Midland Golf Union


2011 MoM Final Standings

 

Ser

Event

Date

Points Awarded

A   MGU CLOSED 7 May Closed = 150%
B   Wem Bowl 2 Jun 1st  = 120 pts
C   Kings Norton Oak 16 Jun 2nd = 90 pts
D   Gogs Trophy 7 Jul 3rd = 80 pts
E   Finham Park Bowl 8 Jul 4th = 70 pts
F   Lincolnshire Poacher 21 Jul 5th = 60 pts
G Wollaton 'Stag' 29 Jul 6th = 50 pts
H Northants County Cup 4 Aug 7th = 40 pts
I Leicestershire Fox 12 Aug 8th = 30 pts
J Kedleston Goose  19 Aug 9th = 20 pts
K WMASP 27 Aug 10th = 10 pts
A'   League Various Win = 60pts, Half = 30pts
B' League Various

Win = 40pts, Half = 20pts

 

Name

Club

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

Leag

Total

Nick NEWBOLD Kedleston Park   85 65 90         10 60   210 520
Kyson LLOYD Welingborough         35 120       30   240 425
Craig YOUNG Ashbourne   50       15 90     60   180 395
Martin ANDERSON Kibworth           75   120       180 375
Toby CRISP Newmarket       120   90           100 310
Will SMITH Stoneleigh Deer Park   70     35           85 120 310
Dave GIBSON Cosby 180                     120 300
Luke JACKSON Misterton 120           120         60 300
Myles FROST Perton Park 5   30     75       90 65 30 295
Ryan EVANS Wellingborough 105               55     120 280
Paul HODGKISS Farthingstone     90   60         2.5   120 272.5
Steve SANSOME Birstall                 120     150 270
Jamie CARNEY Shirley     120                 120 240
Andy STEPHENSON Wrekin                       240 240
Danny TOMLINSON Chevin   120       15           90 225
Sam DODDS Coventry         120             90 210
Tom IBBERTSON Coventry Hearsall 90                     120 210
Tom HAMSON Horsley Lodge 55.2               55 30   60 200.2
Josh CARPENTER Cleobury Mortimer 135                     60 195
Tom DUGGAN Saffron Walden       75               120 195
Ross OVERTON Coxmoor             75         120 195
Rob BROWNING Coventry         7.5             180 187.5
Matthew BIRCH Market Drayton                       180 180
Sean McCARTHY Shrewsbury                       180 180
Steven LANE The Worcestershire 5                   40 120 165
Richard GOODWIN Kedleston Park                   2.5   160 162.5
Cameron BROWN Saffron Walden                       160 160
Sam GLOSSOP Chevin   35                   120 155
Chris DOUGILL Stoneleigh Deer Park                       150 150
Adrian FIRMAN Peterborough Milton                       150 150
Craig SIMMONS Patshull Park                       150 150
Liam SINNOTT Horsley Lodge                       150 150
Gareth WHITE Glossop                       150 150
Darren KIRTON Colledge Pines                       140 140
Adam LUMLEY Coventry         50   50         40 140
Ben RUSSELL Aston Wood                   80   60 140
James BOOTH Horsley Lodge             75         60 135
Shaun CORBY Whetstone                 55     80 135
Paul DIXON Willesley Park                 55     80 135
Henry SHERIDAN-MILLS Walsall                   120 15   135
Ollie BANCE Royston                       120 120
Sam BENTON South Staffs                       120 120
Fraser CARNIHAN Cold Ashby                       120 120
Ashley CHESTERS Hawkstone Park                       120 120
David COOPER Whetstone                       120 120
Owen DAVIES Brampton Park                       120 120
Elliott FORBES Kenilworth                       120 120
Ben HALL Rushcliffe                       120 120
Jim LONGSTAFF Park Hill                       120 120
Rob MacKAY Laceby Manor                       120 120
Sam MAYFIELD Kilworth Springs                       120 120
Sean McCARTHY Shrewsbury                       120 120
Will MINCHIN Stanton on the Wolds                       120 120
Lee MOLLOY Norwood                       120 120
Phil MURPHY Bridgnorth                       120 120
Andrew OATES Wollaton Park                       120 120
Marc PALMER The Leicestershire                     120   120
Mark PORTER Chesterfield                       120 120
Neil PRESTO Peterborough Milton                       120 120
Simon RICHARDSON Splading           60           60 120
Patrick RUFF Sutton Coldfield               80       40 120
Karl SMITH Handsworth                       120 120
Richard SOUTHALL Saffron Walden                       120 120
Paul WALKER Atherstone                       120 120
Kris WILLIAMS Wrekin                       120 120
Jamie BRITTAIN Wrekin       55               60 115
Tony CHEESE Sandwell Park                     85 30 115
Ashley MASON Glen Gorse                 55     60 115
Tom CUMBERLAND Coxmoor           50   20     40   110
Andy OATES Worksop             20         90 110
Alastair KINNAIRD Cosby 55.2                     50 105.2
Phil DYKE Bromsgrove                       100 100
Scott MASON Kidderminster                       100 100
Liam PLANT Cosby                       100 100
James STAMMERS Gog Magog                       100 100
Simon TOPLISS College PINES                       100 100
Jean-Michel HALL Whittlebury Park                     65 30 95
James BISHOP Shirland                       90 90
Stuart BLOXHAM Maxstoke Park                       90 90
Kieran FOSTER Birstall                       90 90
Jody GREENALL Elton Furze                       90 90
Joseph HAGUE Coxmoor                       90 90
Matt HOGG Rushcliffe                       90 90
M MAYERS Whetstone                 90       90
Miles MUDGE Staverton Park         90               90
Richard ODDY Coventry                         90 90
Richard SADLER Moseley                       90 90
Lee SHEPHERD Sherwood Forest                       90 90
Graham WALLACE Bransford                       90 90
Mitch HANDLEY Mickleover   5                   80 85
James THOMPSON Brocton Hall   85                     85
Phil WESTON Hawkstone Park   5                   80 85
Sam CLAYPOLE Horsley Lodge       40               40 80
Matt DAVIES Herefordshire                       80 80
Jason EVANS Newmarket                       80 80
Gary GREENWAY Atherstone                       80 80
Richard HARRIS Glen Gorse                       80 80
Chris LEONARD Coventry Hearsall                       80 80
Andy LONGMORE Kidderminster                       80 80
Tony LORD Northants County               80         80
Ben MYATT Redditch                     40 40 80
Matthew MYERS Northants County               80         80
Steve POWELL Telford                       80 80
Dan REDDINGTON Sherwood Forest                       80 80
Dean REDDINGTON Sherwood Forest                       80 80
Ben ROBINSON The Vale                       80 80
Phil WASTELL Forest of Arden                       80 80
John WILLIAMS Wrekin                       80 80
Curtis WILSON Worksop                       80 80
Curtis WILSON Worksop                       80 80
Andrew CARMEN Coventry           75               75
David EVRALL Ullesthorpe Court         75               75
Anthony RICHARDSON Gog Magog       75                 75
Edward TRANTER Lilleshall Hall   60                 15   75
Jack MERRY Birstall                 10     60 70
Harrison WOAN Overstone Park                       70 70
Luke BOWERS Gog Magog       7.5               60 67.5
Nicholas JENKINS Coventry         7.5             60 67.5
Adam PIKE Elton Furze       7.5               60 67.5
Chris BROMLEY Redditch 5                     60 65
Henry JAMES Kidderminster     65                   65
Jake LARDEN Kings Norton     65                   65
Robert TOVEY Olton     65                   65
Lee ANSLOW Oswestry                       60 60
Liam BELL Cleethorpes                       60 60
James BERWICK Kings Norton                       60 60
James BILLINGHAM Cosby                       60 60
Louis BIRCHALL Ingestre Park                       60 60
Jamie BOLER Chesterfield                       60 60
Nigel CHESTERS Hawkstone Park                       60 60
Darren COOP Chesterfield                       60 60
Ryan CORNFIELD Enville                       60 60
Owen COUSINS Brampton Park                       60 60
Chris CRANE Oxley Park                       60 60
Jon DEVEREUX The Herefordshire                       60 60
Josh FLETCHER Luffenham Heath                       60 60
Martin FOULKS Worksop                       60 60
Elliott FORBES Kenilworth                       60 60
Chris FREEMAN Ladbrook Park                       60 60
Mark GAYES Westwood                       60 60
Richard GILES Matlock                       60 60
Duncan HARRIS Bewdley Pines                       60 60
Chris HEELEY Moseley                       60 60
Rudy HERCIK Gaudet Luce                       60 60
Jamie HIBBERT Peterborough Milton                       60 60
Anthony HILL Fulford Heath                       60 60
Alex HULL Notts                       60 60
Jack JACKSON Bridgnorth                       60 60
Steve JARVIS Gog Magog                       60 60
Will JONES Oswestry                       60 60
Dan KEDDIE Belton Park                       60 60
Cameron LONG Drayton Park                       60 60
Jack MAYFIELD Kilworth Springs                       60 60
Declan McDONNELL Wrekin                       60 60
Dave MILBURN Brampton Park                       60 60
Mitch NEWTON Notts                       60 60
Jon OLSER Newmarket                       60 60
George PALMER Kidderminster                       60 60
Stuart PHILLIPS Royston                       60 60
James ROBINSON Redditch                       60 60
Barry RUDDICK Shrewsbury                       60 60
Darren SMITH Sandwell Park                       60 60
Sam TANNER Herefordshire                       60 60
Liam TAYLOR Sherwood Forest                       60 60
Josh THORLEY Broughton Heath                       60 60
Matt VIGURS Gaudet Luce                       60 60
Dave WALLEY Wolstanton                       60 60
Ryan WESSELINGH Kedleston Park                   60     60
Lewis WHITE Northampton                       60 60
Aaron WRIGHT Enville                       60 60
Jordan WRISDALE Boston                       60 60
Sam MALTBY Chilwell Manor                 55 2.5     57.5
Jack SANT Ladbrook Park 55.2                       55.2
Daniel ASHCROFT Kettering       55                 55
Kieron AUSTIN Hagley     30                 20 50
Russell BROWN Staverton Park               50         50
Neil CONNOLLY Northants County               50         50
Njon HANDYSIDE Kettering               50         50
Steve MARTIN Notts             50           50
Jonathan SIDDONS Beeston Fields             50           50
Freddie SHERIDAN-MILLS Walsall                   2.5 15 30 47.5
Jack DAVIS Aston Wood         7.5 35             42.5
Briab BELCHER Trentham                       40 40
Harry BURT Wrekin                       40 40
James COOK Hereford                       40 40
Kevin DANDY Longcliffe                       40 40
Steve DINES Lincoln                       40 40
Greg EVANS Enville                       40 40
Martin FAULKS Worksop                       40 40
Wayne FROST Lillieshall Hall                       40 40
Neville GARDNER Stoneleigh Deer Park                       40 40
Russell GIBLETT Girton                       40 40
Darren GOULD Woodhall Spa                       40 40
Jack GOWER St Ives                       40 40
Richard HEWITT South Staffs                       40 40
Dean HIBBERT Horsley Lodge                       40 40
Lewis HOROBIN Wrekin                       40 40
George HOWARD Gog Magog                       40 40
Dave MARSHALL The Worcestershire                       40 40
Connor MARSLAND Lincoln                       40 40
Mick MATHEWS Penn                       40 40
Glynn McKENNA Bridgnorth                       40 40
Ross MOORE Kington                       40 40
Andrew PORTER Hawkstone Park                       40 40
Paul REEVES Redditch                       40 40
Phil SAUL The Leicestershire                       40 40
Josh SHAW Woodhall Spa                       40 40
Connor STEELS Breadsall Priory                       40 40
Jamie STRUTT Matlock                       40 40
Mark WILLGOOSE Worksop                       40 40
Oli WILSON Park Hill                       40 40
Tom YOUNG Hawkstone Park                       40 40
Kevin BROWN Bromsgrove   35                     35
Oliver FULLERTON Elton Furze           35             35
Kevin BEATIE Trentham                       30 30
Sam BUSS Farthingstone     30                   30
Oliver FARRELL Evesham                       30 30
Matt FEAVYOUR Sandwell Park                       30 30
Sam FOSTER Coventry Hearsall                       30 30
James FOX Trentham                       30 30
Mitch HADFIELD Worksop                   30     30
Matt HAYNES Belton Woods                       30 30
Chris NUGENT Fulford Heath                       30 30
Dave QUINNEY Gog Magog       30                 30
Ryan WALLACE Handsworth                       30 30
Nick WATSON Stoke Rochford                       30 30
Anthony WAYNE Erewash Valley                       30 30
Chris WEBB Birstall                       30 30
Luke ASTON Beau Desert             20           20
Darren BRADSHAW Worksop                       20 20
Alex CLARRICOATES Newark                       20 20
Jason DAVIES Oakmere Park             20           20
Oliver DENNIES Willesley Park                       20 20
Chris DRABBIE Horsley Lodge                       20 20
Chris DUNDERDALE Gainsborough                       20 20
Michele FORGIANI Brampton Heath               20         20
Dan HOUSLEY Horsley Lodge                       20 20
Grant LEE Norwood Park                       20 20
Dale MIDDLETON Coventry                       20 20
Brendon MOSS Collingtree Park               20         20
Ed PETERS Notts   20                     20
Craig RICHARDSON Kidderminster                       20 20
John SHARKEY Newmarket                       20 20
Tom WRIGHT Cleobury Mortimer                       20 20
Martin DAVIES Sandwell Park                     15   15
Luke BURROWS Cosby                 10       10
Casper BENSON St Neots       7.5                 7.5
Tom BULLOUGH Northants County         7.5               7.5
Sam SKARRATT Lutterworth       7.5                 7.5




Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.