Midland Golf Union


2017 Junior Order of Merit

Pos Name Club County       League Points Total      
        EG Boys County Championships Midland Boys Amateur Championship Midland Youths League Matches   Derby v Worc S&H v Staffs Worc v Warw
1 Jack Severn   Worcestershire       120 120 60   60
2 Joe Price Hagley Worcestershire       120 120 60   60
3 Alex Band   Worcestershire       65 65 60   5
4 Cameron Green   Worcestershire       65 65 5   60
5 Connor Thomas   Worcestershire       65 65 5   60
6 Harry Chadwick   Worcestershire       65 65 60   5
7 Nathan Slater   Worcestershire       65 65 5   60
8 Ollie Lowe   Worcestershire       65 65 60   5
9 Will Stott   Worcestershire       65 65 60   5
10 Cameron Bridger   Warwickshire       60 60     60
11 Cameron Probert   S&H       60 60   60  
12 Dan Pearce   Warwickshire       60 60     60
13 Dani Hoof   S&H       60 60   60  
14 Ethan Rockley Breadsall Priory Derbyshire       60 60 60    
15 James Ford   S&H       60 60   60  
16 Josh Ashton Tapton Park Derbyshire       60 60 60    
17 Lewis Watson   Warwickshire       60 60     60
18 Marley Najak Breadsall Priory Derbyshire       60 60 60    
19 Matthew Sheldon   Staffordshire       60 60   60  
20 Owen Reynolds   S&H       60 60   60  
21 Rhys Wallace   Warwickshire       60 60     60
22 Rocco Luca   Warwickshire       60 60     60
23 Ted Pickering   Worcestershire       60 60 60    
24 Tom Alford   Staffordshire       60 60   60  
25 Tom Beasley   Staffordshire       60 60   60  
26 Tom Farrer   Staffordshire       60 60   60  
27 Tom Matthews   S&H       60 60   60  
28 Tom Weetman   S&H       60 60   60  
29 Alex Chapman   Staffordshire       5 5   5  
30 Alex Smart Horsely Lodge Derbyshire       5 5 5    
31 Dan Heaslip Breadsall Priory Derbyshire       5 5 5    
32 Ellis Muckley   Staffordshire       5 5   5  
33 George Clarke   Staffordshire       5 5   5  
34 Jack Barker-Sabido   Derbyshire       5 5 5    
35 Jack Smith   Staffordshire       5 5   5  
36 Jake Kelly   Worcestershire       5 5     5
37 James Bowen   Warwickshire       5 5     5
38 Joe Blunden   S&H       5 5   5  
39 Joe Roberts   Staffordshire       5 5   5  
40 Joe Seaton   Warwickshire       5 5     5
41 Jordan Evans   S&H       5 5   5  
42 Josh Davenport   Warwickshire       5 5     5
43 Kallis Hyde New Mills Derbyshire       5 5 5    
44 Liam Williams   S&H       5 5   5  
45 Matt Bedford Breadsall Priory Derbyshire       5 5 5    
46 Nathan Jones Tapton Park Derbyshire       5 5 5    
47 Rory McDonald-O'Brien   S&H       5 5   5  
48 Sam Astle   Staffordshire       5 5   5  
49 Sam Bissell   Warwickshire       5 5     5
50 Thomas Mooney Matlock Derbyshire       5 5 5    
51 Tom Charley   Warwickshire       5 5     5

 

Junior Order of Merit Points allocation

League matches Win Half Loss
Team match 60 30 5
       
MOM Events Boys Amateur Midland Youths EG Boys CC
1st 180 120 120
2nd 135 90 90
3rd 120 80 80
4th 105 70 70
5th 90 60 60
6th 75 50 50
7th 60 40 40
8th 45 30 30
9th 30 20 20
10th 15 10 10




Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.