Midland Golf Union


2016 Midland Order of Merit Events

Day Start End Fixture     Venue
Sun 08-May   Midland League & Anglian League      
Sun 15-May   Finham Park Bowl MOM 1   Coventry Finham Park
Sat 21-May   2016 Midland Closed Amateur Championship MOM 2   Hinckley Golf Club
Sun 05-Jun   Midland League & Anglian League      
Sat 11-Jun   Kings Norton 'Oak' MOM 3   Kings Norton
Sat 25-Jun   Wem Bowl MOM 4   Hawkstone Park
Sat 02-Jul   Gogs 'Trophy' MOM 5   Gog Magog
Sun 03-Jul   Midland League & Anglian League      
Sun 17-Jul   Lincolnshire Poacher MOM 6   To be confirmed
Sun 24-Jul   Wollaton Stag MOM 7   Wollaton Park
Sat 30-Jul   Northants 'County Cup' MOM 8   Northants County
Sun 07-Aug   Midland League & Anglian League      
Sun 14-Aug   Kedleston 'Goose' MOM 9   Kedleston Park
Sun 21-Aug   Leicestershire 'Fox' MOM 10   Willesley Park
Mon 29-Aug   Sandwell Arch MOM 11   Sandwell Park
Sun 04-Sep   Midland League & Anglian League      
             
             
2017 Midland Oder of Merit        
             
Sun 09-Oct   Hollinwell Trophy (2017 Midland Order of Merit) MOM 1   The Notts Club (Hollinwell)

 

2016 Midland Order of Merit (as 6th September 2016)

Pos Name Club County MOM 1 MOM 2 MOM 3 MOM 4 MOM 5 MOM 6 MOM 7 MOM 8 MOM 9 MOM 10 MOM 11 League Points Total
        Coventry Golf Club (Finham Park Bowl) Hinckley Golf Club (MGU Closed) Kings Norton (The Oak) Hawkestone Park (Wem Bowl) Gog Magog (Gogs Trophy) Lincolnshire Poacher (Cancelled) Wollaton Park (Wollaton Stag) Northamptonshire County (County Cup) Kedleston Park (The Goose) Willesley Park (Leicestershire Fox) Sandwell Park (Sandwell Arch)    
1 Robert Copperthwaite Stratford-on-Avon Warwickshire 60     70       60 120   120 150 580
2 James Reeson Brampton Park Cambridgeshire   180           80 20   90 180 550
3 Martin Anderson Market Harborough L&R   120               30   270 420
4 Owen Davies Brampton Park Cambridgeshire         90     50     70 180 390
5 Jake Walley Halfpenny Green Staffordshire     120 20 20             210 370
6 Jevann Parmar The Leicestershire L&R       30 60             270 360
7 Ryan Brooks Whittington Heath Staffordshire     80                 270 350
8 Ed Dimambro Girton Cambridgeshire         40             300 340
9 Steven Lane The Worcestershire Worcestershire                       300 300
10 Patrick Ruff Sutton Coldfield Warwickshire     60                 240 300
11 Scott Wormleighton Birstall L&R             60         210 270
12 Adam Dorricot Chilwell Manor Nottinghamshire             120         150 270
13 Nick Smits Girton Cambridgeshire   45     80             130 255
14 Jordan Boulton Notts Nottinghamshire   135                   120 255
15 Max Martin Ladbrook Park Warwickshire     70                 180 250
16 Matt Cryer Coventry Golf Club Warwickshire                       240 240
17 Sam Done Kenwick Park Lincolnshire                       240 240
18 Thomas Godfrey Fulford Heath Worcestershire                       240 240
19 Ben Jones Northamptonshire County Northants               120       120 240
20 Steve Sansome Birstall L&R                   120   120 240
21 Coby Cartwright Cosby L&R                   80   150 230
22 Ryan James Nuneaton Warwickshire   105   120                 225
23 Tom Ibbertson Coventry Hearsall Warwickshire                       210 210
24 Liam Phipps Olton Warwickshire     40                 170 210
25 Chris Crane South Staffs Staffordshire                   50   160 210
26 Jonathan Siddens Longcliffe L&R 10           80     60   60 210
27 Paul Walker Maxstoke Park Warwickshire                       200 200
28 Chris Nugent Moseley Worcestershire                       180 180
29 Darren Coop Chesterfield Derbyshire                       180 180
30 Dave Quinney Gog Magog Cambridgeshire                       180 180
31 Freddie Sheridan-Mills Walsall Staffordshire                       180 180
32 Jack Mayfield Kilworth Springs L&R                       180 180
33 Keir Stockdale Worksop Nottinghamshire                       180 180
34 Lewis Pearce Walsall Staffordshire                       180 180
35 Luke Burrows Cosby L&R                       180 180
36 Matt Fieldsend Drayton Park Staffordshire                       180 180
37 Richard Sadler Moseley Worcestershire                       180 180
38 Will Enefer Wrekin S&H                       180 180
39 Mark Reeve Safron Walden Cambridgeshire         30             150 180
40 Jack Gaunt Drayton Park Staffordshire                 90     90 180
41 Mike Dewsbury Brocton Hall Golf Club Staffordshire 120     60               0 180
42 Richard Shaw Enville Golf Club Staffordshire 80     50               40 170
43 Brett Marsden Retford Golf Club Nottinghamshire                       160 160
44 Fraser Carniham Cold Ashby Northants                       160 160
45 Liam Bell Cleethorpes Lincolnshire                       160 160
46 Matt Housley Horsley Lodge Derbyshire                       160 160
47 Nick Evans Shrewsbury GC S&H                       160 160
48 Steve Bird Redditch GC Worcestershire                       160 160
49 Lewis Campbell Louth Lincolnshire               40       120 160
50 Adam Lumley Coventry Golf Club Warwickshire 70                     90 160
51 Matthew Myers Northamptonshire County Northants               70       90 160
52 Ross Overton Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire             70         90 160
53 Sam Claypole Horsley Lodge Derbyshire                 70     90 160
54 Andy Grimwood Spalding Lincolnshire                       150 150
55 Callum Fern The Nottinghamshire G&CC Nottinghamshire                       150 150
56 Darren Cooper Horsley Lodge Derbyshire                       150 150
57 Henry Alls Radcliffe on Trent Nottinghamshire                       150 150
58 Henry Sheridan-Mills Walsall Staffordshire                       150 150
59 Reece Samson Worksop Nottinghamshire                       150 150
60 Shaun Marshall Carholme Lincolnshire                       150 150
61 Will Painter Kedleston Park Derbyshire                       150 150
62 Andrew Oates Worksop Nottinghamshire             90         60 150
63 Ian Martin Kings Norton Worcestershire             30 90 30       150
64 Jack Hall Cold Ashby Northants                       140 140
65 James Berwick Kings Norton Worcestershire                       140 140
66 Louie Pett The Warwickshire Warwickshire     20                 120 140
67 Jake McGoldrick Enville Staffordshire       80               60 140
68 Richard Wale The Leicestershire L&R 90       50             0 140
69 Chris Laird Warwickshire G&CC Warwickshire                       130 130
70 Chris Webb Birstall L&R 50                     80 130
71 Charlie Salter Northamptonshire County Northants   60           10       60 130
72 Ben Churchill Beeston Fields Nottinghamshire         120   10           130
73 Josh Stancer Lutterworth L&R                 50   80   130
74 Adam Wainwright Gainsborough Lincolnshire                       120 120
75 Alex Fuell Redditch Worcestershire                       120 120
76 Ben Goodison Coventry Warwickshire                       120 120
77 Chris White   Northants                       120 120
78 Duncan MacPherson Worcester Golf & Country Worcestershire                       120 120
79 Finley Mason Moor Hall Warwickshire                       120 120
80 Gareth Jenkins The Warwickshire Warwickshire                       120 120
81 Gary Turner Telford S&H                       120 120
82 Ian Winstanley Handsworth Warwickshire                       120 120
83 Jack Merry Birstall L&R                       120 120
84 James Murphy South Staffs Staffordshire                       120 120
85 Kieron Austin Hagley Worcestershire                       120 120
86 Liam Sinnot Matlock Derbyshire                       120 120
87 Louis Birchall Ingestre Park Staffordshire                       120 120
88 Luke Bowers Link, Newmarket Cambridgeshire                       120 120
89 Matt Haynes Belton Woods Lincolnshire                       120 120
90 Matt Hogg Rushcliffe Nottinghamshire                       120 120
91 Morgan Jackson Stratford-on-Avon Warwickshire                       120 120
92 Myles Mudge Staverton Park Golf Club Northants                       120 120
93 Oliver Farrell Evesham Worcestershire                       120 120
94 Oliver Harrod Sleaford Lincolnshire                       120 120
95 Paul Godding Northamptonshire County Northants                       120 120
96 Richard Brearley Wollaton Park Nottinghamshire                       120 120
97 Ryan Wesselingh Kedleston Park Derbyshire                       120 120
98 Sam Horsley Stanton on the Wolds Nottinghamshire                       120 120
99 Sam Whitaker Blankney Lincolnshire                       120 120
100 Simon Richardson Spalding Lincolnshire                       120 120
101 Tom Hamson Horsley Lodge Derbyshire                       120 120
102 Tom Hewitt South Staffs Staffordshire                       120 120
103 Warren Carr Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire                       120 120
104 Lee Woodcock Leicestershire Golf Club L&R         10         90   20 120
105 Freddie MacArthur Ullesthorpe L&R 30 90                   0 120
106 David Atkins Belfry Golf Club Warwickshire                       100 100
107 David Bainbridge Ashbourne Derbyshire                       100 100
108 David Cooper Kibworth L&R                       100 100
109 George Watton Ludlow S&H                       100 100
110 Jake Craddock Sleaford Lincolnshire                       100 100
111 Jon Houlston Telford S&H                       100 100
112 Joshua Thorley Broughton Heath Derbyshire                       100 100
113 Karl Smith Handsworth Warwickshire                       100 100
114 Lewis Parker Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire                       100 100
115 Mark Bloxham Links, Newmarket Cambridgeshire                       100 100
116 Russell Ager Redditch Worcestershire                       100 100
117 Thomas Kerr Shrewsbury S&H                       100 100
118 Anthony Hill Kings Norton Worcestershire                       90 90
119 Ashton Turner Kenwick Park Lincolnshire                       90 90
120 Cameron Shaw Chevin Derbyshire                       90 90
121 Kris Williams Wrekin S&H                       90 90
122 Louis Booth Worksop Nottinghamshire                       90 90
123 Matthew Brookbank Moseley Worcestershire                       90 90
124 Michael Farr Priors Hall Northants                       90 90
125 Sam Broadhurst Atherstone Warwickshire   30                   60 90
126 Harry Duval Kibworth L&R     30       40         20 90
127 Graeme Booth           90                 90
128 Luke Turbutt Robin Hood Warwickshire     90                   90
129 Tom Bean Market Rasen Lincolnshire 20 15 50                 0 85
130 Arshed Tarmohamed   L&R                       80 80
131 Dan Housley Horsley Lodge Derbyshire                       80 80
132 Danny Launchbury Coventry Golf Club Warwickshire                       80 80
133 Danny Walker Chevin GC Derbyshire                       80 80
134 David Clewlow Ingestre Park Staffordshire                       80 80
135 Dominic Tinsley Wollaton Park Nottinghamshire                       80 80
136 Ed Harper   Cambridgeshire                       80 80
137 Ethan Pilkington Norwood Park Nottinghamshire                       80 80
138 Ethan Rockley Breadsall Priory Derbyshire                       80 80
139 Gaz Greenway Maxstoke Park Warwickshire                       80 80
140 George Hughes Llanymynech GC S&H                       80 80
141 George Raitt Whetsone L&R                       80 80
142 Harry Lines Ludlow S&H                       80 80
143 James Showell Telford S&H                       80 80
144 Jay Kirkham Waltham Windmill Lincolnshire                       80 80
145 Joe Macilwraithe Olton Warwickshire                       80 80
146 Jonny Fairbrother Park Hill L&R                       80 80
147 Lee Shinwell Enville Staffordshire                       80 80
148 Lewis Hackett Kenwick Park Lincolnshire                       80 80
149 Mark Davies Coventry Hearsall Warwickshire                       80 80
150 Mark Walters Wollaton Park Nottinghamshire                       80 80
151 Paul Reeves Redditch Worcestershire                       80 80
152 Ray Hall Norwood Park Nottinghamshire                       80 80
153 Russell Giblett Girton Cambridgeshire                       80 80
154 Sam Foster Coventry Hearsall Warwickshire                       80 80
155 Sam Glossop Chevin Derbyshire                       80 80
156 Sam Ruston The Chase Staffordshire                       80 80
157 Shaun Corby Whetstone L&R                       80 80
158 Stephen Creed Maxstoke Park Warwickshire                       80 80
159 Teddy Hall Horsehay Village S&H                       80 80
160 Tom Mee   Warwickshire                       80 80
161 Will Walker Belton park Lincolnshire                       80 80
162 William Davidson Breadsall Priory Derbyshire                       80 80
163 James Billingham Cosby L&R                   20   60 80
164 Joseph Hack Lutterworth L&R                 10 70     80
165 Nick Scothern Erewash Valley Derbyshire                 80       80
166 Riyaz Ahmed The Leicestershire L&R   75                     75
167 Oliver Rust Gog Magog Cambridgeshire                       70 70
168 Andrew Porter Hawkstone Park S&H       10               60 70
169 Danny Loveday St. Neotts Cambridgeshire         70               70
170 Aaron Kay Lincoln Lincolnshire                       60 60
171 Adam Barnard Holme Hall Lincolnshire                       60 60
172 Adam Norman Moseley Worcestershire                       60 60
173 Billy Wright Kenwick Park Lincolnshire                       60 60
174 Callum Brown Bridgnorth S&H                       60 60
175 Callum Farr Priors Hall Northants                       60 60
176 Chris Heeley   Worcestershire                       60 60
177 Chris Kearney The Nottinghamshire G&CC Nottinghamshire                       60 60
178 Conor White Bridgnorth S&H                       60 60
179 Craig Richardson Kidderminster Worcestershire                       60 60
180 Craig Simmons Patshull Park S&H                       60 60
181 Daniel O'Loughlin Ruddington Grange Nottinghamshire                       60 60
182 Gareth Evans Oswestry S&H                       60 60
183 Greg Evans   Staffordshire                       60 60
184 James Robinson Redditch Worcestershire                       60 60
185 Jon Devereux Herefordshire S&H                       60 60
186 Kris Jones Burghill Valley S&H                       60 60
187 Lee Allen   Cambridgeshire                       60 60
188 Lee Richardson Worcester Worcestershire                       60 60
189 Lee Shepherd Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire                       60 60
190 Liam Jaines Louth Lincolnshire                       60 60
191 Luke Ryan Ely City Cambridgeshire                       60 60
192 Mark Dixon Moseley Worcestershire                       60 60
193 Mark Dunkley Moseley Worcestershire                       60 60
194 Mark Porter Sherwood Derbyshire                       60 60
195 Matt Birch Market Drayton S&H                       60 60
196 Matt Downes Ingestre Park Staffordshire                       60 60
197 Matthew Osborn The Abbey Hotel Worcestershire                       60 60
198 Oliver Wilson   L&R                       60 60
199 Owen Cousins Brampton Park Cambridgeshire                       60 60
200 Paul Hodgkiss Fathingstone Northants                       60 60
201 Paul Tatlow Chevin Derbyshire                       60 60
202 Robert Browning Coventry Golf Club Warwickshire                       60 60
203 Scott Hamilton Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire                       60 60
204 Taylor Sargeant Overstone Park Northants                       60 60
205 Tom Burgh   Northants                       60 60
206 James Bishop Little Aston Derbyshire                 60       60
207 Paul Griffiths Sandwell Park Worcestershire                     60   60
208 Kierron Blundell Olton Warwickshire     10                 40 50
209 Daniel Bardsley Sandwell Park Worcestershire                     50   50
210 Robert Lyon                 50           50
211 Andy Cook Stanton-on-the-wolds Nottinghamshire                       40 40
212 Andy Sewell   Northants                       40 40
213 Anthony Fleming Beeston Fields Nottinghamshire                       40 40
214 Aron Kumar   Cambridgeshire                       40 40
215 Ben Myatt Redditch Worcestershire                       40 40
216 Callum Brooks Safron Walden Cambridgeshire                       40 40
217 Cameron Dhir Wrekin S&H                       40 40
218 Chris Abbott Lutterworth L&R                       40 40
219 Chris Haynes Belton Park Lincolnshire                       40 40
220 Chris Leonard Coventry Hearsall Warwickshire                       40 40
221 Craig Russell   Cambridgeshire                       40 40
222 Darren Humphries Ludlow S&H                       40 40
223 Elliott Forbes Kenilworth Warwickshire                       40 40
224 Harrison Quirk Tamworth Staffordshire                       40 40
225 Jo Mathru   L&R                       40 40
226 Karl Mason Stratford Oaks Warwickshire                       40 40
227 Kevin Beattie   Staffordshire                       40 40
228 Leon Leaney Woodhall Spa Lincolnshire                       40 40
229 Mark Phillips Peterborough Milton Northants                       40 40
230 Matt Vigurs Redditch Worcestershire                       40 40
231 Mitch Handley Mickleover Derbyshire                       40 40
232 Nev Gardner Stoneleigh Deer park Warwickshire                       40 40
233 Oliver Drew Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire                       40 40
234 Richard Harris   L&R                       40 40
235 Rob MacKay Waltham Windmill Lincolnshire                       40 40
236 Ross Popescu Enville Staffordshire                       40 40
237 Ryan Broad Erewash Valley Derbyshire                       40 40
238 Ryan Henshaw Horsley Lodge Derbyshire                       40 40
239 Ryan Hotchkiss Kington S&H                       40 40
240 Ryan Woods Ely City Cambridgeshire                       40 40
241 Trev Niven Shifnal GC S&H                       40 40
242 Will Hopkins Sleaford Lincolnshire                       40 40
243 Alexander Summers The Warwickshire Warwickshire 40                     0 40
244 Elliott Shaw           40                 40
245 J Holt Willesley Park L&R                   40     40
246 Martin Davies Sandwell Park Worcestershire                     40   40
247 Simon Toplis College Pines Nottinghamshire                 40       40
248 Cameron Long Whittington Heath Staffordshire                       30 30
249 Jack Brown   Northants                       30 30
250 James Norther   Northants                       30 30
251 Joe Maltby Chilwell Manor Golf Club Nottinghamshire                       30 30
252 Martin Conley   Northants                       30 30
253 Sean McCarthy Shrewsbury S&H                       30 30
254 Terry Bray Sandwell Park Worcestershire                     30   30
255 Thomas Bullough Northamptonshire County Northants               30         30
256 Alex Smart Horsley Lodge Derbyshire                       20 20
257 Dave Roberts   Staffordshire                       20 20
258 Harry Glenn Belton park Lincolnshire                       20 20
259 Jamie Kinnard Grimsby Lincolnshire                       20 20
260 Josh Illsley Blankney Lincolnshire                       20 20
261 Joshua Bryan Worcester G&CC Worcestershire                       20 20
262 Leon Bell Belton park Lincolnshire                       20 20
263 Lewis White   Northants                       20 20
264 Matt Feavyour Rose Hill Worcestershire                       20 20
265 Michael Amos   Staffordshire                       20 20
266 Nigel Chesters Hawkstone Park S&H                       20 20
267 Ryan Jaffray   Northants                       20 20
268 Sam Bird   Northants                       20 20
269 Thomas Alford Bridgnorth S&H                       20 20
270 Brendan Moss Collingtree Park Northants               20         20
271 Ross Booton Shifnal GC S&H             20           20
272 Warwick Holland Sandwell Park Worcestershire                     20   20
273 Ben Stokes Sutton Coldfield Warwickshire                     10   10
274 Nick Newland Willesley Park L&R                   10     10

 

League points for 5th June and 4th September Northants 2nd team not reported





Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.