Midland Golf Union


2017 Junior Order of Merit

Pos Name Club County       League Points Total                                
        EG Boys County Championships Midland Boys Amateur Championship Midland Youths League Matches   Derby v Worc S&H v Staffs Worc v Warw Derby v S&H Cagu v Lincs Worc v S&H Staffs v Derby Northants v CAGU Warw v Staffs Northants v Lincs Notts v Lincs Northants v Notts Notts v CAGU Warwick v S&H Warw v Derby Staffs v Worc
1 George Clarke Druids Heath Staffordshire 120 180   10 310   5             5              
2 Oscar Bartram Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire 40 135   120 295                     60 60        
3 Matthew Freeman Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire 90   120 35 245                     30 5        
4 Joe Price Hagley Worcestershire   60   180 240 60   60     60                    
5 Jack Severn Cleobury Mortimer Worcestershire       180 180 60   60     60                    
6 Will Hopkins   Lincolnshire   30 20 120 170                   60 60          
7 Charles Petrie Luffenham Heath L&R 80   90 0 170                                
8 Killian Ryan   Nottinghamshire   90   65 155                     60 5        
9 George Raitt Whetstone L&R   75 80 0 155                                
10 Joseph Quinn   Northamptonshire     30 120 150                   60   60        
11 Oliver Rust Gog Magog Cambridgeshire 10     120 130         60     60                
12 Jake Benson Beeston Fields Nottinghamshire     10 120 130                     60 60        
13 Alex Smart Horsely Lodge Derbyshire       125 125 5     60     60                  
14 Marley Najak Breadsall Priory Derbyshire       125 125 60     60     5                  
15 Ben Allen   Lincolnshire       125 125         60         5 60          
16 Max Haywood   Northamptonshire       125 125               5   60   60        
17 Matthew Sheldon   Staffordshire       125 125   60         60   5              
18 Alex Band   Worcestershire       125 125 60   5     60                    
19 Connor Thomas   Worcestershire       125 125 5   60     60                    
20 Harry Chadwick   Worcestershire       125 125 60   5     60                    
21 Nathan Slater   Worcestershire       125 125 5   60     60                    
22 Will Stott   Worcestershire       125 125 60   5     60                    
23 Jacob Gamble   Cambridgeshire       120 120         60     60                
24 Ethan Rockley Breadsall Priory Derbyshire       120 120 60     30     30                  
25 Hugo Kedzlie   Lincolnshire       120 120                   60 60          
26 Jake Craddock   Lincolnshire       120 120                   60 60          
27 Dan Blackmore   Northamptonshire       120 120                   60   60        
28 Tom Sanghera   Nottinghamshire       120 120                     60 60        
29 Tom Alford   Staffordshire       120 120   60         60                  
30 Tom Farrer   Staffordshire       120 120   60             60              
31 Cameron Bridger   Warwickshire       120 120     60           60              
32 Lewis Watson   Warwickshire       120 120     60           60              
33 Ted Pickering   Worcestershire       120 120 60         60                    
34 Robin Williams Peterbrough Milton Northamptonshire   120   0 120                                
35 Tom Matthews   S&H     50 60 110   60                            
36 Charlie Salter   Northamptonshire   105   0 105                                
37 Liam McNeela   Northamptonshire 60 45   0 105                                
38 Owen Reynolds   S&H       95 95   60   30   5                    
39 Josh Ashton Tapton Park Derbyshire       90 90 60     30                        
40 Lewis Andrew   Lincolnshire       90 90                   30 60          
41 Dan Pearce   Warwickshire       90 90     60           30              
42 Will Saville Holme Hall Lincolnshire 20     65 85                   60 5          
43 Luis Witherall Northants County Northamptonshire   15   60 75                   30   30        
44 Josh Davenport   Warwickshire 70     5 75     5                          
45 Jack Barker-Sabido   Derbyshire       70 70 5     60     5                  
46 Thomas Mooney Matlock Derbyshire       70 70 5     60     5                  
47 Sanjay Nithiyalingam Burghley Park Lincolnshire       70 70         5         60 5          
48 Corey Neville   Northamptonshire       70 70               60   5   5        
49 Ed Keech   Northamptonshire       70 70               60   5   5        
50 Elijah Woodward   Northamptonshire       70 70               5   60   5        
51 Harry Oddy   Northamptonshire       70 70               60   5   5        
52 Owen Watts   Northamptonshire       70 70               60   5   5        
53 James Ford   S&H       70 70   60   5   5                    
54 Brandon Sarfo Gaudet Luce Worcestershire     70 0 70                                
55 Isaac Rowlands   Cambridgeshire       65 65         60     5                
56 James McLaughlin   Cambridgeshire       65 65         5     60                
57 Dan Heaslip Breadsall Priory Derbyshire       65 65 5     60                        
58 Josh Hall   Nottinghamshire       65 65                     5 60        
59 Oliver Drew   Nottinghamshire       65 65                     5 60        
60 Sam Allen   Nottinghamshire       65 65                     5 60        
61 Cameron Probert   S&H       65 65   60       5                    
62 Dani Hoof   S&H       65 65   60   5                        
63 Rory McDonald-O'Brien   S&H       65 65   5   60                        
64 Tom Weetman   S&H       65 65   60   5                        
65 Jack Smith   Staffordshire       65 65   5             60              
66 Joe Roberts   Staffordshire       65 65   5             60              
67 Tom Beasley   Staffordshire       65 65   60             5              
68 Cameron Green   Worcestershire       65 65 5   60                          
69 Ollie Lowe   Worcestershire       65 65 60   5                          
70 Ollie Read   Staffordshire     60 5 65             5                  
71 Dan Clarke   Cambridgeshire       60 60         60                      
72 Josh Hulyer   Cambridgeshire       60 60               60                
73 Owen Meeds   Cambridgeshire       60 60         60                      
74 Max Hughes   Derbyshire       60 60             60                  
75 Alex Doig   Lincolnshire       60 60         60                      
76 Reece Goodyear Forest Pines Lincolnshire       60 60         60                      
77 Ben Landham   Northamptonshire       60 60               60                
78 Connor Gosling   Northamptonshire       60 60               60                
79 Morgan Radziejowski   S&H       60 60       60                        
80 Ross Baker   S&H       60 60           60                    
81 Harry Fearn   Staffordshire       60 60                 60              
82 James Wilkes   Staffordshire       60 60             60                  
83 William Dunn   Staffordshire       60 60             60                  
84 Yass Oakley   Staffordshire       60 60             60                  
85 Alex Spencer   Warwickshire       60 60                 60              
86 Mitch Hopwood   Warwickshire       60 60                 60              
87 Rhys Wallace   Warwickshire       60 60     60                          
88 Rocco Luca   Warwickshire       60 60     60                          
89 Tom Cleaton   Warwickshire       60 60                 60              
90 Jake Kelly   Worcestershire       60 60           60                    
91 Liam Williams   S&H     40 10 50   5       5                    
92 Oliver Handley   Nottinghamshire 50     0 50                                
93 Kallis Hyde New Mills Derbyshire       40 40 5     30     5                  
94 Nathan Jones Tapton Park Derbyshire       40 40 5     5     30                  
95 Thomas Armitage   Lincolnshire       40 40         30         5 5          
96 Ellis Muckley   Staffordshire       40 40   5         30   5              
97 Dan Knight   Cambridgeshire       35 35         30     5                
98 Will Robinson Burghley Park Lincolnshire       35 35                   5 30          
99 Oliver Mack   Nottinghamshire       35 35                     5 30        
100 Max Robinson   S&H       35 35       30   5                    
101 Alex Chapman   Staffordshire       35 35   5             30              
102 Joe Blunden   S&H 30     5 35   5                            
103 Jacob MaCarthy   Derbyshire       30 30             30                  
104 Matthew Jones   S&H       30 30       30                        
105 Lewis Powell   Staffordshire       30 30             30                  
106 Seth Staton   Staffordshire       30 30             30                  
107 Matt Bedford Breadsall Priory Derbyshire       15 15 5     5     5                  
108 Theo Brown   Northamptonshire       15 15               5   5   5        
109 Jordan Evans   S&H       15 15   5   5   5                    
110 Axel Friberg   Cambridgeshire       10 10         5     5                
111 Tom Langford   Lincolnshire       10 10                   5 5          
112 Eddie Turner-Bennett   Nottinghamshire       10 10                     5 5        
113 James Bowen   Warwickshire       10 10     5           5              
114 Alfie Guy-Pinkney   Cambridgeshire       5 5         5                      
115 Charlie Carter   Cambridgeshire       5 5               5                
116 Jonny Jenkin   Cambridgeshire       5 5         5                      
117 Josh Austin-Tierney   Cambridgeshire       5 5               5                
118 Lukas Bickers   Cambridgeshire       5 5               5                
119 Michael Baines   Lincolnshire       5 5         5                      
120 Oliver Mitchell   Lincolnshire       5 5         5                      
121 Ryan Phillips   Lincolnshire       5 5         5                      
122 Sam Blow   Lincolnshire       5 5         5                      
123 Thomas Hull   Lincolnshire       5 5         5                      
124 Max Faulkner   Northamptonshire       5 5               5                
125 Jack Jones   S&H       5 5           5                    
126 James Clewlow   S&H       5 5       5                        
127 James Clewson   S&H       5 5           5                    
128 Tom Mansell   S&H       5 5           5                    
129 Sam Astle   Staffordshire       5 5   5                            
130 Tom Hassall   Staffordshire       5 5             5                  
131 Dan Withington   Warwickshire       5 5                 5              
132 Joe Seaton   Warwickshire       5 5     5                          
133 Josh Kearns   Warwickshire       5 5                 5              
134 Matt Paden   Warwickshire       5 5                 5              
135 Sam Bissell   Warwickshire       5 5     5                          
136 Tom Charley   Warwickshire       5 5     5                          
137 Callum Green   Worcestershire       5 5           5                    
138 Jake Kelly   Worcestershire       5 5     5                          

Junior Order of Merit Points allocation

League matches Win Half Loss
Team match 60 30 5
       
MOM Events Boys Amateur Midland Youths EG Boys CC
1st 180 120 120
2nd 135 90 90
3rd 120 80 80
4th 105 70 70
5th 90 60 60
6th 75 50 50
7th 60 40 40
8th 45 30 30
9th 30 20 20
10th 15 10 10




Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.