Midland Golf Union


2011 MoM Final Standings

 

Ser

Event

Date

Points Awarded

A   MGU CLOSED 7 May Closed = 150%
B   Trentham Punch Bowl 15 May 1st  = 120 pts
C   Shifnal Ox 4 Jun 2nd = 90 pts
D   Kings Norton Oak 11 Jun 3rd = 80 pts
E   Finham Park Bowl 26 Jun 4th = 70 pts
F   Gogs Trophy 2 Jul 5th = 60 pts
G Sherwood 'Forester' 9 Jul 6th = 50 pts
H Lincolnshire Poacher 16 Jul 7th = 40 pts
I Northants County Cup 30 Jul 8th = 30 pts
J Leicestershire Fox 14 Aug 9th = 20 pts
K Kedleston Goose 21 Aug 10th = 10 pts
A'   League Various Win = 60pts, Half = 30pts
B' League Various

Win = 40pts, Half = 20pts

 

Name

Club

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

Leag

Total

Dave GIBSON Cosby 180                       180
Tom IBBERTSON Coventry Hearsall 90                     60 150
Josh CARPENTER Cleobury Mortimer 135                       135
Steven LANE The Worcestershire 5                     120 125
Jamie CARNEY Shirley     120                   120
Ben HALL Rushcliffe                       120 120
Luke JACKSON Misterton 120                       120
Andrew OATES Wollaton Park                       120 120
Ryan EVANS Wellingborough 105                       105
Tom HAMSON Horsley Lodge 55.2                     40 95.2
Joseph HAGUE Coxmoor                       90 90
Paul HODGKISS Farthingstone     90                   90
Matt HOGG Rushcliffe                       90 90
Richard SADLER Moseley 55.2                     30 85.2
Ollie BANCE Royston                       80 80
Cameron BROWN Saffron Walden                       80 80
Sam GLOSSOP Chevin                       80 80
Phil MURPHY Bridgnorth                       80 80
Richard SOUTHALL Saffron Walden                       80 80
Chris BROMLEY Redditch 5                     60 65
Henry JAMES Kidderminster     65                   65
Jake LARDEN Kings Norton     65                   65
Nick NEWBOLD Kedleston Park     65                   65
Robert TOVEY Olton     65                   65
James BISHOP Shirland                       60 60
Luke BOWERS Gog Magog                       60 60
Jamie BRITTAIN Wrekin                       60 60
Rob BROWNING Coventry                       60 60
Darren COOP Chesterfield                       60 60
Owen COUSINS Brampton Park                       60 60
Chris CRANE Oxley Park                       60 60
Chris DOUGILL Stoneleigh Deer Park                       60 60
Tom DUGGAN Saffron Walden                       60 60
Mark GAYES Westwood                       60 60
Richard GOODWIN Kedleston Park                       60 60
Anthony HILL Fulford Heath                       60 60
Alex HULL Notts                       60 60
Scott MASON Kidderminster                       60 60
Dave MILBURN Brampton Park                       60 60
Will MINCHIN Stanton on the Wolds                       60 60
Mitch NEWTON Notts                       60 60
Richard ODDY Coventry                         60 60
Ross OVERTON Coxmoor                       60 60
George PALMER Kidderminster                       60 60
Stuart PHILLIPS Royston                       60 60
Adam PIKE Elton Furze                       60 60
Mark PORTER Chesterfield                       60 60
James ROBINSON Redditch                       60 60
Andy STEPHENSON Wrekin                       60 60
Liam TAYLOR Sherwood Forest                       60 60
Josh THORLEY Broughton Heath                       60 60
Danny TOMLINSON Chevin                       60 60
Paul WALKER Atherstone                       60 60
Gareth WHITE Glossop                       60 60
Kris WILLIAMS Wrekin                       60 60
Curtis WILSON Worksop                       60 60
Aaron WRIGHT Enville                       60 60
Alastair KINNAIRD Cosby 55.2                       55.2
Jack SANT Ladbrook Park 55.2                       55.2
George HOWARD Gog Magog                       50 50
Briab BELCHER Trentham                       40 40
James BERWICK Kings Norton                       40 40
Jamie BOLER Chesterfield                       40 40
Toby CRISP Newmarket                       40 40
Matt DAVIES Herefordshire                       40 40
Phil DYKE Bromsgrove                       40 40
Greg EVANS Enville                       40 40
Jason EVANS Newmarket                       40 40
Martin FAULKS Worksop                       40 40
Russell GIBLETT Girton                       40 40
Mitch HANDLEY Mickleover                       40 40
Richard HEWITT South Staffs                       40 40
Dean HIBBERT Horsley Lodge                       40 40
Lewis HOROBIN Wrekin                       40 40
Darren KIRTON Colledge Pines                       40 40
Dave MARSHALL The Worcestershire                       40 40
Mick MATHEWS Penn                       40 40
Glynn McKENNA Bridgnorth                       40 40
Lee MOLLOY Norwood                       40 40
Ben MYATT Redditch                       40 40
Andrew PORTER Hawkstone Park                       40 40
Steve POWELL Telford                       40 40
Paul REEVES Redditch                       40 40
Ben ROBINSON The Vale                       40 40
Barry RUDDICK Shrewsbury                       40 40
Connor STEELS Breadsall Priory                       40 40
Simon TOPLISS College PINES                       40 40
Phil WESTON Hawkstone Park                       40 40
Mark WILLGOOSE Worksop                       40 40
John WILLIAMS Wrekin                       40 40
Myles FROST Perton Park 5   30                   35
Kieron AUSTIN Hagley     30                   30
Stuart BLOXHAM Maxstoke Park                       30 30
Sam BUSS Farthingstone     30                   30
Tony CHEESE Sandwell Park                       30 30
Oliver FARRELL Evesham                       30 30
Sam FOSTER Coventry Hearsall                       30 30
James FOX Trentham                       30 30
Chris HEELEY Moseley                       30 30
Sean McCARTHY Shrewsbury                       30 30
Chris NUGENT Fulford Heath                       30 30
Liam SINNOTT Horsley Lodge                       30 30
Graham WALLACE Bransford                       30 30
Ryan WALLACE Handsworth                       30 30
Lee ANSLOW Oswestry                       20 20
Alex CLARRICOATES Newark                       20 20
Richard GILES Matlock                       20 20
John SHARKEY Newmarket                       20 20
James STAMMERS Gog Magog                       20 20
Marc PALMER The Leicestershire     10                   10




Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.