henfrey Northamptonshire County Northants 30 30                      
244 Tom Hamson Horsley Lodge Derbyshire 30 30                      
245 Andy Grimwood Spalding Lincolnshire 30               30        
246 David Evrall Ullesthorpe L&R 30     30                  
247 Freddie MacArthur Ullesthorpe L&R 30                     30  
248 Joel Gosling Aspley Guise Northants 30                   30    
249 Kevin Parkes     30   30                    
250 Thomas Gould Darnford Moor   30           30            
251 Adam Pedlar   Cambridgeshire 20 20                      
252 Alex Smart Horsley Lodge Derbyshire 20 20                      
253 Charley Lagar Newark Nottinghamshire 20 20                      
254 Chris White   Northants 20 20                      
255 Duncan MacPherson Worcester Golf & Country Worcestershire 20 20                      
256 Ian Curley Leek Staffordshire 20 20                      
257 Jack Binch   Northants 20 20                      
258 Jack Giles Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire 20 20                      
259 Jack Hall Cold Ashby Northants 20 20                      
260 Jon Haynes Enville Staffordshire 20 20                      
261 Joshua Ashton Kedleston Park Derbyshire 20 20                      
262 Lee Richardson Worcester Worcestershire 20 20                      
263 Mark Phillips Peterborough Milton Northants 20 20                      
264 Michael White Oakmere Park Admirals Nottinghamshire 20 20                      
265 Pete Lockett Burghill Valley S&H 20 20                      
266 Ryan Hotchkiss Kington S&H 20 20                      
267 Thomas Beasley The Chase Staffordshire 20 20                      
268 Bryan Graham   Cambridgeshire 20   20                    
269 Jake Keeley Bawburgh   20             20          
270 Jake McGoldrick Enville Staffordshire 20       20                
271 Kristian Allen Harbourne Warwickshire 20           20            
272 Oliver Dennies Willesley Park L&R 20                     20  
273 Ryan Fincham Toft Hotel Lincolnshire 20               20        
274 Scott Armitage St. Neotts Cambridgeshire 20                   20    
275 Luke Northwood Kenilworth Warwickshire 15         15              
276 Cameron Brown Safron Walden Cambridgeshire 10   10                    
277 Edward Peters Shifnal GC Nottinghamshire 10       10                
278 Jack Malone Rugby Warwickshire 10                 10      
279 Morgan Darnell John O'Gaunt   10             10          
280 Paul McAvoy Hapenden Common Not MGU 10               10        
281 Warren Bingham Handsworth Warwickshire 10                   10    

MOM 1 Results - The Notts Golf Club (The Hollinwell Trophy)

Pos Name Club County MOM 1
1 Edward Battye Bradley Park NOT MGU 120
2 James Bishop Little Aston Derbyshire 90
3 Max Martin Ladbrook Park Warwickshire 80
4 Scott Hamilton Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire 70
5 Cameron Shaw Chevin Derbyshire 60
6 Brett Marsden Retford Golf Club Nottinghamshire 50
7 Jevann Parmar The Leicestershire L&R 40
8 Kevin Parkes     30
9 Bryan Graham   Cambridgeshire 20
10 Cameron Brown Safron Walden Cambridgeshire 10

MOM 2 Results - Coventry Golf Club (The Finham Bowl)

Pos Name Club County MOM 2
1 Richard Wale Park Hill Golf Club L&R 120
2 Luke Turbutt Robin Hood Warwickshire 90
3 Jonathan Siddens Longcliffe L&R 80
4 Louie Pett The Warwickshire Warwickshire 70
5 Liam Phipps Olton Warwickshire 60
6 Stuart Bennett Enville Staffordshire 50
7 Ben Goodison Coventry Warwickshire 40
8 David Evrall Ullesthorpe L&R 30
9 Gaz Greenway Maxstoke Park Warwickshire 20
10 Callum Brown Bridgnorth S&H 10

MOM 3 Results - Shifnal Golf Club (Shifnal Ox)

Pos Name Club County MOM 3
1 Richard Wale Park Hill Golf Club L&R 120
2 James Showell Telford S&H 90
3 Trey Niven Shifnal GC S&H 80
4 Robert Copperthwaite Stratford-on-Avon Warwickshire 70
5 Fergus Robinson   Northants 60
6 David Fish Bridgnorth S&H 50
7 Harry Lines Ludlow S&H 40
8 Thomas Kerr Shrewsbury S&H 30
9 Jake McGoldrick Enville Staffordshire 20
10 Edward Peters Shifnal GC Nottinghamshire 10

MOM 4 Results - Northamptonshire County Golf Club (Midland Closed)

Pos Name Club County MOM 4
1 Ryan Wesselingh Kedleston Park Derbyshire 180
2 Ben Bernamont The Warwickshire Warwickshire 135
3 Steven Lane The Worcestershire Worcestershire 120
4 Trey Niven Shifnal GC S&H 105
5 Charlie Salter Northamptonshire County Northants 90
6 Max Martin Ladbrook Park Warwickshire 75
7 Ryan Brooks Whittington Heath Staffordshire 60
8 Sam Claypole Horsley Lodge Derbyshire 45
9 Richard Wale Park Hill Golf Club L&R 30
10 Luke Northwood Kenilworth Warwickshire 15

MOM 5 Results - Kings Norton Golf Club (The Oak)

Pos Name Club County MOM 5
1 Luke Turbutt Robin Hood Warwickshire 120
2 Liam Phipps Olton Warwickshire 90
3 Max Martin Ladbrook Park Warwickshire 80
4 Ben Bernamont The Warwickshire Warwickshire 70
5 Cameron Long Burton-on-Trent Staffordshire 60
6 Richard Wale Park Hill Golf Club L&R 50
7 Colin Colraine Kings Norton Worcestershire 40
8 Thomas Gould Darnford Moor   30
9 Kristian Allen Harbourne Warwickshire 20
10 Harry Lines Ludlow S&H 10

MOM 6 Results - Gog Magog Golf Club (The Gogs Trophy)

Pos Name Club County MOM 6
1 Mark Reeve Safron Walden Cambridgeshire 120
2 Richard Wale Park Hill Golf Club L&R 90
3 Lee Woodcock Leicestershire Golf Club L&R 80
4 Nick Smits Girton Cambridgeshire 70
5 Owen Davies Brampton Park Cambridgeshire 60
6 Callum Brooks Safron Walden Cambridgeshire 50
7 Danny Loveday St. Neotts Cambridgeshire 40
8 Ed Dimambro Gog Magog Cambridgeshire 30
9 Jake Keeley Bawburgh   20
10 Morgan Darnell John O'Gaunt   10

MOM 7 Results - Burghley Park Golf Club (The Lincolnshire Poacher)

Pos Name Club County MOM 7
1 Robert Copperthwaite Stratford-on-Avon Warwickshire 120
2 Adam Barnard Holme Hall Lincolnshire 90
3 Jordan Boulton Notts Nottinghamshire 80
4 Richard Wale Park Hill Golf Club L&R 70
5 Sanjay Nithiyalingam Burghley Park Lincolnshire 60
6 Danny Loveday St. Neotts Cambridgeshire 50
7 Tom Burgh Peterborough Milton Northants 40
8 Andy Grimwood Spalding Lincolnshire 30
9 Ryan Fincham Toft Hotel Lincolnshire 20
10 Paul McAvoy Hapenden Common Not MGU 10

MOM 8 - Kedleston Park Golf Club (Kedleston Goose)

Pos Name Club County MOM 8
1 Rhys Lawrence Coventry Hearsall Warwickshire 120
2 Matthew Osborn The Abbey Hotel Worcestershire 90
3 Ryan Wesselingh Kedleston Park Derbyshire 80
4 Jordan Boulton Notts Nottinghamshire 70
5 Joshua Thorley Broughton Heath Derbyshire 60
6 James Bishop Little Aston Staffordshire 50
7 Richard Wale Park Hill Golf Club L&R 40
8 Conor White Bridgnorth S&H 30
9 Robert Copperthwaite Stratford-on-Avon Warwickshire 20
10 Jack Malone Rugby Warwickshire 10

MOM 9 - Northamptonshire County Golf Club (County Cup)

Pos Name Club County MOM 9
1 Luis Witherall Northamptonshire County Northants 120
2 Charlie Salter Northamptonshire County Northants 90
3 Richard Wale Park Hill Golf Club L&R 80
4 Ryan Connolly Wellingborough Northants 70
5 Harry Larkins Northamptonshire County Northants 60
6 Robert Copperthwaite Stratford-on-Avon Warwickshire 50
7 Max Hayward Staverton Park Golf Club Northants 40
8 Joel Gosling Aspley Guise Northants 30
9 Scott Armitage St. Neotts Cambridgeshire 20
10 Warren Bingham Handsworth Warwickshire

10

MOM 10 - Willersley Golf Club (The Leicestershire Fox)

Pos Name Club County MOM 10
1 Scott Wormleighton Birstall L&R 120
2 Jordan Boulton Notts Nottinghamshire 90
3 Jonny Fairbrother Park Hill L&R 80
4 James Billingham Cosby L&R 70
5 Chris Brook Hinckley L&R 60
6 Paul Dixon Willesley Park L&R 50
7 Nick Newland Willesley Park L&R 40
8 Freddie MacArthur Ullesthorpe L&R 30
9 Oliver Dennies Willesley Park L&R 20
10 Jack Merry Birstall L&R 10




Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.